CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 New England Womens and Mens Athletics Conference Championships

  • Worcester, MA
  • Date

    Feb. 16–19, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Twitter

200 Free Relay Women

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 MIT (A) MIT
  1. Priscilla Wu
  2. Jessica Chen
  3. Lilia Staszel
  4. Veronika Jedryka
1:34.15
 
767
2 Coast Guard (A) Coast Guard
  1. Kristen Young
  2. Jacklyn Kokomoor
  3. Brooke Harkrader
  4. Patricia Talens
1:38.31
 
674
3 Wheaton (MA) (A) Wheaton (MA)
  1. Alexa Resetar
  2. Margaret Lawler
  3. Caitlin Daley
  4. Aleza Epstein
1:38.33
 
673
11 MIT (B) MIT
  1. Kayla Holman
  2. Kelly Craig
  3. Alexandrine Obrand
  4. Delaney Burns
1:38.69
 
666
4 Wellesley (A) Wellesley
  1. Cathy Chen
  2. Crystal Zhu
  3. Francesca Dong
  4. Sunny Chiang
1:40.20
 
636
5 Worcester Polytechnic (A) Worcester Polytechnic
  1. Julia Bushell
  2. Sofie De Oliveira
  3. Eva Childers
  4. Alice Morgan
1:40.52
 
630
12 Coast Guard (B) Coast Guard
  1. Catherine Burns
  2. Rachel Seaman
  3. Addisen Rutkoske
  4. Christine McCulla
1:40.96
 
622
13 Worcester Polytechnic (B) Worcester Polytechnic
  1. Carol Wang
  2. Jamie Freud
  3. Zoe Eggleston
  4. Tori Claverie
1:41.31
 
615
6 Springfield (A) Springfield
  1. Haley Cordery
  2. Monique Forte
  3. Kate O'Connor
  4. Emily Medeiros
1:41.73
 
608
7 Clark (A) Clark
  1. Amelia Muratori
  2. Melissa Orzechowski
  3. Quinn Mitchell
  4. Karina Urquhart
1:41.92
 
604
14 Springfield (B) Springfield
  1. Olivia Marinelli
  2. Amelia McKenzie
  3. Briana Boulerice
  4. Christine Shea
1:42.56
 
593
8 Mount Holyoke (A) Mount Holyoke
  1. Emily Craig
  2. Annie Kuenning
  3. Sabrina Groves
  4. Kathryn Tyler
1:44.28
 
564
9 Smith (A) Smith
  1. Jenny Huo
  2. Katherine Niemiec
  3. Haley Markos
  4. Eliza Cummings
1:44.49
 
561
15 Wellesley (B) Wellesley
  1. Karen Wang
  2. Emma Magee
  3. Maggie Haley
  4. Patricia Chen
1:45.91
 
539
16 Clark (B) Clark
  1. Lara Prosterman
  2. Nicole Lew
  3. Ariel Vaughan
  4. Charlotte Gray
1:48.94
 
495
10 Babson (A) Babson
  1. Reilly Robbins
  2. Katina Orive
  3. Maddie Dupre
  4. Mallory Ham
1:49.04
 
494
17 Mount Holyoke (B) Mount Holyoke
  1. Kate Flaherty
  2. Monika Sharma
  3. Jane Zhang
  4. Ashley Strange
1:57.01
 
399
18 Smith (B) Smith
  1. Nicole Ferreira
  2. Charlotte Holt
  3. Charlotte Samuels
  4. Rosalie Toupin
1:59.92
 
371
19 Babson (B) Babson
  1. Olivia Gilbert
  2. Fernanda Tilkian
  3. Catherine Vedovino
  4. Lilly Rubeck
2:02.02
 
352
Wheaton (MA) (B) Wheaton (MA)
  1. Kathryn Cole
  2. Kate Dransfield
  3. Kelley Baylis
  4. Tayla Slater
DQ