CollegeSwimming.com

Grinnell Pioneer Classic

  • Grinnell, IA
  • Date

    Dec. 02–03, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Carroll (A) Carroll
  1. Joseph Meus
  2. Brody Beyer
  3. James Kelly
  4. Robert Bonanno
1:28.74
 
581
2 Grinnell (A) Grinnell
  1. Tristan Knoth
  2. Joshua Tibatemwa
  3. Kyren DiMarzio
  4. Stephen Duhaney
1:28.83
 
579
3 Ripon (A) Ripon
  1. Jack P. Lutter
  2. Andreas Paloumpis
  3. Alec Sutton
  4. Nate Pakosz
1:30.00
 
557
4 Grinnell (B) Grinnell
  1. Houfu Yan
  2. Ben Grubb
  3. James Park
  4. Christopher Merchant
1:30.39
 
550
5 Monmouth (A) Monmouth
  1. Andrew Domkuski
  2. Riley Hess
  3. Logan Hoepfner
  4. Noah Barnard
1:30.55
 
547
6 Simpson (A) Simpson
  1. Dylan Gray
  2. Ethan Woodruff
  3. James McKee
  4. Cody Carlson
1:30.79
 
543
7 NWU (A) NWU
  1. Thomas Ernst
  2. Landon Jahnke
  3. Sam Trofholz
  4. Braly Keller
1:31.06
 
538
8 Lawrence (A) Lawrence
  1. Travis Charlow
  2. Thomas Goldberg
  3. Max Stahl
  4. Christian Bell
1:32.19
 
518
9 Grinnell (D) Grinnell
  1. Martin Toney
  2. Benjamin Heller
  3. Albert Ford
  4. Brodie Mikuta
1:32.63
 
511
10 Illinois College (A) Illinois College
  1. Peeradol Wattanasirakul
  2. Elijah Rhoad
  3. Martin Ambre
  4. Mike Weisenfelder
1:33.70
 
494
11 Carroll (B) Carroll
  1. Connor Ganzer
  2. Brian Englert
  3. David Myers
  4. Aaron Talabac
1:33.78
 
492
12 NWU (B) NWU
  1. Robert Bryant
  2. Crew Keller
  3. Gavin Rogers
  4. Kaden Schopp
1:34.03
 
488
13 Grinnell (C) Grinnell
  1. Zachary Souza
  2. Kahlil Epps
  3. Christopher Sharpe
  4. Noah Laird
1:34.75
 
477
14 Principia (A) Principia
  1. Hunter Mehring
  2. Liam Anderson
  3. Andrew Boyd
  4. Garrett Barner
1:35.78
 
462
15 Grinnell (E) Grinnell
  1. Aalton Lande
  2. Josh Cottle
  3. Jackson Thompson
  4. William Lindell
1:35.93
 
460
16 NWU (C) NWU
  1. Johan Vizoso-Marino
  2. Brian Kennedy
  3. Trevor McKeown
  4. Jacob Wright
1:36.60
 
450
17 Simpson (B) Simpson
  1. Austin Andes
  2. Sam Law
  3. Tyler Marine
  4. Harrison Smith
1:36.98
 
445
18 Carroll (C) Carroll
  1. Joshua Kuhn
  2. Michael Beckman
  3. Jeremiah Hinnson
  4. John Wilcox
1:37.83
 
434
19 Monmouth (B) Monmouth
  1. Jake Hall
  2. Shayne Stone
  3. Brendan Atwood
  4. Matthew Engebretsen
1:39.46
 
413
20 Lawrence (B) Lawrence
  1. Jakob Struble
  2. Shuangmu Feng
  3. Jordan Spalding
  4. Williamn Wulfman
1:44.26
 
358
21 Grinnell (F) Grinnell
  1. Ethan Moscoso
  2. Kai Vorhies
  3. William Rebelsky
  4. Jonathan Gilmour
1:44.81
 
353
22 Knox (A) Knox
  1. Benjamin Heichman
  2. Andrew Jacobs
  3. Christopher Colburn
  4. Joseph Hilger
1:47.36
 
328
23 Grinnell (G) Grinnell
  1. Dhruv Bakshi
  2. Alex Johnson
  3. Alden Wahsono
  4. Griffin Marekse
1:48.64
 
317
Ripon (B) Ripon
  1. Tutis Rudzinskas
  2. Antony Gradillas
  3. Brenden Finley
  4. TJ Somanand
DQ