Site logo

2017 NAIA Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • Columbus, GA
  • Watch Live

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Magnus Andersen Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:46.94
742 +3.8% PB
2 Daniel Hartley Keiser logoKeiser 1:48.38
713 -2.2%
3 Georgi Krastev Saint Andrews logoSaint Andrews 1:50.02
681 +3.5% SB
4 Clemens Paetzold Lindsey Wilson logoLindsey Wilson 1:51.53
654 +0.5% PB
5 Austin Bennett Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:51.63
652 +3.6% PB
6 Vladislav Khoroletc Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:51.71
651 +2.6% PB
7 Seth Cripe Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:51.97
646 +2.9% SB
8 Clay Bisher Asbury logoAsbury 1:52.33
640 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Arthur Bertrand West Virginia  Tech logoWest Virginia Tech 1:51.38
657 +0.6% PB
10 Nico Tscherner Lindenwood-Belleville logoLindenwood-Belleville 1:51.59
653 +0.7% PB
11 William Ruiz Rojas Wayland Baptist  logoWayland Baptist 1:52.37
639 +3.3% SB
12 Brogan Bunner SCAD logoSCAD 1:53.75
616 +2.2% SB
13 John Tarpey Loyola (LA) logoLoyola (LA) 1:53.86
615 +1.9% PB
14 Joel Westerlind Cumberland logoCumberland 1:54.04
612 +0.6% PB
15 Joaquin Utz Uz Keiser logoKeiser 1:56.37
576 -0.6%
16 Jacob White Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:58.56
544 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Magnus Andersen Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:49.29
695 +1.6% PB
2 Georgi Krastev Saint Andrews logoSaint Andrews 1:50.07
680 +3.5% SB
3 Daniel Hartley Keiser logoKeiser 1:50.32
676 -4.1%
4 Vladislav Khoroletc Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:50.71
669 +3.5% PB
5 Austin Bennett Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:51.02
663 +4.1% PB
6 Clay Bisher Asbury logoAsbury 1:51.23
659 -0.0%
7 Clemens Paetzold Lindsey Wilson logoLindsey Wilson 1:52.06
645 +0.0% PB
8 Seth Cripe Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:52.09
644 +2.8% SB
9 Nico Tscherner Lindenwood-Belleville logoLindenwood-Belleville 1:52.14
643 +0.2% PB
10 Arthur Bertrand West Virginia  Tech logoWest Virginia Tech 1:52.20
642 -0.1%
11 William Ruiz Rojas Wayland Baptist  logoWayland Baptist 1:53.24
625 +2.6% SB
12 Brogan Bunner SCAD logoSCAD 1:53.38
623 +2.6% SB
13 Joel Westerlind Cumberland logoCumberland 1:54.84
599 -0.1%
14 Joaquin Utz Uz Keiser logoKeiser 1:55.23
593 +0.4% PB
15 John Tarpey Loyola (LA) logoLoyola (LA) 1:55.30
592 +0.7% PB
16 Jacob White Olivet Nazarene  logoOlivet Nazarene 1:57.24
563 +1.7% PB
17 Lucas Lucena Union (KY) logoUnion (KY) 1:57.38
561 +2.0% SB
18 Cameron Hendrix Asbury logoAsbury 1:57.71
556 +1.3% PB
19 Andrew Corl Biola logoBiola 1:57.84
554 -0.5%
20 Nicholas Oh Keiser logoKeiser 1:57.97
553 -5.0%
21 Gustavs Baumanis Cumberland logoCumberland 1:58.89
540 -1.4%
22 Anthony Dack Lindenwood-Belleville logoLindenwood-Belleville 2:00.01
525 +1.2% SB
23 Jake Kohorst Morningside logoMorningside 2:00.03
525 +1.4% PB
24 Thomas Sheridan College of Idaho logoCollege of Idaho 2:00.39
520 -1.9%
25 Michael Peck Lindsey Wilson logoLindsey Wilson 2:00.52
518 -1.6%