Site logo

2017 University Athletic Association Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL
  • Watch Live

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Wilson Emory logoEmory 1:54.11
863 -2.7%
2 Lance Culjat Chicago logoChicago 2:00.69
730 +0.7% PB
3 Reona Yamaguchi Chicago logoChicago 2:00.99
724 +0.5% PB
4 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:01.85
709 -1.4%
5 Reid Hensen New York logoNew York 2:02.37
700 -1.6%
6 Timothy Kou New York logoNew York 2:02.41
699 -1.0%
7 Brian Jay Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:03.86
675 +1.5% PB
8 Cooper Tollen Emory logoEmory 2:07.64
617 +0.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Simon Deshusses Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:03.82
676 +6.8% PB
10 Winston Chu Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:04.23
669 +2.5% PB
11 John Copses Emory logoEmory 2:05.30
652 +2.5% PB
12 Mason Beck Case Western logoCase Western 2:05.60
648 +0.9% PB
13 Reese Frerichs Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:07.02
626 -0.8%
14 Chandler Vandiford Emory logoEmory 2:07.15
624
15 Max Cardwell Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:07.80
615 -1.7%
16 Matthew Liu Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:08.66
602 +2.9% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Connor Clayton Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:07.02
626 +1.1% SB
18 Albert Lee New York logoNew York 2:07.04
626 -0.5%
19 Arlen Fan Rochester logoRochester 2:07.09
625 +2.2% PB
20 Evan Rose Case Western logoCase Western 2:08.20
609 +1.9% PB
21 Rolland Lee Chicago logoChicago 2:08.30
607 -1.7%
22 Martin Brekke New York logoNew York 2:09.04
597 -2.6%
23 Michael Schmidt Case Western logoCase Western 2:09.19
595 -0.3%
24 Eric Weidman Rochester logoRochester 2:09.40
592 +4.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Wilson Emory logoEmory 1:59.08
760 -7.1%
2 Lance Culjat Chicago logoChicago 2:00.84
727 +0.6% PB
3 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:01.53
715 -1.2%
4 Reona Yamaguchi Chicago logoChicago 2:03.05
689 -1.2%
5 Timothy Kou New York logoNew York 2:03.13
687 -1.6%
6 Cooper Tollen Emory logoEmory 2:03.44
682 +3.3% SB
7 Reid Hensen New York logoNew York 2:04.52
664 -3.4%
8 Brian Jay Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:04.54
664 +0.9% SB
9 Simon Deshusses Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:04.73
661 +6.2% PB
10 Winston Chu Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:04.90
658 +1.9% PB
11 Reese Frerichs Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:05.06
656 +0.8% SB
12 Matthew Liu Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:05.41
650 +5.4% SB
13 John Copses Emory logoEmory 2:05.66
647 +2.2% PB
14 Max Cardwell Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:05.97
642 -0.3%
15 Mason Beck Case Western logoCase Western 2:06.05
641 +0.6% PB
16 Chandler Vandiford Emory logoEmory 2:06.93
627 PB
17 Connor Clayton Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:06.99
626 +1.1% SB
18 Arlen Fan Rochester logoRochester 2:07.49
619 +1.9% PB
19 Albert Lee New York logoNew York 2:07.66
617 -1.0%
20 Evan Rose Case Western logoCase Western 2:08.15
610 +1.9% PB
21 Rolland Lee Chicago logoChicago 2:08.93
599 -2.2%
22 Martin Brekke New York logoNew York 2:09.05
597 -2.6%
23 Eric Weidman Rochester logoRochester 2:09.27
594 +4.2% PB
24 Michael Schmidt Case Western logoCase Western 2:09.89
585 -0.9%
25 CARTER HARDY Emory logoEmory 2:10.35
579 +3.6% SB
26 Keven Shang New York logoNew York 2:10.74
574 -2.6%
27 AJ Quinn Case Western logoCase Western 2:13.35
541 -2.9%
28 Miles Markey Rochester logoRochester 2:13.44
540 +1.6% PB
29 Richard Avrutsky Brandeis logoBrandeis 2:19.88
469 +2.2% SB
30 Jacob Avery Brandeis logoBrandeis 2:20.95
458 -1.3%