Site logo

2017 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
  • Watch Live

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Marco Palacios Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:44.78
789 +2.0% PB
2 Marco Aldabe Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:46.01
762 +0.0% SB
3 Ethan Harrington Tampa logoTampa 1:47.40
732 +0.9% PB
4 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:48.66
707 +1.8% PB
5 Dominic Russo Tampa logoTampa 1:49.64
688 +0.1% PB
6 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:50.20
678 PB
7 Evan Coleman Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:52.10
644 -2.2%
8 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:52.68
634 -1.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brett Saunders Tampa logoTampa 1:49.86
684 -1.5%
10 Tyler Phelps Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:52.14
643 +0.3% SB
11 David Hudson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:52.57
636 +1.1% PB
12 Talor Hamilton Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:54.20
609 -0.2%
13 Christian Gilbreath Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:56.09
580 +2.8% PB
14 Adrien Hosking Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:56.32
576 -0.4%
15 Judson Robertson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:56.33
576 +2.6% PB
16 Stanley Klimczak Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:56.64
572 +3.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Harrington Tampa logoTampa 1:46.38
754 +1.9% PB
2 Marco Aldabe Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:47.43
732 -1.3%
3 Evan Coleman Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:47.67
727 +1.9% SB
4 Marco Palacios Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:47.95
721 -0.9%
5 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:49.70
687 +0.8% PB
6 Dominic Russo Tampa logoTampa 1:50.17
679 -0.4%
7 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:51.71
651 -0.4%
8 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:52.02
645 PB
9 Brett Saunders Tampa logoTampa 1:52.03
645 -3.5%
10 David Hudson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:52.42
639 +1.2% PB
11 Tyler Phelps Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:53.29
624 -0.8%
X Spencer Ball Tampa logoTampa 1:53.38
623 +0.5% PB
X Jack Cassidy Tampa logoTampa 1:54.67
602 +0.3% PB
12 Talor Hamilton Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:54.97
597 -0.9%
13 Adrien Hosking Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:54.98
597 +0.8% SB
14 Christian Gilbreath Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:57.26
563 +1.8% PB
15 Judson Robertson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:57.35
561 +1.7% PB
16 Stanley Klimczak Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:57.55
559 +2.2% PB
X Ferron Van Ritter Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:57.82
555 +0.9% PB
17 Gabriel Langner Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:58.69
543 +1.2% PB
X Lukas Burchianti Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:58.81
541 -2.5%
X Taylor Whitesel Tampa logoTampa 1:59.52
531 -0.6%
X Tristan Hichkad Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 2:00.65
517 +1.7% PB
18 Ailin McCullough Rollins logoRollins 2:01.96
500 +5.9% SB
Peter Haddad Rollins logoRollins NS
Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech NS
Victor Philaire Tampa logoTampa NS