Site logo

MR Senior Metropolitan LC

  • Completed
  • Jul. 14–17, 2016
  • LCM
  • East Meadow, NY

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Hurley Long Island Express logo 4:33.44
869 +1.3% PB
2 Timothy Marski LIAC logo 4:34.82
873 +0.2% PB
3 Christopher Arena LIAC logo 4:35.15
821 -0.1%
4 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logo 4:35.38
852 +2.1% PB
5 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC logo 4:37.39
801 -1.0%
6 Alex Park Team Suffolk logo 4:39.53
815 +1.4% SB
7 Ryan Brown LIAC logo 4:46.31
722 -2.5%
8 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logo 4:52.31
720 -2.0%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logo 4:40.87
803 +1.8% PB
10 Michael Gregorace LIAC logo 4:42.30
790 +1.4% PB
11 Jason Louser Three Village Swim Club logo 4:43.71
794 PB
12 Ian Bidwell Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 4:43.84
744 -2.3%
13 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club logo 4:45.89
759 +3.8% PB
14 Morgan Wolfe Asphalt Green logo 4:47.06
716
15 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 4:51.25
713 -1.5%
John Gaffney Long Island Express logo DQ
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logo 4:41.06
1000 +3.4% PB
18 Michael Chang Long Island Express logo 4:41.69
811 PB
19 Adam Kapusta LIAC logo 4:44.99
783 -0.1%
20 Javier Ramirez LIAC logo 4:49.15
731 +2.1% PB
21 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club logo 4:49.87
833
22 Ryan Lee Westchester Aquatic Club logo 4:51.66
709 -2.0%
23 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logo 4:51.76
817
24 Geoffrey Chen LIAC logo 4:56.89
633 +2.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu logo 4:35.09
854 +2.2% PB
2 John Hurley Long Island Express logo 4:37.23
835 -0.1%
3 Christopher Arena LIAC logo 4:37.80
797 -1.0%
4 Timothy Marski LIAC logo 4:39.76
828 -1.6%
5 Alex Park Team Suffolk logo 4:41.05
801 +0.9% SB
6 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC logo 4:42.07
759 -2.8%
7 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logo 4:42.31
806 +1.5% PB
8 Ryan Brown LIAC logo 4:43.81
744 -1.6%
9 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logo 4:44.21
773 +0.7% PB
10 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club logo 4:44.40
772 +4.3% PB
11 Michael Gregorace LIAC logo 4:44.92
767 +0.5% PB
12 Ian Bidwell Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 4:46.45
721 -3.3%
13 John Gaffney Long Island Express logo 4:46.49
721 +1.0% PB
14 Morgan Wolfe Asphalt Green logo 4:46.70
719
15 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 4:46.78
751 +0.0% PB
16 Jason Louser Three Village Swim Club logo 4:46.99
765 PB
17 Michael Chang Long Island Express logo 4:47.39
762 PB
18 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club logo 4:49.30
838
19 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logo 4:49.76
924 +0.4% PB
20 Adam Kapusta LIAC logo 4:50.10
739 -1.9%
21 Ryan Lee Westchester Aquatic Club logo 4:51.21
713 -1.8%
22 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS logo 4:51.26
821
23 Javier Ramirez LIAC logo 4:52.28
704 +1.0% PB
24 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 4:53.99
657 -4.7%
25 Geoffrey Chen LIAC logo 4:55.75
643 +2.5% PB
26 Matthew Mattera Team Suffolk logo 4:57.25
630 -0.5%
27 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks logo 4:57.66
675
28 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logo 4:58.07
764 -2.8%
29 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green logo 4:58.45
669 -0.3%
30 Sean McClellan LIAC logo 4:58.61
652 +1.3% PB
31 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logo 4:58.62
849
32 Orry Zayit LIAC logo 4:58.73
666 -1.9%
33 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu logo 4:59.17
755
34 Michael Mattera Team Suffolk logo 4:59.56
611
36 Alec Kahn Flying Dolphins logo 5:00.30
638
37 David He Three Village Swim Club logo 5:00.40
653
38 Asher Stukelman Asphalt Green logo 5:00.41
745 PB
39 Phillip Wong Phoenix Aquatic Club logo 5:00.46
604
40 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk logo 5:00.47
652 -1.2%
41 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logo 5:01.82
641
42 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS logo 5:01.95
732
43 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logo 5:02.71
618
44 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk logo 5:03.10
631
45 Zachary Leng LIAC logo 5:03.51
627 +0.3% PB
46 Ryan Mcloughlin Newburgh Sharks logo 5:03.76
578 PB
47 Howard Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club logo 5:04.30
621 -2.4%
48 Thomas McCaffrey Patriot Swim Team logo 5:04.43
620
49 Yugo Tsukikawa Westchester Aquatic Club logo 5:04.53
711
50 Chris Orobinsky Matchpoint NYC logo 5:04.58
603
51 Max Scalamandre LIAC logo 5:05.55
611
52 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 5:05.64
702 +1.4% PB
53 Arthur Abrams Patriot Swim Team logo 5:05.84
700
54 Patrick Boyle LIAC logo 5:05.98
592
55 Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Clu logo 5:06.66
587 -4.7%
56 Nik Daly Sachem Swim Club logo 5:08.04
591 PB
57 Chandler Tucker Long Island Express logo 5:08.32
589
58 Chris Draper BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 5:08.50
572
59 Jason Boyko MSC logo 5:09.35
566
60 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green logo 5:09.44
672
61 Matthew Park Team Suffolk logo 5:10.38
664
62 Matthew Manfre LIAC logo 5:10.69
523 -2.2%
63 Chadd Alef Manhattan Makos logo 5:12.06
513 +1.0% PB
65 Michael Stoski Team Suffolk logo 5:12.81
645