Site logo

2017 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
  • Watch Live

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:25.44
820 -1.0%
2 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:27.97
797 +1.7% PB
3 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:28.18
795 +3.3% PB
4 Richard Reminger Tampa logoTampa 4:30.32
777 +0.5% PB
5 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:31.23
769 +0.6% SB
6 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:31.30
768 +0.5% SB
7 Jonathan Sawyer Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:37.50
718 +1.9% PB
8 Nick Tinucci Tampa logoTampa 4:38.26
712 +5.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Victor Tarin Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:36.25
728 -4.1%
10 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:37.65
717 +0.0% SB
11 Javier Caballero Cassanova Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:38.36
711 +1.6% SB
12 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logoTampa 4:39.33
704 +0.9% PB
13 Harry Sale Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:39.42
703 -1.2%
14 Arron Nestor Rollins logoRollins 4:42.94
677 +2.2% PB
15 Andrew Pittman Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:43.19
676 +1.8% SB
16 Mauricio Calderon Tampa logoTampa 4:46.28
654 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:28.13
796 +1.7% PB
2 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:29.17
787 -2.4%
3 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:29.27
786 +1.2% PB
4 Richard Reminger Tampa logoTampa 4:31.20
769 +0.2% PB
5 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:32.97
754 +1.5% SB
6 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:36.57
725 -1.4%
7 Jonathan Sawyer Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:36.58
725 +2.2% PB
8 Nick Tinucci Tampa logoTampa 4:38.34
711 +5.0% PB
9 Harry Sale Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:38.53
710 -0.9%
10 Javier Caballero Cassanova Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:38.95
707 +1.4% SB
11 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logoTampa 4:39.42
703 +0.9% PB
12 Mauricio Calderon Tampa logoTampa 4:40.02
699 +0.2% PB
13 Victor Tarin Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:41.29
689 -6.0%
14 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:41.46
688 -1.4%
15 Andrew Pittman Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:42.56
680 +2.0% SB
X Jack Cassidy Tampa logoTampa 4:44.03
670 -0.1%
16 Arron Nestor Rollins logoRollins 4:44.25
668 +1.8% PB
17 Chaz Gotsch Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:45.44
660 -0.1%
18 Yohann Emmert Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:47.95
643 -1.4%
19 Ferruccio Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:48.72
637 -3.3%
20 Esteban Velasquez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:48.94
636 -1.9%
21 Luke Waite Rollins logoRollins 4:49.95
629 +2.7% PB
22 Quentin Muffat Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:51.07
622 +1.5% SB
23 Jack Gabriel Rollins logoRollins 4:54.26
602 +4.8% PB
Logan Szarka Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech NS