CollegeSwimming.com

Transylvania Invitational

  • Lexington, KY
  • Date

    Dec. 03–04, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Twitter

200 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Rose-Hulman (A) Rose-Hulman
  1. Pierce Bartine
  2. Tyler Sariscsany
  3. Cameron Gill
  4. Nathaniel Weber
1:23.71
 
693
2 Franklin (A) Franklin
  1. Artur Schneider
  2. Samuel Hall
  3. Jordan Cermak
  4. Bailey Willoughby
1:25.28
 
655
X Rose-Hulman (B) Rose-Hulman
  1. Pat King
  2. Kirk Dickson
  3. Joshua Heidecker
  4. Sean Gish
1:28.81
 
580
3 Wittenberg (A) Wittenberg
  1. Brad Barren
  2. Hawk Smith
  3. Paul Salay
  4. Kyle Smith
1:29.43
 
568
4 Sewanee (A) Sewanee
  1. Andrew Freibert
  2. Michael Whitehead
  3. Kipling Klimas
  4. Kyle Schnell
1:29.56
 
565
X Franklin (B) Franklin
  1. Zach Rayce
  2. Jacob Weir
  3. Benjamin Doss
  4. Matthew Western
1:30.30
 
552
5 Transylvania (A) Transylvania
  1. Colton Kinzer
  2. Kellen Casey
  3. Zachary Griffis
  4. Jose Zarate
1:30.64
 
545
X Rose-Hulman (C) Rose-Hulman
  1. Austin Bockman
  2. Garrett Beauprez
  3. William Cima
  4. Connor Bade
1:31.63
 
528
X Franklin (C) Franklin
  1. Mitchell Western
  2. Raymond Shepard
  3. Cameron Cary
  4. Cameron Culp
1:31.98
 
522
X Rhodes (B) Rhodes
  1. Robert Mulholland
  2. Tanner Martinez
  3. Lucas Bradford
  4. Forrest Lloyd
1:32.22
 
518
Wittenberg (B) Wittenberg
  1. Drew Suffoletta
  2. Lucas George
  3. Ward Bright
  4. Patrick Rittenhouse
1:34.88
 
475
6 Anderson (A) Anderson
  1. Tristan Wolfe
  2. Carson Barteau
  3. Conner Page
  4. Andrew Taflinger
1:35.22
 
470
X Franklin (D) Franklin
  1. Noah Sherwood
  2. Xander Garcia
  3. Adam Flamion
  4. Andrew Spaulding
1:36.52
 
452
X Rhodes (C) Rhodes
  1. Jonas Byars
  2. Simon Boles
  3. Clay Hausberger
  4. Samuel Trenner
1:39.85
 
408
X Anderson (B) Anderson
  1. Carter Haupt
  2. Chandler Mudd
  3. Peyton Music
  4. Collin Barteau
2:02.72
 
219
Rose-Hulman (D) Rose-Hulman NS
Rhodes (A) Rhodes
  1. Christian Stankovic
  2. Brannin Webber
  3. Ben Howard
  4. William Raines
DQ