Site logo

2017 New England Womens and Mens Athletics Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Brandon McKenzie MIT logoMIT 2:02.00
706 -0.7%
2 Tim Petri Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:03.24
685 +1.0% PB
3 Jonathan Dunnett Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 2:04.40
666 +7.8% PB
4 Chasse Sodemann Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 2:04.69
661 +5.7% PB
5 David Chen Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:05.53
648 +3.7% PB
6 Jeffrey Li MIT logoMIT 2:05.78
644 -2.6%
7 Justin Chiu MIT logoMIT 2:05.79
644 -1.0%
8 Kent Parsons Springfield logoSpringfield 2:05.83
643 +5.5% PB
9 John Pompay Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 2:06.77
629 +1.5% PB
10 Emilio Sison MIT logoMIT 2:08.56
603 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Andrew Kelleher Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:06.75
630 +2.0% SB
12 Daniel Moreno Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 2:08.03
611 +0.7% SB
13 Alex Gallant Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:09.68
588 -0.8%
14 Anthony Pronichenko Babson logoBabson 2:10.27
580 +3.2% PB
15 Justin Kang Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 2:10.61
575 +2.9% SB
16 Jeremy Ellison MIT logoMIT 2:10.85
572 -0.9%
17 Carl Fuhs Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 2:11.93
558 +6.2% SB
18 Samuel Carley Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:12.22
555 +5.9% PB
19 Samuel Zarfos Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 2:13.86
534 +4.4% SB
20 Kyle Bauer Springfield logoSpringfield 2:17.19
496 +3.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Brandon McKenzie MIT logoMIT 2:02.32
700 -1.0%
2 Tim Petri Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:03.41
682 +0.9% PB
3 Jonathan Dunnett Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 2:04.28
668 +7.9% PB
4 Kent Parsons Springfield logoSpringfield 2:05.54
648 +5.7% PB
5 Justin Chiu MIT logoMIT 2:05.93
642 -1.2%
6 David Chen Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:06.75
630 +2.8% PB
7 John Pompay Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 2:07.17
623 +1.2% PB
8 Jeffrey Li MIT logoMIT 2:07.28
622 -3.8%
9 Emilio Sison MIT logoMIT 2:07.84
614 +0.4% SB
10 Chasse Sodemann Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 2:08.33
607 +3.0% PB
11 Daniel Moreno Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 2:08.64
602 +0.2% SB
12 Andrew Kelleher Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:08.75
601 +0.4% SB
13 Alex Gallant Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:09.49
590 -0.7%
14 Justin Kang Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 2:09.59
589 +3.6% SB
15 Anthony Pronichenko Babson logoBabson 2:09.84
586 +3.5% PB
16 Carl Fuhs Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 2:10.44
578 +7.3% SB
17 Jeremy Ellison MIT logoMIT 2:11.61
562 -1.5%
18 Samuel Carley Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:14.21
530 +4.5% PB
19 Samuel Zarfos Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 2:14.28
529 +4.1% SB
20 Kyle Bauer Springfield logoSpringfield 2:16.11
508 +4.2% PB
21 Bill Holloman Clark logoClark 2:16.72
502 +3.8% PB
22 Johan Nel Clark logoClark 2:19.86
468 +3.0% PB
23 Kevin Walker Springfield logoSpringfield 2:20.41
463 +6.9% SB
24 David Bowen Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 2:23.37
435 -0.8%
25 Ken Mun Babson logoBabson 2:23.87
430 +3.5% PB
26 Brandon Shafer Clark logoClark 2:28.90
388 +4.5% PB
27 Samuel Fox Springfield logoSpringfield 2:32.03
365 +6.6% PB
28 Louis NeJame Babson logoBabson 2:36.66
333 +1.7% PB