Site logo

2017 Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 07–10, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MN
  • Watch Live

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hannah Kastigar Northern State logoNorthern State 4:18.00
771 +0.0% SB
2 Ashley Wilson Saint Cloud logoSaint Cloud 4:28.68
682 +2.8% PB
3 Taylor Beynon Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead 4:28.95
680 +2.0% PB
4 Chelsea Calhoon Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 4:36.36
627 -0.0%
5 Karlie Brown Northern State logoNorthern State 4:38.24
614 +3.2% PB
6 Alyssa Boese University of Mary logoUniversity of Mary 4:38.47
613 +1.9% PB
7 Johanna Lohner Augustana (SD) logoAugustana (SD) 4:40.30
601 -1.3%
8 Rylie Parman Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 4:42.70
586 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brooke Calvin Saint Cloud logoSaint Cloud 4:42.13
589 +1.9% SB
10 Michelle Dalamo Hoffin Hoffin Sioux Falls logoSioux Falls 4:44.41
575 +0.4% PB
11 Grace Porter Augustana (SD) logoAugustana (SD) 4:44.44
575 +2.9% PB
12 Shaelynn Bodrero Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead 4:44.45
575 +1.1% SB
13 Carley LeDoux Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 4:47.07
559
14 Danica Scheef Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead 4:47.21
559 +1.3% PB
15 Hannah Van Dalen Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 4:47.58
556 +2.5% PB
16 Paige Knight Augustana (SD) logoAugustana (SD) 4:56.57
507 -0.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
Anna Schmitt Saint Cloud logoSaint Cloud 4:49.69
544 +1.7% SB
Tia Erickson Saint Cloud logoSaint Cloud 4:52.30
530 -0.7%
17 Gentry Musgrove Northern State logoNorthern State 4:52.57
528 +2.1% PB
18 Sarah Haberman Augustana (SD) logoAugustana (SD) 4:56.14
510 +2.0% PB
19 Maggie Oberg Augustana (SD) logoAugustana (SD) 4:56.64
507 +5.2% PB
20 Camille Kawasaki Northern State logoNorthern State 4:57.99
500 +8.7% PB
21 Mckenna Togstad Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead 4:58.58
497 +1.6% PB
Natalie Vorel Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 5:01.06
485
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hannah Kastigar Northern State logoNorthern State 4:19.63
756 -0.6%
2 Ashley Wilson Saint Cloud logoSaint Cloud 4:30.68
667 +2.1% PB
3 Taylor Beynon Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead 4:32.14
657 +0.8% PB
4 Johanna Lohner Augustana (SD) logoAugustana (SD) 4:38.55
612 -0.7%
5 Chelsea Calhoon Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 4:39.07
609 -1.0%
6 Karlie Brown Northern State logoNorthern State 4:41.43
594 +2.1% PB
7 Rylie Parman Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 4:42.55
587 PB
8 Alyssa Boese University of Mary logoUniversity of Mary 4:42.74
586 +0.4% PB
9 Michelle Dalamo Hoffin Hoffin Sioux Falls logoSioux Falls 4:44.82
573 +0.2% PB
10 Shaelynn Bodrero Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead 4:45.49
569 +0.8% SB
X Kalina Emaus Northern State logoNorthern State 4:46.54
563 +6.0% PB
11 Brooke Calvin Saint Cloud logoSaint Cloud 4:47.30
558 +0.1% SB
12 Grace Porter Augustana (SD) logoAugustana (SD) 4:47.54
557 +1.8% PB
Tia Erickson Saint Cloud logoSaint Cloud 4:49.06
548 +0.4% PB
13 Danica Scheef Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead 4:50.36
541 +0.2% PB
14 Hannah Van Dalen Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 4:50.71
539 +1.4% PB
15 Carley LeDoux Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 4:51.01
537
16 Paige Knight Augustana (SD) logoAugustana (SD) 4:53.75
522 +0.8% PB
Anna Schmitt Saint Cloud logoSaint Cloud 4:54.44
518 +0.1% SB
17 Sarah Haberman Augustana (SD) logoAugustana (SD) 4:55.03
515 +2.4% PB
18 Melissa Andrews University of Mary logoUniversity of Mary 4:57.16
504 -0.9%
19 Maggie Oberg Augustana (SD) logoAugustana (SD) 4:57.45
503 +5.0% PB
20 Gentry Musgrove Northern State logoNorthern State 4:57.46
503 +0.5% PB
21 Mckenna Togstad Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead 4:58.44
498 +1.7% PB
22 Morgan Seaton Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 4:59.28
494 -1.6%
Natalie Vorel Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 4:59.42
493
23 Camille Kawasaki Northern State logoNorthern State 5:03.33
474 +7.1% PB
Emily Sjolander Minnesota-Mankato logoMinnesota-Mankato 5:03.65
473 -2.2%
24 Maddi Smith University of Mary logoUniversity of Mary 5:06.60
459 +0.2% PB
Sydney Graf Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead 5:06.85
458 +1.6% PB
25 Johanna Wahl Northern State logoNorthern State 5:07.53
455 +1.0% SB
Madalyn Winger Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead 5:12.99
432 +2.4% SB
Shannon Fines Northern State logoNorthern State 5:14.76
424 +0.9% PB
Marissa Hudoba Minnesota-Moorhead logoMinnesota-Moorhead DQ