Site logo

MR Senior Metropolitan LC

  • Completed
  • Jul. 14–17, 2016
  • LCM
  • East Meadow, NY

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 John Nunez Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:54.86
816 -1.1%
2 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:55.07
814 +1.2% SB
3 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:56.58
779 +0.2% PB
4 Connor Brown LIAC logoLIAC 1:57.14
763
5 Aristides Speres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:57.70
753 +1.5% PB
6 Ariel Okhtenberg Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:57.83
747 PB
7 Christian Sztolcman LIAC logoLIAC 1:58.16
773
8 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:58.23
825 -1.2%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 1:56.71
860 +1.9% PB
10 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 1:57.94
887 +3.6% PB
11 Adam Kapusta LIAC logoLIAC 1:58.03
829 -0.0%
11 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:58.03
829 +1.0% PB
13 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:58.07
828 -0.2%
14 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:58.59
816 +2.2% PB
15 Aaron Glas Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:00.19
695 -2.1%
16 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:01.13
674
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:57.24
761 -1.4%
18 Harry Ortof Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:59.49
713 PB
19 William Powers Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:59.98
702 +2.7% PB
20 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:00.36
724 +0.5% PB
21 James Simone Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:00.52
721 PB
22 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:01.16
706 +0.9% PB
23 Keegan Drew Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:03.16
715
24 Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:03.33
630
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:56.62
778 +0.2% PB
2 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:56.76
775 -0.2%
3 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:57.12
850 -0.2%
4 John Nunez Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:57.21
762 -3.2%
5 Aristides Speres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:57.34
762 +1.8% PB
6 Ariel Okhtenberg Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:57.60
753 PB
7 Connor Brown LIAC logoLIAC 1:57.69
751
8 Christian Sztolcman LIAC logoLIAC 1:57.77
782
9 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 1:58.08
828 +0.8% PB
10 Aaron Glas Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:58.14
740 -0.4%
11 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:58.28
824 +2.4% PB
12 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 1:58.51
874 +3.1% PB
13 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:58.59
816 +0.5% PB
14 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:59.39
798 -1.3%
15 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:59.90
701
16 Adam Kapusta LIAC logoLIAC 2:00.16
781 -1.8%
17 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:00.27
726 +0.5% PB
18 Harry Ortof Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:00.39
693 PB
19 Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:00.60
689
20 William Powers Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:00.67
687 +2.2% PB
21 Keegan Drew Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:00.74
768
22 James Simone Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:00.83
714 PB
23 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:01.10
675 -4.7%
24 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:01.61
697 +0.6% PB
25 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:01.97
741
26 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:02.07
794
27 Karim Metwaly Nile Crocodile Aquatic Club logoNile Crocodile Aquatic Club 2:02.27
650
27 Geoffrey Chen LIAC logoLIAC 2:02.27
653 +2.7% PB
29 Morgan Wolfe Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:02.28
652 +1.8% PB
30 Christopher Arena LIAC logoLIAC 2:02.42
649 -0.5%
31 Samuel Golovin Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:02.76
724 +2.6% PB
32 Yong Chan Jun Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:02.80
671
33 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:03.01
719
34 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:03.42
710 +1.9% PB
35 Joseph LaBianca Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:03.46
627 -1.1%
36 Sean McClellan LIAC logoLIAC 2:03.55
655 +0.7% PB
37 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:03.61
654
38 Dylan Canaveral Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:03.62
705
39 Timothy Ho Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:03.68
623
40 Ryan Davidoff LIAC logoLIAC 2:03.78
867 +3.8% PB
40 Nicholas Zhu Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:03.78
650 +0.5% PB
42 Alex Massa Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:03.82
617 +6.4% SB
43 Jack Fergus Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:04.28
610 PB
44 Christopher Costanzo Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) logoRichmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 2:04.31
610
45 Justin Chang Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 2:04.38
608
46 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:04.48
687
47 Devon French Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:04.59
633 -2.3%
48 Matthew Mattera Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:04.70
601
49 Stephen Gray Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:04.87
627
50 Steven Amato Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:04.97
625
52 Aron Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:05.08
591
52 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:05.08
729
54 Trent Burr Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 2:05.14
728
55 Gabriel Mathews Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:05.17
592 -0.3%
56 Howard Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:05.37
668
57 Ryan Lee Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:05.49
614
58 Derek Knight LIAC logoLIAC 2:05.68
662 -2.6%
59 Griffin Taylor Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:05.69
578
60 Dylan Champagne Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:05.74
661 +2.2% PB
61 Yugo Tsukikawa Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:05.80
714 PB
62 Brendan Williams Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:06.01
709 PB
63 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:06.08
602
64 Haofeng Liu Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:06.28
598 -3.9%
65 Juan Patino Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 2:06.29
566 -3.9%
66 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:06.38
811
67 Bohdan Semak Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:06.44
563
68 Asher Stukelman Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:06.73
694
69 Chris Draper BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:06.77
588
70 Juan Peticco Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:06.82
558
71 Kieran Brown LIAC logoLIAC 2:07.01
634 +2.7% PB
72 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 2:07.06
688
73 Tyler Walters LIAC logoLIAC 2:07.35
790 +3.2% PB
74 Veniamin Konovalov Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:07.63
542
75 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:07.70
620
76 Jason Boyko MSC logoMSC 2:07.72
569 +0.7% PB
77 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:07.99
668
78 Alex Jakubiak Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:08.06
562
79 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:08.07
613
80 Ciaran O'Gorman NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:08.26
558 -0.7%
81 James Barnola Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:08.34
525
82 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:08.72
600
83 Christian Moy Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:08.79
598
84 Andrey Dagayev Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 2:08.83
598
85 Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:09.22
539
86 Daniel Shteynvarts Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) logoRichmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 2:09.48
506
87 Conor Mullin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:09.65
503 -4.0%
88 Will Eng Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:10.08
523
89 Patrick Wilson Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:11.32
499
90 Jordan Fargo Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:11.59
494
91 Thomas McCaffrey Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 2:12.12
533
92 Ruben Cerri-Droz LIAC logoLIAC 2:13.07
436 +2.2% SB
93 Josh Giardinelli Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:14.01
497
94 Delano Townsend Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:16.18
383