Site logo

2017 University Athletic Association Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
  • Watch Live

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 200 Y Breast 1:54.11
2 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 100 Y Breast 52.70
3 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 100 Y Breast 53.26
4 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 200 Y Medley Relay 1:27.57
5 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 200 Y IM 1:46.69
6 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 400 Y Medley Relay 3:15.60
7 Tom Gordon Emory logo Emory 500 Y Free 4:28.16
8 Ian Rainey New York logo New York 500 Y Free 4:28.54
9 Ian Rainey New York logo New York 400 Y IM 3:52.08
10 Ian Rainey New York logo New York 1650 Y Free 15:35.19
11 Reona Yamaguchi Chicago logo Chicago 100 Y Breast 54.22
12 Washington (Mo) (A) Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 400 Y Free Relay 2:59.93
13 Oliver Smith Emory logo Emory 50 Y Free 20.04
14 Reid Hensen New York logo New York 400 Y IM 3:53.31
15 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 400 Y Free Relay 3:00.57
16 Reona Yamaguchi Chicago logo Chicago 100 Y Breast 54.51
17 Christian Baker Emory logo Emory 500 Y Free 4:30.81
18 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 200 Y Free Relay 1:20.75
19 Sage Ono Emory logo Emory 100 Y Back 48.08
20 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 800 Y Free Relay 6:43.84
21 Ian Rainey New York logo New York 500 Y Free 4:31.45
22 Washington (Mo) (A) Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 400 Y Medley Relay 3:18.15
23 Tom Gordon Emory logo Emory 1650 Y Free 15:43.16
24 Alexander Katz New York logo New York 200 Y Free 1:39.65
25 Mitchell Riek Carnegie Mellon logo Carnegie Mellon 500 Y Free 4:31.68
26 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 100 Y Breast 54.70
27 Drew Hamilton Case Western logo Case Western 500 Y Free 4:31.78
28 Christian Baker Emory logo Emory 500 Y Free 4:31.90
29 Case Western (A) Case Western logo Case Western 800 Y Free Relay 6:45.24
30 Taye Baldinazzo Chicago logo Chicago 200 Y Free 1:39.93
31 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 200 Y Breast 1:59.08
32 New York (A) New York logo New York 200 Y Medley Relay 1:30.17
33 Ian Rainey New York logo New York 400 Y IM 3:55.22
34 Taye Baldinazzo Chicago logo Chicago 500 Y Free 4:32.63
35 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 100 Y Breast 54.95
36 Chicago (A) Chicago logo Chicago 800 Y Free Relay 6:46.10
37 New York (A) New York logo New York 800 Y Free Relay 6:46.05
38 Carnegie Mellon (A) Carnegie Mellon logo Carnegie Mellon 800 Y Free Relay 6:46.28
39 Sage Ono Emory logo Emory 100 Y Back 48.42
40 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 200 Y IM 1:50.08
41 Tom Gordon Emory logo Emory 500 Y Free 4:33.54
42 Andrew Ellison Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 500 Y Free 4:33.47
43 Chicago (A) Chicago logo Chicago 400 Y Medley Relay 3:19.67
44 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 200 Y IM 1:50.19
45 Mitchell Riek Carnegie Mellon logo Carnegie Mellon 500 Y Free 4:33.65
46 New York (A) New York logo New York 400 Y Free Relay 3:02.77
47 Henry Copses Emory logo Emory 500 Y Free 4:33.70
48 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 200 Y Medley Relay 1:30.65
49 Taye Baldinazzo Chicago logo Chicago 200 Y Free 1:40.50
50 Washington (Mo) (A) Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 800 Y Free Relay 6:47.45