Site logo

2017 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
  • Watch Live
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Marco Aldabe Nova Southeastern logo 1:47.79
800 +0.9% PB
2 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 1:48.33
788 +0.7% SB
3 Antonio Nunez Florida Southern logo 1:49.27
768 +3.0% SB
4 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logo 1:49.80
757 +6.7% PB
5 Nathan Hufnagel Florida Tech logo 1:50.08
751 +1.4% PB
6 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeastern logo 1:50.15
750 +1.6% PB
7 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logo 1:50.66
740 -0.2%
8 Stephen Klein Nova Southeastern logo 1:51.25
728 +1.3% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logo 1:50.95
734 +2.1% PB
10 Victor Philaire Tampa logo 1:52.27
708 +1.8% SB
11 Evan Coleman Florida Southern logo 1:52.43
705 +3.5% SB
12 Cheyenne Rodriguez Nova Southeastern logo 1:52.90
696 +3.2% PB
13 Forrest Lundy Tampa logo 1:53.34
688 +0.6% SB
14 Brett Saunders Tampa logo 1:53.46
686 -3.9%
15 David Hudson Nova Southeastern logo 1:54.10
675 +2.4% SB
16 Dominic Russo Tampa logo 1:54.61
666 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Marco Aldabe Nova Southeastern logo 1:47.57
805 +1.1% PB
2 Antonio Nunez Florida Southern logo 1:49.23
769 +3.0% SB
3 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 1:49.28
768 -0.2%
4 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeastern logo 1:50.28
747 +1.5% PB
5 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logo 1:50.79
737 +5.9% PB
6 Nathan Hufnagel Florida Tech logo 1:50.89
735 +0.7% PB
7 Stephen Klein Nova Southeastern logo 1:51.12
730 +1.4% SB
8 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logo 1:51.59
721 -1.0%
9 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logo 1:52.02
713 +1.2% SB
10 Evan Coleman Florida Southern logo 1:52.46
705 +3.5% SB
11 Victor Philaire Tampa logo 1:53.00
695 +1.2% SB
12 Brett Saunders Tampa logo 1:53.22
690 -3.6%
13 Forrest Lundy Tampa logo 1:53.89
678 +0.1% SB
14 Cheyenne Rodriguez Nova Southeastern logo 1:53.93
678 +2.3% PB
15 David Hudson Nova Southeastern logo 1:54.14
674 +2.4% SB
16 Dominic Russo Tampa logo 1:54.52
667 +0.9% PB
17 Camden Johnston Florida Tech logo 1:54.55
667 -0.1%
X Jack Cassidy Tampa logo 1:54.58
666 PB
18 Sean Kim Florida Southern logo 1:54.86
661 +12.5% SB
19 Cooper Holmes Tampa logo 1:55.10
657 +0.2% PB
X Spencer Ball Tampa logo 1:55.77
646 +0.5% PB
20 Henrik Dahrendorff Saint Leo logo 1:56.30
637 +1.2% PB
21 Tyler Phelps Florida Tech logo 1:56.44
635 -1.9%
22 Luiggi Reno Rollins logo 1:56.58
632 +1.6% PB
X Austin Simpson Tampa logo 1:56.64
631 +1.0% SB
X Taylor Whitesel Tampa logo 1:57.17
623 +2.6% PB
23 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logo 1:57.33
620 +1.0% PB
24 Adrien Hosking Florida Tech logo 1:58.62
600 -0.1%
25 Maxwell Ambrose Florida Southern logo 1:58.78
598 +3.8% PB
26 KC Klaus Saint Leo logo 1:58.79
598 -0.1%
X Tristan Hichkad Nova Southeastern logo 2:00.68
570 +1.7% PB
X Ferron Van Ritter Florida Tech logo 2:00.86
568
27 Gabriel Langner Saint Leo logo 2:01.11
564 -0.3%
28 Nicholas Stoski Tampa logo 2:01.58
558 +1.5% SB
29 Dain Rust Florida Tech logo 2:01.66
557 -0.4%
X Lukas Burchianti Florida Tech logo 2:02.28
548 -1.4%
X Dominic Allard Florida Tech logo 2:03.81
528 -2.6%
30 Jacob Battad Rollins logo 2:09.08
466 +10.1% SB
Stefano Vrolijk Tampa logo DQ

Filters