Site logo

2017 Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC
  • Watch Live

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jared Nickodem Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:53.73
681 +3.6% PB
2 Robert Redenz Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:54.23
672 +3.0% PB
3 Thomas Caldwell Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:55.50
650 +3.8% PB
4 Ivan Fadeyev Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:55.67
647 +2.1% SB
5 Brian Legarth Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.04
641 +3.7% SB
6 Patrick Lawrence Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.67
631 +5.2% SB
7 Thomas Ferguson Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:57.05
624 +4.6% SB
8 Noah Schammel Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:00.26
576 +1.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Ethan Fischer Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:57.46
618 +3.3% PB
10 Trenten Babcock Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:59.28
590 +2.9% SB
X Wade Patterson Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:00.01
579 +2.9% SB
11 Joshua Carter Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:00.34
575 +7.4% PB
12 Carter Cole Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:01.23
562 +6.4% PB
13 Anis Yahi Greensboro logoGreensboro 2:01.45
559 +1.6% PB
14 Ryan Mitchell Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:08.94
467 +5.7% SB
15 John Dickerson Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:09.39
462 +5.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Patrick Lawrence Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:54.49
667 +7.0% PB
2 Jared Nickodem Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:55.13
656 +2.4% PB
3 Brian Legarth Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:55.50
650 +4.1% SB
4 Thomas Ferguson Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:55.98
642 +5.5% SB
5 Robert Redenz Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:56.15
639 +1.4% SB
6 Thomas Caldwell Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.55
632 +2.9% PB
7 Ivan Fadeyev Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:57.15
623 +0.8% SB
8 Noah Schammel Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:57.71
614 +3.3% SB
9 Ethan Fischer Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:57.85
612 +2.9% PB
10 Trenten Babcock Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:58.47
602 +3.6% SB
X Wade Patterson Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:59.93
580 +2.9% SB
11 Anis Yahi Greensboro logoGreensboro 2:00.43
573 +2.5% PB
12 Joshua Carter Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:01.98
552 +6.2% SB
X Cole Schott Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:02.03
551
X Colin McKinnon Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:05.28
509 -0.5%
X Austin Choi Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:06.21
498 -1.0%
13 Carter Cole Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:06.68
492 +2.2% SB
14 John Dickerson Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:10.09
455 +4.8% SB
15 Ryan Mitchell Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:14.75
409 +1.4% SB