Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Austin)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Austin, TX

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 3:57.71
910 +1.3% PB
2 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 3:59.28
892 +3.9% PB
3 Levy Nathan Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 4:00.69
877 +2.6% PB
4 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:02.12
838 -1.2%
5 Minki Kang Missouri State Aquatics logoMissouri State Aquatics 4:03.09
819 -0.5%
6 Luke Stuart Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:03.47
846 +2.1% PB
7 Mason Tenney Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:06.94
777
8 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 4:07.73
834 +4.1% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logoBrenham Swim Clu 4:03.65
821 +0.4% PB
10 Cole Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:03.90
819 +1.4% PB
11 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:04.04
840 +1.8% PB
12 Ben Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 4:04.74
801 +2.4% PB
13 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 4:06.65
811 +0.7% PB
14 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:08.79
757
15 Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:11.03
734 -0.8%
16 Nathan Coppock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:13.01
713 -1.8%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Brandon Quinteros Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:07.84
798 -0.5%
18 Darrin Asphall First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 4:08.07
774 -0.8%
19 Adam Grimm Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 4:08.66
790 +0.4% PB
20 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:09.07
785 +1.8% PB
21 Will Barton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:10.60
769 -0.7%
22 Mitch Gavars Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:13.64
715 -0.2%
23 Aidan Holbrook Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 4:14.77
726 -1.1%
24 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:16.04
713 -0.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:00.53
878 +0.2% PB
2 Levy Nathan Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 4:01.65
866 +2.2% PB
3 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 4:01.86
864 +2.8% PB
4 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:02.11
838 -1.2%
5 Clark Wakeland Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 4:02.13
861 +1.6% PB
6 Minki Kang Missouri State Aquatics logoMissouri State Aquatics 4:03.57
814 -0.7%
7 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 4:04.00
874 +5.5% PB
8 Luke Stuart Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:04.39
836 +1.7% PB
9 Mason Tenney Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:06.07
787 PB
10 Nathan Coppock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:06.79
779 +0.7% SB
11 Ben Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 4:07.18
775 +1.5% PB
12 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:07.26
774
13 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logoBrenham Swim Clu 4:07.63
778 -1.2%
14 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 4:07.69
800 +0.3% SB
15 Jacob Furlong Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:07.86
798 +0.3% SB
16 Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:07.90
767 +0.5% PB
17 Cole Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:08.03
774 -0.3%
18 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:08.12
773 PB
19 Darrin Asphall First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 4:08.84
765 -1.1%
20 Mitch Gavars Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 4:09.99
753 +1.3% SB
21 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:10.20
773 +2.0% PB
22 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:10.64
769 +1.2% PB
23 Will Barton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:12.13
753 -1.3%
24 Brandon Quinteros Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:12.37
751 -2.3%
25 Adam Grimm Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 4:12.52
749 -1.2%
26 Aidan Holbrook Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 4:13.26
741 -0.5%
27 Grant Norgan Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 4:13.75
714
28 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 4:13.90
735 -0.8%
29 Adam Boerner West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 4:13.98
712 +3.1% PB
30 Brandon Baron Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 4:14.74
704 -1.1%
31 Chase Seal Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:15.33
698
32 JT Thayer Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 4:15.41
688 +2.2% PB
33 Christian Rossi Power for Life logoPower for Life 4:15.62
695 +0.0% SB
34 Michael Hinton Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:15.82
684
35 William Borst Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:17.79
673 -2.5%
36 Cameron Kelley Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 4:20.26
648 -0.9%
37 Adrian Maher Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:21.82
624 -2.5%
38 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:25.61
587
Ryan Logan The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team NS
Jacob Hurrell-Zitelman Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Connor Owens Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) NS