Site logo

Grinnell Pioneer Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 02–03, 2016
  • SCY
  • Grinnell, IA

400 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 NWU (A) NWU
  1. Garrett Cadotte
  2. Carter Lyons
  3. Landon Jahnke
  4. Daniel Novinski
3:16.09
 
607
2 Grinnell (A) Grinnell
  1. Houfu Yan
  2. Christopher Merchant
  3. Ben Grubb
  4. Kyren DiMarzio
3:19.27
 
578
3 Ripon (A) Ripon
  1. Jack P. Lutter
  2. Andreas Paloumpis
  3. Alec Sutton
  4. Nate Pakosz
3:19.65
 
575
4 NWU (B) NWU
  1. Thomas Ernst
  2. Rob Guardiola
  3. Robert Bryant
  4. Alexander Kuszak
3:23.13
 
546
5 Monmouth (A) Monmouth
  1. Andrew Domkuski
  2. Logan Hoepfner
  3. Cristian Corbett
  4. Noah Barnard
3:23.15
 
545
6 Carroll (B) Carroll
  1. Brian Englert
  2. Robert Bonanno
  3. Aaron Talabac
  4. Brody Beyer
3:23.38
 
544
7 Grinnell (B) Grinnell
  1. James Park
  2. Tristan Knoth
  3. Brodie Mikuta
  4. Stephen Duhaney
3:23.71
 
541
8 Grinnell (C) Grinnell
  1. Ian Dixon-Anderson
  2. Noah Laird
  3. William Lindell
  4. Joshua Tibatemwa
3:25.47
 
527
9 Carroll (A) Carroll
  1. Joshua Kuhn
  2. Connor Ganzer
  3. Joseph Meus
  4. James Kelly
3:25.69
 
525
10 Lawrence Lawrence
  1. Travis Charlow
  2. Christian Bell
  3. Thomas Goldberg
  4. Williamn Wulfman
3:26.02
 
523
11 Simpson (A) Simpson
  1. Dylan Gray
  2. Tyler Marine
  3. Cody Carlson
  4. James McKee
3:26.41
 
520
12 Illinois College Illinois College
  1. Brady Burden
  2. Elijah Rhoad
  3. Martin Ambre
  4. Mike Weisenfelder
3:32.33
 
478
13 Grinnell (D) Grinnell
  1. Martin Toney
  2. Jackson Thompson
  3. Christopher Sharpe
  4. Josh Cottle
3:33.90
 
467
14 Grinnell (E) Grinnell
  1. Kai Vorhies
  2. Albert Ford
  3. Aalton Lande
  4. Kahlil Epps
3:34.70
 
462
15 Principia Principia
  1. Hunter Mehring
  2. Liam Anderson
  3. Garrett Barner
  4. Zacher Lewis
3:34.88
 
461
16 Carroll (C) Carroll
  1. John Wilcox
  2. David Myers
  3. Tyler Fencl
  4. Jeremiah Hinnson
3:35.23
 
459
17 NWU (C) NWU
  1. Johan Vizoso-Marino
  2. Crew Keller
  3. Andrew Vasquez
  4. Gavin Rogers
3:36.24
 
452
18 Monmouth (B) Monmouth
  1. Rik Doornenbal
  2. Thomas Cangelosi
  3. Matthew Engebretsen
  4. Riley Hess
3:38.59
 
438
19 Simpson (B) Simpson
  1. Sam Law
  2. Austin Andes
  3. Michael Reuter
  4. Ethan Woodruff
3:40.73
 
425
20 Grinnell (F) Grinnell
  1. Alden Wahsono
  2. Benjamin Heller
  3. Alex Johnson
  4. Zachary Souza
3:42.95
 
412
21 Ripon (B) Ripon
  1. Antony Gradillas
  2. TJ Somanand
  3. Tutis Rudzinskas
  4. Brenden Finley
3:44.47
 
404
22 Knox Knox
  1. Benjamin Heichman
  2. Andrew Jacobs
  3. Joseph Hilger
  4. Christopher Colburn
4:01.91
 
323
23 Grinnell (G) Grinnell
  1. Jonathan Rebelsky
  2. Ethan Moscoso
  3. William Rebelsky
  4. Griffin Marekse
4:06.11
 
307