Site logo

2017 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
  • Watch Live

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marco Aldabe Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:47.79
800 +0.9% PB
2 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:48.33
788 +0.7% SB
3 Antonio Nunez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:49.27
768 +3.0% SB
4 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:49.80
757 +6.7% PB
5 Nathan Hufnagel Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:50.08
751 +1.4% PB
6 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:50.15
749 +1.6% PB
7 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:50.66
739 -0.2%
8 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:51.25
727 +1.3% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:50.95
733 +2.1% PB
10 Victor Philaire Tampa logoTampa 1:52.27
708 +1.8% SB
11 Evan Coleman Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:52.43
705 +3.5% SB
12 Cheyenne Rodriguez Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:52.90
696 +3.2% PB
13 Forrest Lundy Tampa logoTampa 1:53.34
688 +0.6% SB
14 Brett Saunders Tampa logoTampa 1:53.46
686 -3.9%
15 David Hudson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:54.10
674 +2.4% SB
16 Dominic Russo Tampa logoTampa 1:54.61
665 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marco Aldabe Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:47.57
805 +1.1% PB
2 Antonio Nunez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:49.23
768 +3.0% SB
3 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:49.28
767 -0.2%
4 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:50.28
747 +1.5% PB
5 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:50.79
736 +5.9% PB
6 Nathan Hufnagel Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:50.89
734 +0.7% PB
7 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:51.12
730 +1.4% SB
8 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:51.59
721 -1.0%
9 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:52.02
712 +1.2% SB
10 Evan Coleman Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:52.46
704 +3.5% SB
11 Victor Philaire Tampa logoTampa 1:53.00
694 +1.2% SB
12 Brett Saunders Tampa logoTampa 1:53.22
690 -3.6%
13 Forrest Lundy Tampa logoTampa 1:53.89
678 +0.1% SB
14 Cheyenne Rodriguez Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:53.93
677 +2.3% PB
15 David Hudson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:54.14
673 +2.4% SB
16 Dominic Russo Tampa logoTampa 1:54.52
667 +0.9% PB
17 Camden Johnston Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:54.55
666 -0.1%
X Jack Cassidy Tampa logoTampa 1:54.58
666 PB
18 Sean Kim Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:54.86
661 +12.5% SB
19 Cooper Holmes Tampa logoTampa 1:55.10
657 +0.2% PB
X Spencer Ball Tampa logoTampa 1:55.77
645 +0.5% PB
20 Henrik Dahrendorff Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:56.30
637 +1.2% PB
21 Tyler Phelps Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:56.44
634 -1.9%
22 Luiggi Reno Rollins logoRollins 1:56.58
632 +1.6% PB
X Austin Simpson Tampa logoTampa 1:56.64
631 +1.0% SB
X Taylor Whitesel Tampa logoTampa 1:57.17
622 +2.6% PB
23 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:57.33
620 +1.0% PB
24 Adrien Hosking Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:58.62
600 -0.1%
25 Maxwell Ambrose Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:58.78
597 +3.8% PB
26 KC Klaus Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:58.79
597 -0.1%
X Tristan Hichkad Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 2:00.68
570 +1.7% PB
X Ferron Van Ritter Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 2:00.86
567
27 Gabriel Langner Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 2:01.11
564 -0.3%
28 Nicholas Stoski Tampa logoTampa 2:01.58
557 +1.5% SB
29 Dain Rust Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 2:01.66
556 -0.4%
X Lukas Burchianti Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 2:02.28
548 -1.4%
X Dominic Allard Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 2:03.81
528 -2.6%
30 Jacob Battad Rollins logoRollins 2:09.08
465 +10.1% SB
Stefano Vrolijk Tampa logoTampa DQ