Site logo

MR Senior Metropolitan LC

  • Completed
  • Jul. 14–17, 2016
  • LCM
  • East Meadow, NY

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 57.19
781 PB
2 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 57.76
772 +1.5% PB
3 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 57.89
767 +1.3% PB
4 Ryan Wagner Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 58.25
736 PB
5 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 58.51
816 +0.7% PB
6 Alec Sperandio Wagner Aquatic C logoWagner Aquatic C 58.62
721 PB
7 John Gaffney Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 58.71
733 +0.5% PB
8 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 59.41
689
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Elan Oumarov Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 59.20
713 -2.1%
10 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 59.49
686 +0.1% PB
11 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 59.62
771 -2.2%
12 Dylan Chan Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 59.72
732 PB
13 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 59.87
761 +0.6% PB
14 Leonardo Laporte Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:00.04
679
15 Conor Mullin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:00.26
670 -0.2%
16 Aristides Speres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:02.26
593 -4.3%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 59.19
753
18 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 59.28
785 PB
19 Jalen Ramjohn Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 59.87
761 +5.3% PB
20 David He Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 59.90
760 +2.0% PB
21 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 59.91
839 +1.7% PB
22 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:00.62
811 PB
23 Varun Khanna Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:00.74
691 +2.3% PB
24 Devon French Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:00.90
685 -2.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 57.89
751
2 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 58.22
753 +0.7% PB
3 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 58.57
739 +0.2% PB
4 Ryan Wagner Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 58.68
719 PB
5 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 58.78
805 +0.3% PB
6 Alec Sperandio Wagner Aquatic C logoWagner Aquatic C 58.88
711 PB
7 John Gaffney Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 59.18
714 -0.3%
8 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 59.22
697
9 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 59.79
764 -2.5%
10 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 59.87
671 -0.5%
11 Aristides Speres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:00.04
679 -0.5%
12 Conor Mullin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:00.10
677 +0.0% SB
13 Dylan Chan Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:00.17
714 PB
14 Leonardo Laporte Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:00.27
670
14 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 1:00.27
745 -0.0%
16 Elan Oumarov Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:00.28
670 -3.9%
17 Aron Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:00.38
651 PB
18 Jalen Ramjohn Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:00.42
739 +4.5% PB
19 Devon French Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:00.43
704 -1.7%
20 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 1:00.45
703
21 John Nunez Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:00.49
646
22 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:00.60
732 PB
23 David He Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:00.62
731 +0.8% PB
24 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:00.65
810 +0.5% PB
25 Matthew Bosse Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:00.67
639
26 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:00.70
808 PB
27 Varun Khanna Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:00.81
689 +2.2% PB
28 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:00.90
685
29 Kyle Staubi Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 1:00.91
720
30 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:01.35
703 PB
31 Alan Li Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 1:01.47
608
32 Mark Owens Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:01.49
777
33 Justin Chang Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:01.51
621
33 Chadd Alef Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:01.51
621 +0.7% PB
35 Sean Griffenkranz Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 1:01.56
659 PB
36 Miles Hamberg Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:01.60
603
37 Samuel Golovin Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:01.80
685
38 Karim Metwaly Nile Crocodile Aquatic Club logoNile Crocodile Aquatic Club 1:01.87
593
39 William Powers Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:01.92
606 +0.5% PB
40 Blake Jamilkowski Flying Dolphins logoFlying Dolphins 1:01.93
605 PB
41 Tyler Mccloskey NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:01.95
590
42 Conor Rutigliano Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:02.00
603 -0.6%
43 Trent Burr Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:02.36
743
44 Cameron Kubik Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:02.37
663
45 Jack Fergus Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:02.38
588
46 Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:02.41
587 PB
47 Adrian Chan LIAC logoLIAC 1:02.44
625 -0.1%
48 Javier Ramirez LIAC logoLIAC 1:02.57
621
49 Michael McAlpine Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:02.62
579
50 Dylan Canaveral Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:02.64
653
51 Yong Chan Jun Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:02.81
611
52 Gabriel Mohlenbrok Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:02.90
569
53 Christian Sztolcman LIAC logoLIAC 1:02.98
605
54 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:02.99
719
54 Nicholas Zhu Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:02.99
605 PB
56 Harrison Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:03.03
549
57 Trevor Serman Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:03.05
563
58 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:03.28
629
59 Chris Orobinsky Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:03.31
593 -3.0%
60 Nikolai Mayorov Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:03.34
626
61 Jason Boyko MSC logoMSC 1:03.46
587
62 Antonio Rizzo Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 1:03.63
616
63 Nicholas Cabrera Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:03.64
580
64 James Simone Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:03.65
580
65 Garrett Kaufmann BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:03.66
540
66 Keegan Drew Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:03.74
611 -0.7%
67 Timothy Fagan Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:03.87
607
68 Andrew Choi NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:03.93
604
69 Michael Tirone Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:03.97
529 -4.8%
70 Joseph LaBianca Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:04.21
520 -1.8%
71 Kyle Bergin LONG BEACH AQUATICS logoLONG BEACH AQUATICS 1:04.35
589
72 James Martusciello Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:04.47
511
73 Cole Collier Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:04.51
509
73 Devlin McKenna Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:04.51
509
75 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:04.57
767
76 Michael Stoski Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:04.73
654 PB
77 Veniamin Konovalov Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:05.13
487
78 Thomas Lin Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 1:05.26
634 PB
79 Vinny Budke Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 1:05.31
519 -1.5%
80 Christopher Fischer Metropolitan Swimming (LSC) logoMetropolitan Swimming (LSC) 1:05.53
458
81 Oscar Chang Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 1:05.72
505
82 James Barnola Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:05.91
445
83 Josh Giardinelli Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:06.07
527
84 Will Eng Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:06.38
482
Christian Moy Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos DQ