CollegeSwimming.com

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 George Horvath Mission Viejo Nadadores 8:13.28
 
888 +2.3% PB
2 Brooks Fail Arizona Gold Swim Club 8:14.87
 
879 PB
3 Michael Messner Santa Clara Swim Club 8:18.82
 
857
4 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores 8:20.57
 
987 -0.1%
5 Isaac Stump Arizona Gold Swim Club 8:22.08
 
840 PB
6 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 8:23.87
 
903 +1.0% PB
7 DJ Hwang Manoa Aquatics 8:24.78
 
825
8 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada 8:27.91
 
817 +0.0% PB
9 Matt Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores 8:28.30
 
806 +12.4% PB
10 David Wang La Mirada Armada 8:28.49
 
814
11 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club 8:29.91
 
871 +3.5% PB
12 Ryan Lewis Santa Clara Swim Club 8:30.00
 
797 0.0%
13 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club 8:30.49
 
933
14 Justin Buck Stanford Swimming 8:31.00
 
792
15 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 8:31.29
 
799 PB
16 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club 8:31.83
 
861 +3.4% PB
17 Daniel Blake Santa Clara Swim Club 8:31.89
 
860 PB
18 Benjamin Culberson Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 8:32.93
 
782 +3.5% PB
19 Gavin McGee Santa Clara Swim Club 8:33.37
 
788 +0.9% PB
20 David Noyes Santa Clara Swim Club 8:34.24
 
784
21 Shane Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores 8:36.16
 
765 +1.3% SB
22 Aaron Magazine Coto Coyotes 8:37.08
 
760 +2.2% PB
23 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club 8:38.57
 
761 -0.3%
24 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 8:39.00
 
751 +6.2% PB
25 Morgan Moore San Luis Obispo Swim Club 8:39.01
 
751 +3.8% PB
26 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 8:39.22
 
749
27 Kai Gotsch North Coast Aquatics 8:40.64
 
742
28 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 8:40.72
 
742
29 Sean Kos Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 8:41.02
 
740
30 Alexander Santana Pacific Swim 8:42.37
 
742
31 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 8:42.76
 
740 +3.3% PB
32 David Mertz Neptune Swimming 8:44.58
 
794 PB
33 Mitchell Stoddard College Area Swim Team 8:46.31
 
785 -0.2%
34 Camden Wunderlich Gold's Aquatics Club 8:48.14
 
704
35 Kyle Moore North Coast Aquatics 8:51.18
 
689
36 Curtis Ogren Stanford Swimming 8:52.96
 
680
37 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 8:53.48
 
686 PB
38 Jackson Berman Issaquah Swim Team 8:55.36
 
668 +1.0% SB
39 Justin Ferrell Pacific Swim 8:55.72
 
667
Drew Sipple Neptune Swimming NS
Slava Ilin Wolverine Aquatics NS
Jonny Bramm Golden West Swim Club NS