Site logo

2017 University Athletic Association Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
  • Watch Live

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:49.52
746 -0.9%
2 Michael Todd Chicago logoChicago 1:49.63
743 +2.0% PB
3 Mitchell Riek Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:49.95
737 -0.4%
4 George Reuter Chicago logoChicago 1:50.15
733 +0.5% PB
5 Jordan Wheeler Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:50.80
720 +0.8% PB
6 Rip Lyster Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:50.92
718 -0.5%
7 Aaron Guo Chicago logoChicago 1:51.38
709 -1.1%
8 Jason Hsu Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:52.39
690 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Daniel Tay New York logoNew York 1:52.28
692 -0.1%
10 Jacob Nason Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:53.62
668 -1.1%
11 Alex Bird Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:53.66
667 -1.5%
12 Mike Lemay Chicago logoChicago 1:53.82
664 +4.3% SB
13 Nick Bell New York logoNew York 1:53.88
663 +4.0% SB
14 Jack Hoagland Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:53.93
662 -0.7%
15 Kevin Ku Chicago logoChicago 1:54.35
655 +0.3% SB
16 Shawn Lin New York logoNew York 1:55.11
642 -2.7%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Christian Baker Emory logoEmory 1:51.85
700 -3.1%
18 Alex Rastelli Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:53.86
664 +0.0% PB
19 Aaron Pang Case Western logoCase Western 1:55.07
643 -1.4%
20 Christian Alonte New York logoNew York 1:55.56
635 -1.1%
21 Logan Smith Case Western logoCase Western 1:56.01
627 +1.5% SB
22 John Tomko Case Western logoCase Western 1:56.62
618 +0.5% SB
23 Mark Smith Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:57.98
596 -1.4%
24 Edan Zitelny Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:58.25
592 +0.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:50.54
725 -1.8%
2 Mitchell Riek Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:50.77
721 -1.1%
3 Michael Todd Chicago logoChicago 1:50.80
720 +0.9% PB
4 George Reuter Chicago logoChicago 1:50.85
719 -0.1%
5 Rip Lyster Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:51.59
705 -1.1%
6 Jordan Wheeler Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:52.05
696 -0.3%
7 Jason Hsu Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:52.38
690 -0.9%
8 Aaron Guo Chicago logoChicago 1:52.42
689 -2.0%
9 Jacob Nason Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:52.99
679 -0.5%
10 Nick Bell New York logoNew York 1:53.18
676 +4.6% PB
11 Alex Bird Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:53.48
670 -1.3%
12 Jack Hoagland Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:53.93
662 -0.7%
13 Kevin Ku Chicago logoChicago 1:53.98
661 +0.6% SB
14 Daniel Tay New York logoNew York 1:54.09
660 -1.7%
15 Mike Lemay Chicago logoChicago 1:54.29
656 +3.9% SB
16 Shawn Lin New York logoNew York 1:54.31
656 -2.0%
17 Alex Rastelli Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:54.32
656 -0.4%
18 Christian Baker Emory logoEmory 1:54.39
654 -5.4%
19 Logan Smith Case Western logoCase Western 1:55.37
638 +2.0% SB
20 Aaron Pang Case Western logoCase Western 1:55.48
636 -1.8%
21 Christian Alonte New York logoNew York 1:55.57
635 -1.1%
22 John Tomko Case Western logoCase Western 1:55.91
629 +1.1% SB
23 Edan Zitelny Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:56.71
616 +1.5% PB
24 Mark Smith Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:57.79
599 -1.3%
25 David Farr Chicago logoChicago 1:57.99
596 +9.0% SB
26 Matthew Arcemont Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:58.76
585 +7.2% PB
27 Sean Anderson Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:59.52
574 -1.4%
28 Nicholas Reuter Chicago logoChicago 1:59.72
571 -2.7%
29 Paul Steve Rochester logoRochester 1:59.96
567 +3.4% SB
30 Everett Weber Brandeis logoBrandeis 2:01.44
547 +0.4% SB
31 Lee Stovall Rochester logoRochester 2:02.82
529 +1.8% SB
32 Noah Soxpollard Rochester logoRochester 2:03.46
520 +2.1% PB
33 Jonathon Schubert Rochester logoRochester 2:03.93
515 +0.9% SB
34 Broc Miller Rochester logoRochester 2:05.81
492 +2.7% PB
Patrick O'Donnell Case Western logoCase Western DQ