Site logo

Grinnell Pioneer Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 02–03, 2016
  • SCY
  • Grinnell, IA

200 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 NWU (A) NWU
  1. Luke Gartner
  2. Garrett Cadotte
  3. Carter Lyons
  4. Daniel Novinski
1:36.33
 
622
2 Grinnell (A) Grinnell
  1. Houfu Yan
  2. Brodie Mikuta
  3. Kyren DiMarzio
  4. Tristan Knoth
1:39.04
 
573
3 Grinnell (C) Grinnell
  1. Jackson Thompson
  2. Joshua Tibatemwa
  3. Noah Laird
  4. Christopher Merchant
1:41.11
 
538
4 Grinnell (B) Grinnell
  1. Ben Grubb
  2. William Lindell
  3. Ian Dixon-Anderson
  4. Stephen Duhaney
1:41.77
 
528
5 Monmouth (A) Monmouth
  1. Jake Hall
  2. Thomas Cangelosi
  3. Noah Barnard
  4. Logan Hoepfner
1:41.98
 
525
6 NWU (B) NWU
  1. Sam Trofholz
  2. Jordan Brozek
  3. Thomas Ernst
  4. Braly Keller
1:42.75
 
513
7 Carroll (A) Carroll
  1. Brody Beyer
  2. Aaron Talabac
  3. Connor Ganzer
  4. James Kelly
1:42.92
 
510
8 Lawrence Lawrence
  1. Max Stahl
  2. Thomas Goldberg
  3. Williamn Wulfman
  4. Christian Bell
1:43.87
 
496
9 Simpson Simpson
  1. Tyler Marine
  2. Dylan Gray
  3. Michael Reuter
  4. James McKee
1:44.35
 
490
10 Carroll (B) Carroll
  1. Robert Bonanno
  2. Joseph Meus
  3. Tyler Fencl
  4. Brian Englert
1:45.38
 
475
11 Illinois College Illinois College
  1. Martin Ambre
  2. Peeradol Wattanasirakul
  3. Elijah Rhoad
  4. Mike Weisenfelder
1:46.24
 
464
12 Grinnell (D) Grinnell
  1. Kahlil Epps
  2. Christopher Sharpe
  3. Martin Toney
  4. James Park
1:47.10
 
453
13 Grinnell (E) Grinnell
  1. Aalton Lande
  2. Zachary Souza
  3. Albert Ford
  4. Benjamin Heller
1:48.91
 
431
14 Monmouth (B) Monmouth
  1. Brendan Atwood
  2. Jesus Aguirre
  3. Chris Hernandez
  4. Riley Hess
1:49.57
 
423
15 Ripon Ripon
  1. Tutis Rudzinskas
  2. Brenden Finley
  3. TJ Somanand
  4. Andreas Paloumpis
1:50.91
 
408
16 NWU (C) NWU
  1. Johan Vizoso-Marino
  2. Trevor McKeown
  3. Jacob Wright
  4. Brian Kennedy
1:51.37
 
403
17 Principia Principia
  1. Andrew Boyd
  2. Liam Anderson
  3. Garrett Barner
  4. Zacher Lewis
1:52.75
 
388
18 Grinnell (F) Grinnell
  1. Kai Vorhies
  2. Alden Wahsono
  3. William Rebelsky
  4. Jonathan Gilmour
1:57.62
 
342
19 Carroll (C) Carroll
  1. Michael Beckman
  2. David Myers
  3. John Wilcox
  4. Samuel Timken
1:58.86
 
331
20 Grinnell (G) Grinnell
  1. Alex Johnson
  2. Ethan Moscoso
  3. Josh Cottle
  4. Dhruv Bakshi
2:01.23
 
312
21 Knox Knox
  1. Andrew Jacobs
  2. Joseph Hilger
  3. Christopher Colburn
  4. Benjamin Heichman
2:02.34
 
304