Site logo

Filters

NCSA Summer Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Sep. 27, 2016 - Aug. 13, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kylie Powers Houston Swim Club 2:34.68
 
882 +1.3% PB
2 Gillian Davey Central Iowa Aquatics 2:34.87
 
913 +0.8% PB
3 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:35.15
 
873 -0.1%
5 Grace Yoon Jersey Wahoos 2:38.28
 
867 +4.2% PB
6 Syd Vanovermeiren Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:38.38
 
832 -0.4%
7 Helen Wojdylo CSP Tideriders 2:39.29
 
804 +1.8% PB
8 Laura Carver Newburgh Sea Creatures 2:44.47
 
735 -2.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Hannah Sumbera Houston Swim Club 2:37.65
 
826 +2.5% PB
10 KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club 2:40.26
 
791 +1.4% PB
11 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:40.31
 
848
12 Julia Kral Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:40.55
 
803 -0.3%
13 Maggie Kleinsmith BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:40.70
 
801 PB
14 Nicole Pape OLY Swimming 2:41.52
 
774 -0.0%
15 Allie Russell Atlantis Swimmin 2:41.82
 
770 -1.4%
16 Alex Hughes Grosse Pointe Gators 2:43.70
 
758 -2.4%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jocelyn Fisher Sachem Swim Club 2:39.34
 
819 +0.5% PB
18 Sydnee Emerson Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:39.97
 
807 +0.7% PB
19 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 2:40.46
 
804 PB
20 Erin Donagan South Central Swim Team 2:43.12
 
766 +2.0% PB
21 Eleanor Wilke Central Iowa Aquatics 2:43.68
 
804
22 Jasmine Harper Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:43.75
 
745 PB
23 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics 2:45.95
 
716 +0.0% PB
24 Mary Cornett Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:46.34
 
727
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 2:42.33
 
776 +0.5% PB
26 Madison Rundell Edina Swim Club 2:42.92
 
772 +3.6% PB
27 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 2:42.97
 
755 -1.1%
28 Colleen Young CSP Tideriders 2:44.84
 
730 +0.7% PB
29 Sally Stockett Suburban Seahawks Club 2:45.03
 
728 -4.5%
30 Anna Shumate Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:45.96
 
716
31 Tiffany Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:47.42
 
747 -0.2%
32 Emily Giesler Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:48.94
 
727 -3.8%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kylie Powers Houston Swim Club 2:37.18
 
848 -0.3%
2 Gillian Davey Central Iowa Aquatics 2:38.70
 
861 -1.6%
3 Grace Yoon Jersey Wahoos 2:38.88
 
859 +3.8% PB
4 Helen Wojdylo CSP Tideriders 2:39.29
 
804 +1.8% PB
5 Syd Vanovermeiren Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:39.40
 
818 -1.1%
6 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:39.47
 
814 -2.8%
9 KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club 2:40.31
 
791 +1.4% PB
8 Laura Carver Newburgh Sea Creatures 2:40.31
 
791 -0.2%
10 Hannah Sumbera Houston Swim Club 2:40.53
 
788 +0.8% PB
11 Allie Russell Atlantis Swimmin 2:40.89
 
783 -0.8%
12 Alex Hughes Grosse Pointe Gators 2:41.26
 
790 -0.9%
13 Julia Kral Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:41.28
 
793 -0.8%
14 Nicole Pape OLY Swimming 2:42.58
 
760 -0.7%
15 Maggie Kleinsmith BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:42.98
 
771 PB
16 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:43.25
 
810
17 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 2:43.67
 
762 PB
18 Sydnee Emerson Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:43.74
 
757 -1.6%
19 Jasmine Harper Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:43.81
 
744 PB
20 Eleanor Wilke Central Iowa Aquatics 2:43.89
 
801
21 Mary Cornett Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:44.09
 
756
22 Jocelyn Fisher Sachem Swim Club 2:45.04
 
744 -3.1%
23 Erin Donagan South Central Swim Team 2:45.11
 
739 +0.8% PB
24 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics 2:45.26
 
725 +0.5% PB
25 Sally Stockett Suburban Seahawks Club 2:45.50
 
722 -4.8%
26 Anna Shumate Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:45.65
 
720 PB
27 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 2:45.73
 
731 -1.6%
28 Madison Rundell Edina Swim Club 2:45.81
 
734 +1.9% PB
29 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 2:46.31
 
711 -3.2%
30 Colleen Young CSP Tideriders 2:47.16
 
700 -0.7%
31 Tiffany Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:47.88
 
741 -0.5%
32 Emily Giesler Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:48.81
 
729 -3.7%
33 Sophia Remington Ozaukee Aquatics 2:50.10
 
721 -3.8%
34 Samantha Gallego Long Island Aquatic Club 2:50.43
 
671 +0.2% SB
35 Hope Christy Washington Township Swim Club 2:50.59
 
656 -1.9%
36 Lauren Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:51.05
 
650 +0.6% SB
37 Kelly Rodriguez Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:52.08
 
650 -3.7%
38 Chandler Sensibaugh Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:52.66
 
630
39 Phoebe Rensink Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 2:52.80
 
644 -2.3%
40 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club 2:53.14
 
640 -2.3%
41 Clarissa Vincent Dads Club Swim Team 2:53.26
 
638
42 Claudia Kirkpatrick Ozaukee Aquatics 2:54.49
 
607 -3.5%
43 Sophia Gregorace Long Island Aquatic Club 2:55.65
 
643 -0.0%
44 Francesca Rusca Houston Swim Club 2:55.74
 
591 -0.3%
45 Audrey Orange Dads Club Swim Team 2:55.86
 
606 +0.1% PB
46 Rebecca Rogers Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:55.97
 
601 -1.1%
47 Sidney Weaver Irish Aquatics 2:57.56
 
569 +1.0% PB
48 Anna Landon Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:57.83
 
578
49 Sophie Fiske Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club 2:58.02
 
622
50 Katherine Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:58.39
 
558
KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos NS
Maggie Aroesty Long Island Aquatic Club NS
Abby Harter Nation's Capital Swim Club NS