CollegeSwimming.com

MR Senior Metropolitan LC

  • Completed
  • Jul. 14–17, 2016
  • LCM
  • East Meadow, NY

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 John Hurley Long Island Express 4:33.44
 
869 +1.3% PB
2 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 4:34.82
 
873 +0.2% PB
3 Christopher Arena Long Island Aquatic Club 4:35.15
 
821 -0.1%
4 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 4:35.38
 
852 +2.1% PB
5 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC 4:37.39
 
801 -1.0%
6 Alex Park Team Suffolk 4:39.53
 
815 +1.4% SB
7 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 4:46.31
 
722 -2.5%
8 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 4:52.31
 
720 -2.0%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics 4:40.87
 
803 +1.8% PB
10 Michael Gregorace Long Island Aquatic Club 4:42.30
 
790 +1.4% PB
11 Jason Louser Three Village Swim Club 4:43.71
 
794 PB
12 Ian Bidwell Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:43.84
 
744 -2.3%
13 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club 4:45.89
 
759 +3.8% PB
14 Morgan Wolfe Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:47.06
 
716
15 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:51.25
 
713 -1.5%
John Gaffney Long Island Express DQ
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club 4:41.06
 
1000 +3.4% PB
18 Michael Chang Long Island Express 4:41.69
 
811 PB
19 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club 4:44.99
 
783 -0.1%
20 Javier Ramirez Long Island Aquatic Club 4:49.15
 
731 +2.1% PB
21 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club 4:49.87
 
833
22 Ryan Lee Westchester Aquatic Club 4:51.66
 
709 -2.0%
23 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS 4:51.76
 
817
24 Geoffrey Chen Long Island Aquatic Club 4:56.89
 
633 +2.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 4:35.09
 
854 +2.2% PB
2 John Hurley Long Island Express 4:37.23
 
835 -0.1%
3 Christopher Arena Long Island Aquatic Club 4:37.80
 
797 -1.0%
4 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 4:39.76
 
828 -1.6%
5 Alex Park Team Suffolk 4:41.05
 
801 +0.9% SB
6 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Matchpoint NYC 4:42.07
 
759 -2.8%
7 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 4:42.31
 
806 +1.5% PB
8 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 4:43.81
 
744 -1.6%
9 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics 4:44.21
 
773 +0.7% PB
10 Sean Byman Phoenix Aquatic Club 4:44.40
 
772 +4.3% PB
11 Michael Gregorace Long Island Aquatic Club 4:44.92
 
767 +0.5% PB
12 Ian Bidwell Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:46.45
 
721 -3.3%
13 John Gaffney Long Island Express 4:46.49
 
721 +1.0% PB
14 Morgan Wolfe Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:46.70
 
719
15 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:46.78
 
751 +0.0% PB
16 Jason Louser Three Village Swim Club 4:46.99
 
765 PB
17 Michael Chang Long Island Express 4:47.39
 
762 PB
18 Nick Torres Westchester Aquatic Club 4:49.30
 
838
19 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club 4:49.76
 
924 +0.4% PB
20 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club 4:50.10
 
739 -1.9%
21 Ryan Lee Westchester Aquatic Club 4:51.21
 
713 -1.8%
22 Tavis Siebert NEW YORK SHARKS 4:51.26
 
821
23 Javier Ramirez Long Island Aquatic Club 4:52.28
 
704 +1.0% PB
24 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:53.99
 
657 -4.7%
25 Geoffrey Chen Long Island Aquatic Club 4:55.75
 
643 +2.5% PB
26 Matthew Mattera Team Suffolk 4:57.25
 
630 -0.5%
27 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks 4:57.66
 
675
28 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk 4:58.07
 
764 -2.8%
29 Nicholas Wen Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:58.45
 
669 -0.3%
30 Sean McClellan Long Island Aquatic Club 4:58.61
 
652 +1.3% PB
31 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS 4:58.62
 
849
32 Orry Zayit Long Island Aquatic Club 4:58.73
 
666 -1.9%
33 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu 4:59.17
 
755
34 Michael Mattera Team Suffolk 4:59.56
 
611
36 Alec Kahn Flying Dolphins 5:00.30
 
638
37 David He Three Village Swim Club 5:00.40
 
653
38 Asher Stukelman Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5:00.41
 
745 PB
39 Phillip Wong Phoenix Aquatic Club 5:00.46
 
604
40 Justin Meyn Team Suffolk 5:00.47
 
652 -1.2%
41 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu 5:01.82
 
641
42 Joseph Hurle NEW YORK SHARKS 5:01.95
 
732
43 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club 5:02.71
 
618
44 Ian Fitzpatrick Team Suffolk 5:03.10
 
631
45 Zachary Leng Long Island Aquatic Club 5:03.51
 
627 +0.3% PB
46 Ryan Mcloughlin Newburgh Sharks 5:03.76
 
578 PB
47 Howard Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club 5:04.30
 
621 -2.4%
48 Thomas McCaffrey Patriot Swim Team 5:04.43
 
620
49 Yugo Tsukikawa Westchester Aquatic Club 5:04.53
 
711
50 Chris Orobinsky Matchpoint NYC 5:04.58
 
603
51 Max Scalamandre Long Island Aquatic Club 5:05.55
 
611
52 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 5:05.64
 
702 +1.4% PB
53 Arthur Abrams Patriot Swim Team 5:05.84
 
700
54 Patrick Boyle Long Island Aquatic Club 5:05.98
 
592
55 Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Clu 5:06.66
 
587 -4.7%
56 Nik Daly Sachem Swim Club 5:08.04
 
591 PB
57 Chandler Tucker Long Island Express 5:08.32
 
589
58 Chris Draper BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 5:08.50
 
572
59 Jason Boyko MSC 5:09.35
 
566
60 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5:09.44
 
672
61 Matthew Park Team Suffolk 5:10.38
 
664
62 Matthew Manfre Long Island Aquatic Club 5:10.69
 
523 -2.2%
63 Chadd Alef Manhattan Makos 5:12.06
 
513 +1.0% PB
65 Michael Stoski Team Suffolk 5:12.81
 
645 -1.2%