Site logo

2017 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH
  • Watch Live

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tiernan Foster-Smith Denison logoDenison 55.62
728 +0.0% PB
2 Sam Mcmanus DePauw logoDePauw 55.83
720 +4.3% PB
3 Mitchell Davis DePauw logoDePauw 55.99
713 +0.4% SB
4 Jake Ball Denison logoDenison 56.94
678 -1.4%
5 Aj Reid Kenyon logoKenyon 57.32
665 -0.4%
6 Coire Gavin-Hanner Kenyon logoKenyon 57.42
661 -1.2%
7 Hunter Jones Wabash logoWabash 57.53
658 -0.0%
8 Aman Ngqakayi Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 57.70
652 +2.3% PB
9 Haoxiang Liang Wabash logoWabash 57.88
646 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
10 Austin Pu Kenyon logoKenyon 58.72
618 +0.7% SB
11 JUSTIN KATCHUR Allegheny logoAllegheny 58.76
617 -0.1%
12 Griffin Campbell Wooster logoWooster 58.77
617 +3.5% PB
13 Michael Lin Oberlin logoOberlin 58.88
613 -2.5%
14 BRIAN CORLETTI Allegheny logoAllegheny 59.55
593 +2.6% PB
15 Daniel Litwin Allegheny logoAllegheny 59.60
591 +2.2% SB
16 Kyle Smith Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:00.02
579 +3.1% SB
17 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:00.41
568 +1.0% SB
18 Samuel Colaiacova Wabash logoWabash 1:01.03
551 +1.6% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
19 Anthony Repay Wabash logoWabash 1:00.88
555 +3.3% PB
20 Kristoph Naggert Oberlin logoOberlin 1:00.94
553 +6.7% PB
21 Micah Rhodes DePauw logoDePauw 1:01.47
539 -2.6%
22 Lucas George Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:01.67
534 -0.1%
23 Matthew Berry Oberlin logoOberlin 1:01.80
530 +2.1% PB
24 Sean Pawelko Oberlin logoOberlin 1:02.53
512 +1.1% PB
25 Daniel McCormick Wabash logoWabash 1:02.83
505 -3.9%
26 Michael Reising Wabash logoWabash 1:03.01
500 +0.0% SB
27 Hunter Busken Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:03.23
495 +4.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
Trevor Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 55.76
722 -0.5%
1 Tiernan Foster-Smith Denison logoDenison 55.96
715 -0.6%
2 Mitchell Davis DePauw logoDePauw 56.03
712 +0.4% SB
3 Sam Mcmanus DePauw logoDePauw 56.34
700 +3.5% SB
Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 56.53
693 -1.8%
Humphrey Pruett Kenyon logoKenyon 56.96
678 +8.6% SB
4 Jake Ball Denison logoDenison 57.02
675 -1.5%
Kieran Allsop Kenyon logoKenyon 57.12
672 -2.0%
5 Hunter Jones Wabash logoWabash 57.50
659 +0.0% PB
6 Coire Gavin-Hanner Kenyon logoKenyon 57.65
653 -1.6%
Liam McCullough Denison logoDenison 57.80
648 +1.3% PB
7 Aj Reid Kenyon logoKenyon 57.82
648 -1.3%
8 Haoxiang Liang Wabash logoWabash 58.02
641 -1.3%
9 Aman Ngqakayi Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 58.11
638 +1.6% PB
10 Michael Lin Oberlin logoOberlin 58.15
637 -1.2%
Nicholas Gutsche Kenyon logoKenyon 58.19
635 -1.3%
Alexander Law Kenyon logoKenyon 58.22
634 -0.6%
11 Austin Pu Kenyon logoKenyon 58.42
628 +1.3% SB
12 Griffin Campbell Wooster logoWooster 58.59
622 +3.8% PB
13 JUSTIN KATCHUR Allegheny logoAllegheny 58.68
620 +0.1% PB
Peyton Gaumer Denison logoDenison 58.81
616 -1.0%
14 Daniel Litwin Allegheny logoAllegheny 59.23
603 +2.8% SB
Zach Hammond Denison logoDenison 59.97
580 -1.1%
15 Kyle Smith Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:00.09
577 +3.0% SB
Aidan Ohning Kenyon logoKenyon 1:00.20
574 -0.2%
Samuel O'Malley Denison logoDenison 1:00.21
574 -2.2%
16 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:00.77
558 +0.4% SB
17 BRIAN CORLETTI Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:00.85
556 +0.5% SB
18 Samuel Colaiacova Wabash logoWabash 1:01.08
549 +1.5% PB
19 Lucas George Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:01.22
546 +0.6% PB
Victor Alfonso DePauw logoDePauw 1:01.32
543 -2.0%
20 Kristoph Naggert Oberlin logoOberlin 1:01.44
540 +5.9% PB
21 Micah Rhodes DePauw logoDePauw 1:01.63
535 -2.8%
22 Anthony Repay Wabash logoWabash 1:01.83
530 +1.8% PB
23 Matthew Berry Oberlin logoOberlin 1:02.44
514 +1.1% PB
24 Hunter Busken Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:02.91
503 +5.0% PB
25 Sean Pawelko Oberlin logoOberlin 1:02.92
503 +0.4% PB
26 Daniel McCormick Wabash logoWabash 1:03.44
490 -4.9%
27 Michael Reising Wabash logoWabash 1:03.74
483 -1.1%
28 Burke Poeting Wooster logoWooster 1:03.93
479 -0.9%
Tyler Mcnichols Wooster logoWooster 1:04.16
474 +3.4% PB
29 Scott Ogle Wabash logoWabash 1:04.59
465 +2.7% PB
Luke Mierzejewski Wooster logoWooster 1:04.85
459 +2.0% SB
30 Evan Snapp Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:05.21
451 +7.0% PB
31 Andrew Farina Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:07.18
413 +1.7% PB
32 Jonathan Liu Oberlin logoOberlin 1:07.46
408 -1.4%
33 Jacob Thompson Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:07.62
405 +5.6% PB
34 Garret Gelwick Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:14.86
298 +5.3% PB
Joseph Tingley Allegheny logoAllegheny NS
Trent Schulten Denison logoDenison NS
Jacob von der Lippe Denison logoDenison NS