Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA
Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 George Horvath Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 8:13.28
888 +2.3% PB
2 Brooks Fail Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 8:14.87
879 PB
3 Michael Messner Santa Clara Swim Club logo 8:18.82
857
4 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 8:20.57
987 +2.3% PB
5 Isaac Stump Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 8:22.08
840 PB
6 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 8:23.87
903 +1.0% PB
7 DJ Hwang Manoa Aquatics logo 8:24.78
825
8 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada logo 8:27.91
817 +0.0% PB
9 Matt Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 8:28.30
806 +12.4% PB
10 David Wang La Mirada Armada logo 8:28.49
814
11 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logo 8:29.91
871 +3.5% PB
12 Ryan Lewis Santa Clara Swim Club logo 8:30.00
797 +2.1% PB
13 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club logo 8:30.49
933
14 Justin Buck Alto Swim Club logo 8:31.00
792
15 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 8:31.29
799 PB
16 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 8:31.83
861 +3.4% PB
17 Daniel Blake Santa Clara Swim Club logo 8:31.89
860 PB
18 Benjamin Culberson DART Swimming logo 8:32.93
782 +3.5% PB
19 Gavin McGee Santa Clara Swim Club logo 8:33.37
788 +0.9% PB
20 David Noyes Santa Clara Swim Club logo 8:34.24
784
21 Shane Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 8:36.16
765 +1.3% SB
22 Aaron Magazine Coto Coyotes logo 8:37.08
760 +2.2% PB
23 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club logo 8:38.57
761 -0.3%
24 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 8:39.00
751 +6.2% PB
25 Morgan Moore San Luis Obispo Swim Club logo 8:39.01
751 +3.8% PB
26 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats logo 8:39.22
749
27 Kai Gotsch North Coast Aquatics logo 8:40.64
742
28 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 8:40.72
742
29 Sean Kos DART Swimming logo 8:41.02
740
30 Alexander Santana Pacific Swim logo 8:42.37
742
31 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club logo 8:42.76
740 +3.3% PB
32 David Mertz Neptune Swimming logo 8:44.58
794 PB
33 Mitchell Stoddard CAST-SI logo 8:46.31
785 -0.2%
34 Camden Wunderlich Gold's Aquatics Club logo 8:48.14
704
35 Kyle Moore North Coast Aquatics logo 8:51.18
689
36 Curtis Ogren Alto Swim Club logo 8:52.96
680
37 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 8:53.48
686 PB
38 Jackson Berman Issaquah Swim Team logo 8:55.36
668 +1.0% SB
39 Justin Ferrell Pacific Swim logo 8:55.72
667
Drew Sipple Neptune Swimming logo NS
Slava Ilin Wolverine Aquatics logo NS
Jonny Bramm Golden West Swim Club logo NS