CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Morningside Invitational

  • Sioux City, IA
  • Date

    Nov. 12, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Twitter

200 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Augustana (SD) (A) Augustana (SD)
  1. Destini Oehlertz
  2. Emma Miller
  3. Johanna Lohner
  4. Hannah Gonzalez
1:42.34
 
597
2 Gustavus Adolphus (A) Gustavus Adolphus
  1. Kennedy Holwerda
  2. Nicole Lohman
  3. Kathleen Reilly
  4. Rachel Thate
1:43.44
 
578
3 Iowa Central (A) Iowa Central
  1. Sandra Alonso Rivas
  2. Amanda Ward
  3. Jana Burner
  4. AnnMarie Spiker
1:45.54
 
544
4 NWU (A) NWU
  1. Amy Wahlmeier
  2. Ericka Lyons
  3. Ciarra Benes
  4. Carly Wahlmeier
1:46.72
 
526
5 Augustana (SD) (B) Augustana (SD)
  1. Abigail Thorson
  2. Linzie Kreizel
  3. Grace Porter
  4. Julia Robberstad
1:47.86
 
510
6 College of Saint Mary (A) College of Saint Mary
  1. Colleen Bernal
  2. Bekah Honner
  3. Sidney Drew
  4. Morgan Niewohner
1:48.37
 
503
7 Morningside (A) Morningside
  1. Evelyn Edge
  2. Jaymie Huff
  3. Veronica Mullen
  4. Suzanna Gonzalez
1:48.51
 
501
8 Iowa Lakes (A) Iowa Lakes
  1. Shayna Asuncion
  2. Michelle Harrison
  3. Kylie Wellard
  4. Monique Dias
1:49.94
 
482
9 Iowa Central (B) Iowa Central
  1. Jordyn Dubois
  2. Lexi Quigley
  3. Kailie Valentine
  4. Grace Nordquist
1:50.19
 
478
10 Nebraska-Kearney (A) Nebraska-Kearney
  1. Rebecca Shaw
  2. Robyn Lewis
  3. Alyssa Hoffmann
  4. Caroline Stieglitz
1:50.78
 
471
11 Augustana (SD) (C) Augustana (SD)
  1. Sarah Haberman
  2. Samantha Baker
  3. Maggie Oberg
  4. Margaret Green
1:51.61
 
460
12 Nebraska-Kearney (B) Nebraska-Kearney
  1. Jordan Ray
  2. Anna Yanke
  3. Addison Peitz
  4. Mackenzie Eubank
1:53.71
 
435
13 Gustavus Adolphus (B) Gustavus Adolphus
  1. Vatsala Adile
  2. Samantha Jagler
  3. Jenna Muntifering
  4. Grace Carlson
1:54.12
 
430
14 Morningside (B) Morningside
  1. Alyssa Nehring
  2. Deborah Cvrk
  3. Ally Hecht
  4. Tracy Gates
1:55.36
 
417
15 Gustavus Adolphus (C) Gustavus Adolphus
  1. Ingrid Iverson
  2. Leah Johnson
  3. Ivy Hickerson
  4. Perry McGhee
1:57.66
 
393
16 Morningside (C) Morningside
  1. Courtney Podczerwinski
  2. Alisia Woodward
  3. Carly Johnson
  4. Allie Vanek
1:59.13
 
378
17 Iowa Central (C) Iowa Central
  1. Maria Havlik
  2. Samantha Mathis
  3. Ashley Wille
  4. Kate Kokemiller
2:00.83
 
363
18 NWU (B) NWU
  1. Melanie Jacobsen
  2. Kassidy Jelinek
  3. Megan Canfield
  4. Jenna Trail
2:01.47
 
357
19 Morningside (D) Morningside
  1. Brianna Reynolds
  2. Rae Clinkenbeard
  3. Taylor Hirschman
  4. Alejandra Castillo
2:02.65
 
347
20 Augustana (SD) (D) Augustana (SD)
  1. Paige Knight
  2. Julie Dewitt
  3. Emily Boysen
  4. Abby Rubado
2:03.25
 
342
21 Gustavus Adolphus (D) Gustavus Adolphus
  1. Morgan Carlstrom
  2. Rachel Lund
  3. Sarah Link
  4. Alexis Sienczak
2:05.20
 
326