Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Stanford)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Maximilian Pokutta Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:17.61
940 +1.9% PB
2 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:19.69
947 +1.4% PB
3 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:21.78
917 +0.6% PB
4 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.81
924 -0.7%
6 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:22.78
910 +1.5% PB
7 Alexander Qu Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:23.17
858 +0.7% SB
8 Douglas Nogueira Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:23.39
848 +3.8% SB
9 Matthew Mcdermott Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:24.23
836 -3.0%
10 Alex Shibata Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:24.63
830 +2.2% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:23.57
965 +3.4% PB
12 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:24.75
829 -0.7%
13 John Corley Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 2:24.86
827 +6.5% SB
14 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:25.25
821 -1.7%
15 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:25.36
873 -1.3%
16 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:25.94
931
17 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:26.13
815 -1.5%
18 Thomas Linker Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:26.31
806 +3.3% SB
19 Alexander Burnam North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:28.87
769 PB
Stefan Keller Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming DQ
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Trent Pellini Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:23.57
852 +1.4% PB
22 David Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:24.93
871 +3.3% PB
23 Jacob Christensen Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 2:25.53
823 +2.6% PB
24 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:27.31
798 -0.2%
25 ETHAN DILLARD Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:27.44
790 -0.4%
26 Alex Suehiro Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:27.67
832 -0.8%
27 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:27.77
830 -1.5%
28 Dylan Sewell DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:28.05
834 +1.8% PB
29 Dean Nguyen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:28.37
782 +5.1% PB
30 Jonah Harm Foothill Aqua Sh logoFoothill Aqua Sh 2:28.92
822 -0.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Maximilian Pokutta Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:20.43
898 -0.1%
2 Alexander Qu Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:22.21
872 +1.4% PB
3 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:22.51
906 +0.1% SB
4 Josh Bottelberghe Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:23.15
897 -1.1%
5 Caspar Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:23.69
897 -2.0%
6 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:23.79
895 +0.8% PB
8 Alex Shibata Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:24.02
839 +2.7% SB
9 Douglas Nogueira Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:24.20
837 +3.3% SB
10 Matthew Mcdermott Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:24.55
832 -3.2%
11 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:24.63
883 +0.8% PB
12 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:24.70
882 -0.8%
13 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:24.88
946 +2.5% PB
14 John Corley Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 2:25.07
824 +6.4% SB
15 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:25.10
943
16 Stefan Keller Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 2:25.63
816 PB
17 Kyle Berquist Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:25.82
819 -1.3%
18 Thomas Linker Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:25.84
813 +3.6% SB
19 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:26.06
810 -2.3%
20 Alexander Burnam North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:26.18
808 PB
21 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:26.21
808 -1.7%
22 David Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:26.35
851 +2.4% PB
23 ETHAN DILLARD Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:26.49
804 +0.3% PB
24 Trent Pellini Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:26.56
808 -0.7%
25 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:27.10
840 -1.0%
26 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:27.28
798 -0.2%
27 Alex Suehiro Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:27.29
837 -0.6%
28 Jacob Christensen Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 2:27.34
797 +1.4% PB
29 Dean Nguyen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:27.35
797 +5.7% PB
30 Parker Seale Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 2:27.49
795 +6.5% PB
31 Jonah Harm Foothill Aqua Sh logoFoothill Aqua Sh 2:27.74
839 +0.1% SB
32 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:27.86
784 +0.0% PB
33 Dylan Sewell DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:27.95
836 +1.8% PB
34 Brandon Reno Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:28.13
780
35 Bergen Davis Glacier Swim Club logoGlacier Swim Club 2:28.24
832 +2.5% PB
36 Andy Britton Ripon Aquatic logoRipon Aquatic 2:28.31
823
37 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:28.43
829 -1.7%
38 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:28.55
774 +2.0% SB
39 Joshua Parmenter Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:28.57
780 -3.9%
39 Rowan King Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:28.57
780 -0.4%
41 Christopher Havton Snake River Swimming (LSC) logoSnake River Swimming (LSC) 2:28.62
773
42 Brian Copley Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:28.97
813 +2.5% SB
43 Alec Dickstein Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:29.18
811 +0.4% SB
44 Michael Messner Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:29.21
765
45 Holman Pettibone Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 2:29.60
765
46 Dorian Humbert Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:30.13
797 +0.6% PB
47 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:30.15
797 +2.6% PB
48 Min Zhi Chua Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:30.16
797 -3.1%
49 Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 2:30.19
804 -1.4%
50 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:30.32
870 -0.4%
51 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club logoSun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 2:30.42
747 -3.5%
52 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:30.50
792 -2.8%
53 Tommaso Townsend DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:30.58
745 -0.4%
54 Benjamin Winn Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:30.63
865
55 Lukas Bauer Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:30.84
747 -1.0%
56 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:31.11
783 -3.1%
57 Jeffrey Collins Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 2:31.13
743 -2.4%
58 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:31.19
737 PB
58 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:31.19
790 -0.5%
60 Dominic Baldwin Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:31.44
733 -1.9%
61 Joon Sung Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 2:31.61
731 -1.9%
62 Jake Horne Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:31.71
729
63 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:31.83
781 +3.5% PB
64 Colin Reeve Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:31.94
732 PB
65 Joseph Dutra Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:32.27
767 -2.6%
66 Mike Kmak Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:32.46
725 +1.2% SB
67 Alexander Havton Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 2:32.77
720 +3.8% PB
68 Forest Temple Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:33.04
717
69 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:33.41
759 -1.8%
70 Jack Moyles Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:33.43
705
71 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:34.10
742 -4.9%
72 Jalen Lloyd Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 2:34.34
738
73 Jacob Smith Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:34.56
689
74 Matt Fetterman Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:34.62
742 -3.7%
75 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:35.78
719
76 Matthew Dalija Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:35.81
672 +2.3% PB
77 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:35.96
676 -3.6%
78 Prestin LI Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:36.05
715 -3.3%
79 Ethan Ng Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:36.06
669
80 Jack Neton Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:36.40
670 +3.6% SB
81 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:36.88
657 +1.6% PB
82 Chon Pong Lao Mission Valley YMCA logoMission Valley YMCA 2:36.94
657 -0.6%
83 Joshua Lin Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:38.56
634 -4.8%
84 Robert Kee Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:39.84
617 +0.2% PB
85 Sean Swift DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:48.62
710 -13.6%
Keven Shang De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics DQ
Benjamin Vanderhyden Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club DQ
Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics NS
Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming NS
Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming NS