Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Austin)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Austin, TX

100 Back Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Laine Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:03.70
885 PB
2 Lindsay Helferich COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 1:04.22
864 -0.3%
3 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:04.37
923 +1.2% PB
4 Claire Smith Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:04.42
875 -0.1%
5 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:05.10
830 -1.8%
6 Izzi Clark Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:05.26
824 -0.6%
7 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.40
819 +2.3% PB
8 Gillian Gagnard Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:05.46
817 +0.8% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Kellie Fischer King Marlin Swim logoKing Marlin Swim 1:04.88
839 +6.4% PB
10 Bettie Logan Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:05.56
831 +0.2% SB
11 Briana Rittenbach AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:05.65
828 +0.2% PB
12 Emily Ryan St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:06.00
796 -1.9%
13 Amanda Armstrong Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:06.04
795 -2.6%
14 Karisa Franz Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:06.52
795 -1.3%
15 Sydney Roycraft The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:06.94
779 +0.1% PB
16 Claudia Blowers First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 1:07.27
767 +0.4% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:04.79
842 +1.7% PB
18 Rayann Jaryszak Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 1:05.74
806 -0.4%
19 Shea Gregson Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:06.00
796 +2.4% PB
20 Parker Henry Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:06.08
812 +2.1% PB
21 Amy Feddersen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:06.62
791 -0.2%
22 Reilly Lanigan Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:06.69
770 -1.8%
23 Abby Koczo Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 1:06.78
785 -1.8%
24 Alicia Hale Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:07.08
756 PB
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Izzi Clark Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:04.55
852 +0.5% PB
2 Kellie Fischer King Marlin Swim logoKing Marlin Swim 1:05.72
807 +5.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lindsay Helferich COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 1:03.98
874 +0.0% PB
2 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:04.70
910 +0.7% PB
3 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:04.92
837 -1.5%
4 Laine Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:05.33
822 PB
5 Claire Smith Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:05.34
840 -1.6%
6 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:05.40
819 +2.3% PB
7 Gillian Gagnard Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:05.45
817 +0.8% PB
8 Izzi Clark Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:05.60
811 -1.1%
9 Kellie Fischer King Marlin Swim logoKing Marlin Swim 1:05.60
811 +5.4% PB
10 Bettie Logan Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:05.65
828 +0.0% SB
11 Amanda Armstrong Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:05.79
804 -2.2%
12 Briana Rittenbach AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:05.92
818 -0.2%
13 Emily Ryan St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:06.04
795 -1.9%
14 Sydney Roycraft The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:06.08
812 +1.4% PB
15 Karisa Franz Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:06.24
806 -0.9%
16 Claudia Blowers First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 1:06.30
803 +1.8% PB
17 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:06.35
783 -0.6%
18 Shea Gregson Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:06.39
781 +1.8% PB
19 Rayann Jaryszak Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 1:06.40
781 -1.5%
19 Kara Eisenmann Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:06.40
781 -1.0%
21 Reilly Lanigan Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:06.52
777 -1.5%
22 Amy Feddersen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:06.59
792 -0.2%
23 Parker Henry Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:06.61
792 +1.3% PB
24 Rachel Grooms Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 1:06.64
772 PB
24 Alicia Hale Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:06.64
772 PB
26 Abby Koczo Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 1:06.77
786 -1.8%
27 Delaney Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:06.81
766 -0.4%
28 Isabel Veliz Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:06.90
781 -0.2%
29 Savannah Hillmeyer Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:06.95
760 +0.3% PB
30 Clara Walstad Heartland Aquatics (NE) logoHeartland Aquatics (NE) 1:07.01
758 -0.8%
31 Hannah Feng Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:07.03
757 -0.2%
32 Dewi Blose American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:07.05
757 -0.1%
33 Z Kivanc Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 1:07.10
755 +1.2% PB
34 Lauren Carag Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:07.20
751 +3.6% PB
35 Julia Cook Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:07.28
748 -7.5%
36 Norah Hay First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 1:07.30
858 -0.0%
37 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 1:07.37
745 -1.7%
38 Katie Power The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:07.38
745 -0.9%
39 Katerina Savvides Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:07.49
759 -2.7%
40 Julie Kolar Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:07.50
740 +2.8% PB
41 Lindsay Stenstrom Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:07.57
756 +2.1% PB
42 Alyvia Beaudion Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:07.60
736 -0.9%
43 Kendall Hansen Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:07.66
734 -1.0%
43 Quincy Howell SwimTulsa logoSwimTulsa 1:07.66
734 -1.0%
45 Kaela McKee Univ New Mexico logoUniv New Mexico 1:07.71
732
46 Isabelle Guerra Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:07.79
748 -1.5%
47 Katelyn Bartley Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 1:07.84
746 +1.5% PB
48 Katiana Porporis Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:07.92
725 -0.9%
49 Kaitlin Nats Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:07.93
724 -1.1%
50 Mackenzie Bravence Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 1:08.04
720 -1.3%
51 Morgan Rosas Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 1:08.09
718 +0.6% SB
52 Mya Drost-Parra Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 1:08.21
733 -1.7%
53 Kendra Nealey Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:08.27
712 PB
54 Michaela Mitchell Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:08.30
711
55 Karsten Fields The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:08.31
729 +1.7% SB
56 Savannah Henry Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 1:08.37
708 -0.8%
57 Avery Stackle Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:08.38
708 -1.2%
57 Davy Brown Aspen Swim Club logoAspen Swim Club 1:08.38
726 -1.4%
59 Nikko Bjontegard Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:08.39
708 +2.2% SB
60 Kit Kat Zenick Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:08.40
771 +0.7% PB
61 Renee Jacops Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:08.45
705 +0.1% SB
62 Wyli Erlechman Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:08.56
701 +0.5% PB
63 Megan Morris Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:08.59
700
64 Janelle Hummingbird Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:08.68
715 PB
65 Lara Mitchell Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:08.74
759 -0.7%
66 Emma Hepper AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:08.80
693 -2.1%
67 Rebecka Anderson Rock Springs Swim Club logoRock Springs Swim Club 1:08.81
692 +0.9% PB
68 Anna Davis Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:08.89
690 -2.4%
69 Victoria Garcia West Texas Typho logoWest Texas Typho 1:08.96
687 +0.5% PB
70 Sarah Cano Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:09.01
685 -2.3%
71 Mabel Fowler Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:09.09
682 -1.5%
72 Annie Kramer Bixby Swim Club logoBixby Swim Club 1:09.19
697 -2.8%
73 Caitlyn Schreiber Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:09.23
677 PB
74 Makayla Varga Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:09.34
673 PB
75 Deven Speed King Marlin Swim logoKing Marlin Swim 1:09.37
672 -1.2%
76 Vivian Wu New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:09.38
672 PB
77 Aubrey Torkelson Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 1:09.43
670 -2.2%
78 Tori Michel Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:09.53
730
79 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:09.54
685 -2.1%
80 Anna Wenman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:09.71
679 -2.2%
81 Jordan Hennig Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:09.72
678 -0.3%
82 Sophia Bernal Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:09.78
721 -2.9%
83 Emma Wagner Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 1:09.95
652 -2.0%
84 Harper Gillentine Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:10.12
646 -1.8%
85 Emma Brabham Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 1:10.19
643 -0.6%
86 Jessie Beckwith Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 1:10.88
638 +4.4% PB
87 Shelby Mullendore Heartland Aquatics (NE) logoHeartland Aquatics (NE) 1:11.02
615 -4.9%
88 Lydia Reinhardt STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 1:11.87
586
89 Peyton Ristau West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 1:15.41
470
90 Charlotte Longbottom Swim Streamline at Northampton logoSwim Streamline at Northampton 1:15.98
513 +1.5% PB
Sydney Stanford Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club NS