Site logo

MR Senior Metropolitan LC

  • Completed
  • Jul. 14–17, 2016
  • LCM
  • East Meadow, NY

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:06.82
878 +5.7% PB
2 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 2:07.36
868 +1.4% PB
3 Christopher Arena LIAC logoLIAC 2:08.82
768 -0.2%
4 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:09.74
825 +2.1% PB
5 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:10.45
731
6 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:11.28
797 -1.4%
7 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:11.39
722 +0.9% SB
8 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 2:11.61
791 +1.4% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:11.28
753 -0.8%
10 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:11.70
717 +3.2% PB
11 John Hurley Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:12.38
734 +1.1% PB
12 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:12.90
687 +0.0% PB
13 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:12.97
723
14 Jason Louser Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:13.26
762 -0.7%
15 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:13.49
758 -3.9%
16 William Powers Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:13.75
680 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 John Gaffney Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:11.55
719 +4.3% PB
18 Javier Ramirez LIAC logoLIAC 2:12.63
729 +4.6% PB
19 James Simone Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:13.15
691 PB
20 David He Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:14.31
744
21 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:14.92
810 +0.8% PB
22 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:17.17
771 -2.2%
23 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:17.24
770 +1.7% PB
Trevor Serman Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:09.66
826 +3.6% PB
2 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 2:10.02
820 -0.6%
3 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:10.77
806 -1.0%
4 Christopher Arena LIAC logoLIAC 2:11.06
728 -2.0%
5 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:11.23
725 +1.0% PB
6 Christian Farricker Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:11.63
791 +0.7% PB
7 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 2:12.19
781 +0.9% PB
8 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:12.29
698
9 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:12.36
734 -1.6%
10 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:12.53
694 +0.3% PB
11 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:12.74
698 +2.5% PB
12 Jason Louser Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:12.85
769 -0.4%
13 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:12.94
768 -3.5%
14 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 2:13.06
722 -0.1%
15 William Powers Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:13.63
683 PB
16 John Hurley Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:13.78
709 +0.0% PB
17 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:13.96
706
18 Daniel Needham Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:14.13
666
19 Ryan Wagner Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:14.30
663 PB
20 James Simone Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:14.85
661 PB
21 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:15.30
803 +0.5% PB
22 John Gaffney Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:15.41
652 +1.5% PB
23 Javier Ramirez LIAC logoLIAC 2:16.50
662 +1.8% PB
24 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:16.61
901
25 Trevor Serman Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:16.65
630
26 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:16.91
775 +1.9% PB
27 David He Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:17.16
695
28 Tyler Mccloskey NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:17.20
613
29 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:17.51
765 -2.5%
30 Yong Chan Jun Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:17.71
642 +1.7% PB
32 Samuel Golovin Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:19.03
663 +1.2% PB
33 Devon French Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:19.06
619 -5.1%
34 Ian Bidwell Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:19.73
571 -7.2%
35 Conor Mullin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:20.23
570 +0.9% SB
36 Sean McClellan LIAC logoLIAC 2:20.30
598 -1.9%
37 Jared Ciccarelli Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) logoRichmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 2:20.49
566
38 Varun Khanna Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:20.51
595 +6.4% PB
39 Michael Gregorace LIAC logoLIAC 2:20.52
595 +4.2% PB
40 Sean Griffenkranz Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:20.60
593 -0.1%
41 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:21.25
703
42 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:21.79
617 -0.6%
43 Michael Stoski Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:21.88
692 PB
44 Patrick Boyle LIAC logoLIAC 2:22.85
556
45 Gabriel Mohlenbrok Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:22.86
527 -1.8%
46 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 2:22.94
555
47 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:22.95
598
48 Adrian Chan LIAC logoLIAC 2:23.01
554 +3.1% PB
49 Yugo Tsukikawa Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:23.23
670
50 Jason Boyko MSC logoMSC 2:23.37
548
51 Mathias Altman-Kurosaki Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:23.98
538
52 Akira Lomvardas Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:24.65
895
52 Hans Tristan Lim LIAC logoLIAC 2:24.65
647 +1.0% PB
54 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:25.26
481 -3.8%
55 Vinny Budke Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 2:25.51
514 -2.1%
56 Steven Amato Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:25.52
514 -0.9%
57 Stephen Gray Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:25.99
506
58 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:26.01
746 PB
59 Nicholas Cabrera Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:26.26
502
60 Derek Knight LIAC logoLIAC 2:26.48
542
61 Isaac Kwon Phoenix Aquatic Club logoPhoenix Aquatic Club 2:26.59
616
62 Antonio Rizzo Patriot Swim Team logoPatriot Swim Team 2:27.11
532
63 Dylan Canaveral Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:27.12
532
64 Justin Casement LIAC logoLIAC 2:27.38
485
65 James Martusciello Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:28.29
442
66 Timothy Fagan Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:28.31
513
67 Michael Lawson Middies Swimming logoMiddies Swimming 2:28.99
460
68 Kai Yamamoto Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:29.76
686 PB
69 Joseph LaBianca Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:29.98
417 -4.9%
70 Nilesh Ganguli Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:30.37
481
71 Leonardo Laporte Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:31.49
394 -8.2%
72 Devlin McKenna Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:32.69
377
73 Thomas Lin Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:32.74
521 PB
74 Mathew McDermott Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 2:33.33
395
Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) DQ
Josh Giardinelli Long Island Express logoLong Island Express DQ
Kyle Sheinberg Long Island Express logoLong Island Express NS