CollegeSwimming.com

2017 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • York, PA

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 SUMMER DACHEUX Clarion logo 56.97
 
674 +0.6% PB
2 Megan Burns West Chester logo 57.09
 
670 +1.1% PB
3 Regan Chalk Indiana (PA) logo 57.52
 
655 +1.3% PB
4 Elizabeth Miller West Chester logo 57.68
 
650 +1.6% PB
4 Abigail Buckley West Chester logo 57.68
 
650 +0.6% PB
6 Emily Fusco Millersville logo 57.77
 
647 +0.3% PB
7 Stephanie O'Toole Shippensburg logo 57.81
 
645
8 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg logo 58.65
 
618 -0.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Samantha Favret Gannon logo 57.46
 
657 -0.3%
10 Barbara Schmele West Chester logo 57.97
 
640 +2.4% SB
11 Maddie Cartmill Millersville logo 58.72
 
616 +2.7% PB
12 Carly Alvarado Shippensburg logo 59.07
 
605 -0.7%
13 Morgan Joseph Edinboro logo 59.18
 
602 -0.7%
14 Kiera Wadsworth Bloomsburg logo 59.26
 
599 +0.9% PB
15 Colleen Dwyer East Stroudsburg logo 59.27
 
599 -0.7%
16 MARY KATE BOYLAN Bloomsburg logo 59.77
 
584 +1.8% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Katherine Querciagrossa Clarion logo 58.95
 
609 +0.5% SB
18 CLAIRE FRANK Kutztown logo 1:00.23
 
571 -0.7%
19 MADI BLEILER Kutztown logo 1:00.31
 
568 -0.9%
20 Deanna Shuster Bloomsburg logo 1:00.55
 
562 -1.3%
21 Karley Owens California (PA) logo 1:00.69
 
558 +1.0% PB
22 Morgan Manglaviti Clarion logo 1:00.70
 
557 -0.6%
23 Pookie Cochran Indiana (PA) logo 1:00.72
 
557 +3.7% SB
24 Mallory Dyson Millersville logo 1:01.29
 
541 +1.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 SUMMER DACHEUX Clarion logo 57.19
 
667 +0.2% PB
2 Regan Chalk Indiana (PA) logo 57.22
 
666 +1.8% PB
3 Megan Burns West Chester logo 57.58
 
653 +0.3% PB
4 Abigail Buckley West Chester logo 57.62
 
652 +0.7% PB
5 Stephanie O'Toole Shippensburg logo 57.86
 
644
6 Emily Fusco Millersville logo 58.10
 
636 -0.3%
7 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg logo 58.25
 
631 -0.1%
8 Elizabeth Miller West Chester logo 58.34
 
628 +0.5% PB
9 Samantha Favret Gannon logo 58.39
 
626 -2.0%
10 Carly Alvarado Shippensburg logo 58.54
 
621 +0.2% PB
11 Barbara Schmele West Chester logo 58.76
 
615 +1.0% SB
12 Morgan Joseph Edinboro logo 58.95
 
609 -0.3%
13 Colleen Dwyer East Stroudsburg logo 59.06
 
605 -0.3%
14 Maddie Cartmill Millersville logo 59.15
 
602 +2.0% PB
15 Kiera Wadsworth Bloomsburg logo 59.55
 
590 +0.4% SB
16 MARY KATE BOYLAN Bloomsburg logo 59.72
 
585 +1.9% PB
17 CLAIRE FRANK Kutztown logo 59.82
 
582 +0.0% PB
18 Katherine Querciagrossa Clarion logo 1:00.14
 
573 -1.6%
19 Pookie Cochran Indiana (PA) logo 1:00.23
 
571 +4.4% SB
20 Deanna Shuster Bloomsburg logo 1:00.30
 
569 -0.9%
21 MADI BLEILER Kutztown logo 1:00.32
 
568 -0.9%
22 Morgan Manglaviti Clarion logo 1:00.37
 
567 -0.1%
23 Karley Owens California (PA) logo 1:00.41
 
565 +1.4% PB
24 Mallory Dyson Millersville logo 1:00.81
 
554 +2.1% SB
25 Casey Tokarski Edinboro logo 1:00.82
 
554 -0.8%
26 Ariana Crossgrove Millersville logo 1:00.89
 
552 -3.7%
27 Taylor Cisik Indiana (PA) logo 1:00.95
 
551 -2.7%
28 Kristin Allen Lock Haven logo 1:01.91
 
525 -1.0%
29 Nicole Finley Clarion logo 1:01.96
 
524 +0.5% SB
30 Olivia Lukshides East Stroudsburg logo 1:02.36
 
514 +1.7% PB
31 Nathalie Paczes Indiana (PA) logo 1:02.70
 
506 -0.4%
32 Kaitlyn Casciole East Stroudsburg logo 1:02.81
 
503 -1.8%
33 LINDSEY AMAN Indiana (PA) logo 1:02.82
 
503 -0.5%
34 Jacquelyn Bingham Lock Haven logo 1:02.91
 
501 +3.4% SB
35 Samantha Sabol Shippensburg logo 1:02.94
 
500 +0.3% SB
36 Megan Carey Bloomsburg logo 1:03.24
 
493 -1.6%
37 Samantha Schmitz Gannon logo 1:03.25
 
493 -0.9%
38 Anita Peduto Gannon logo 1:03.56
 
485 -1.8%
39 Amira Washington Millersville logo 1:04.01
 
475 +0.0% SB
40 Sydney Briner Clarion logo 1:05.08
 
452 -1.0%