CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Carthage College Winter Classic

  • Kenosha, WI
  • Date

    Dec. 01–03, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Twitter

200 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
X Albion (A) Albion
  1. Nate Kozycki
  2. Scott Ciemniecki
  3. Sebastian Tostado
  4. Derek Bosko
1:23.82
 
690
1 Carthage (A) Carthage
  1. Christopher Russo
  2. Paul Devereux
  3. Lee Hollman
  4. James Weslaski
1:24.35
 
677
8 Carthage (B) Carthage
  1. Christopher Riordan
  2. Phillip Vaccarello
  3. Nick Sall
  4. James Hasbrouck
1:27.55
 
605
9 Albion (B) Albion
  1. Matthew Anderson
  2. Nicholas Deppner
  3. Maclean Robertson
  4. Troy Trombley
1:27.96
 
597
2 Lake Forest (A) Lake Forest
  1. Samuel Freedberg
  2. Travis Johnson
  3. Orion Huey
  4. David Bunting
1:28.64
 
583
10 Carthage (C) Carthage
  1. Sam Gabriel
  2. Grant Vanparys
  3. Anthony Barsano
  4. Brady Bresnahan
1:30.23
 
553
3 Illinois Wesleyan (A) Illinois Wesleyan
  1. Robert Houle
  2. Morgan Bishop
  3. Will Garcia
  4. Andrew Younger
1:31.12
 
537
11 Albion (C) Albion
  1. Matt Hooper
  2. Alec Nyboer
  3. Ryan Underwood
  4. Marquise Hill
1:31.22
 
535
12 Lake Forest (B) Lake Forest
  1. Jordan Jacob
  2. Christopher Martinez
  3. Virgil Thomas
  4. Frederick Weichmann
1:33.00
 
505
4 Millikin (A) Millikin
  1. Cole Jones
  2. Keegan Duesterhaus
  3. Matthew Vangunten
  4. Spencer McGowan
1:33.85
 
491
13 Lake Forest (C) Lake Forest
  1. Sean Flanigan
  2. Joshua Georgeff
  3. Heath Ogawa
  4. Landon Longfield
1:34.18
 
486
5 UW-Oshkosh (A) UW-Oshkosh
  1. Brandon Davison
  2. Ian Sewell
  3. Nathan Newman
  4. Ross Armitage
1:35.30
 
469
14 Albion (D) Albion
  1. Christopher Breen
  2. Andrew Mattson
  3. Kyle Harvey
  4. Matthew LePalm
1:35.46
 
467
6 Olivet (A) Olivet
  1. Theodore Collins
  2. Justin Maidlow
  3. Jack Caporuscio
  4. Thomas Decker
1:36.28
 
455
15 Illinois Wesleyan (B) Illinois Wesleyan
  1. William Brinkmann
  2. Jordan Miller
  3. Luke Witteveen
  4. Ryan O'Toole
1:36.81
 
448
16 Millikin (B) Millikin
  1. Tyler Via
  2. Cameron Lee
  3. Eric Curtis
  4. Patrick Lewellyan
1:37.32
 
441
17 UW-Oshkosh (B) UW-Oshkosh
  1. Jacob Casper
  2. Alec Marquardt
  3. Grady Hilgendorf
  4. Dylan Sobolewski
1:38.41
 
426
18 Olivet (B) Olivet
  1. Devon Stayton
  2. Kody Garcia
  3. Zach Meharg
  4. Zachary Gray
1:38.79
 
421
7 Alma (A) Alma
  1. Nathan Wilburn
  2. Eric Ferrara
  3. Cole Malhoit
  4. Nicholas Fuller
1:42.73
 
374
Illinois Wesleyan (C) Illinois Wesleyan NS