Site logo

2017 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
  • Watch Live

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logo 1:37.91
 
808 +1.5% PB
2 Nico Campbell Florida Southern logo 1:38.23
 
800 +0.9% PB
3 Noah Franz Florida Southern logo 1:38.49
 
793 +1.3% SB
4 Hunter Bains Saint Leo logo 1:38.73
 
788 -0.5%
5 Luka Vulic Saint Leo logo 1:38.93
 
783 +1.0% PB
6 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logo 1:39.12
 
778 -0.6%
7 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logo 1:39.23
 
776 +1.7% PB
8 Victor Tarin Nova Southeast logo 1:39.86
 
761 -2.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logo 1:38.33
 
797 +2.6% PB
10 Forrest Lundy Tampa logo 1:40.03
 
757 +4.3% SB
11 Thomas Steenberg Florida Tech logo 1:40.29
 
751 +0.5% SB
12 Harry Sale Florida Tech logo 1:40.70
 
742 +0.7% SB
13 Richard Reminger Tampa logo 1:40.93
 
737 +0.4% PB
14 Javier Caballero Cassanova Nova Southeast logo 1:41.26
 
730 +0.7% SB
15 Benjamin Gebauer Rollins logo 1:41.82
 
718 +0.6% PB
16 Aaron James Tampa logo 1:42.47
 
705 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logo 1:37.87
 
809 +1.5% PB
2 Noah Franz Florida Southern logo 1:38.11
 
803 +1.7% SB
3 Nico Campbell Florida Southern logo 1:38.24
 
800 +0.8% PB
4 Hunter Bains Saint Leo logo 1:38.28
 
799 -0.1%
5 Victor Tarin Nova Southeast logo 1:38.90
 
784 -1.6%
6 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logo 1:39.11
 
779 -0.5%
7 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logo 1:39.17
 
777 +1.8% PB
8 Luka Vulic Saint Leo logo 1:39.71
 
765 +0.2% PB
9 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logo 1:39.97
 
759 +0.9% SB
10 Thomas Steenberg Florida Tech logo 1:40.26
 
752 +0.6% SB
11 Forrest Lundy Tampa logo 1:40.45
 
748 +3.9% SB
12 Richard Reminger Tampa logo 1:40.57
 
745 +0.8% PB
13 Javier Caballero Cassanova Nova Southeast logo 1:40.75
 
741 +1.2% SB
14 Harry Sale Florida Tech logo 1:41.23
 
731 +0.2% SB
15 Benjamin Gebauer Rollins logo 1:42.09
 
712 +0.3% PB
16 Aaron James Tampa logo 1:42.26
 
709 +1.1% PB
17 Martin Hammer Tampa logo 1:42.42
 
706 -1.7%
18 MICHAEL SOUTHWARD Saint Leo logo 1:42.93
 
695 +1.2% PB
19 Quentin Muffat Nova Southeast logo 1:43.68
 
680 -0.4%
20 Chaz Gotsch Florida Southern logo 1:44.29
 
668 +0.4% PB
21 Judson Robertson Nova Southeast logo 1:44.48
 
665 +1.6% PB
X Zach Potter Tampa logo 1:44.54
 
663 PB
X Spencer Ball Tampa logo 1:44.79
 
659 +3.7% PB
22 Esteban Velasquez Florida Southern logo 1:45.09
 
653 +0.2% SB
X Logan Szarka Florida Tech logo 1:45.36
 
648 -0.9%
23 Luke Waite Rollins logo 1:45.56
 
644 +2.9% PB
24 Peter Haddad Rollins logo 1:45.60
 
644 +1.6% PB
25 Yohann Emmert Florida Tech logo 1:45.90
 
638 -0.9%
26 Christian Gilbreath Florida Southern logo 1:46.17
 
633 +2.9% SB
X Jacob Jones Nova Southeast logo 1:47.78
 
605 +1.0% SB
X Jonah Rieman Florida Tech logo 1:48.09
 
600
X Channing Ryan Florida Tech logo 1:48.68
 
590 -1.8%
27 Hunter Lanovoi Rollins logo 1:48.70
 
590 -0.3%
28 Jack Gabriel Rollins logo 1:49.79
 
573 +3.7% SB
Ferruccio Rossi Florida Tech logo NS