Site logo

2017 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
  • Watch Live

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marco Aldabe Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 3:52.44
785 +1.5% PB
2 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 3:54.49
765 -0.8%
3 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 3:55.59
754 +2.0% PB
4 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 3:57.03
741 +2.4% PB
5 Sean Rodney Tampa logoTampa 3:57.34
738 +1.5% PB
6 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 3:58.96
723 +1.4% SB
7 Antonio Nunez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 3:59.30
720 -0.2%
8 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:05.02
670 -3.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Brett Saunders Tampa logoTampa 3:59.15
721 -3.5%
10 Camden Johnston Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:01.10
704 +1.1% SB
11 David Hudson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:02.18
694 +3.7% SB
12 Nick Tinucci Tampa logoTampa 4:04.93
671 +1.4% PB
13 Andrew Pittman Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:06.08
662 +3.5% PB
14 Luiggi Reno Rollins logoRollins 4:08.63
642 +0.5% PB
15 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:11.13
623
16 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:11.34
621 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marco Aldabe Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 3:55.49
755 +0.2% SB
1 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 3:55.49
755 +2.0% PB
3 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 3:56.78
743 -1.8%
4 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 3:57.82
733 +1.8% PB
5 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 3:58.62
726 +1.7% SB
6 Sean Rodney Tampa logoTampa 4:00.94
705 +0.0% SB
7 Antonio Nunez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:01.16
703 -1.0%
8 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:01.30
702 -2.1%
9 Brett Saunders Tampa logoTampa 4:01.44
701 -4.5%
10 David Hudson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:04.00
679 +3.0% SB
11 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:05.56
666 +2.2% PB
12 Andrew Pittman Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:06.25
660 +3.5% PB
X Jack Cassidy Tampa logoTampa 4:06.58
658 -0.2%
13 Nick Tinucci Tampa logoTampa 4:06.64
657 +0.7% SB
14 Camden Johnston Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:07.11
654 -1.4%
15 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:08.42
643
16 Luiggi Reno Rollins logoRollins 4:09.67
634 +0.1% PB
17 Cooper Holmes Tampa logoTampa 4:11.84
617
18 Maxwell Ambrose Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:14.06
601 +3.1% PB
X Austin Simpson Tampa logoTampa 4:15.88
589 -1.5%
19 Arron Nestor Rollins logoRollins 4:18.61
570 -0.8%
X Tristan Hichkad Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:23.94
536 +1.2% PB
20 Gabriel Langner Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:24.41
533 -2.7%
21 KC Klaus Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:27.64
514
22 Jacob Battad Rollins logoRollins 4:38.46
457 +5.8% SB