Site logo

2017 New England Womens and Mens Athletics Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Bauer Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:39.74
764 +3.3% SB
2 David Morejon MIT logoMIT 1:40.42
749 -0.8%
3 Peter Crocker MIT logoMIT 1:41.33
729 -0.0%
4 Gabe Schneider MIT logoMIT 1:42.16
711 -1.4%
5 John Matthews MIT logoMIT 1:42.74
699 -2.6%
6 Mike Franco Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:43.32
688 +2.8% SB
7 Jeremy Bogle MIT logoMIT 1:43.35
687 PB
8 Max McCall Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:43.92
676 +2.2% SB
9 Adam Peterson Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:43.97
675 +2.0% PB
10 Todd Lambert Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:45.36
649 +4.9% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Frederick Garneau Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:44.98
656 +1.4% SB
12 Markus Zimmermann Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:45.57
645 +1.6% SB
13 Matthew Scherrer Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:46.56
627 +0.1% PB
14 Jerard Fredette Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:47.17
616 +4.4% PB
15 Mitchell Posk Babson logoBabson 1:47.25
615 +1.0% SB
16 Timmer Sposato Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:47.40
612 +3.7% SB
17 Alexander Duffield Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:47.49
611 +2.5% PB
18 Matt Woicik MIT logoMIT 1:47.68
608 +1.3% SB
19 Julian Ortega Clark logoClark 1:48.11
600 +3.3% PB
20 Edmund McCluskey Clark logoClark 1:49.98
570 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Bauer Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:39.91
761 +3.2% SB
2 David Morejon MIT logoMIT 1:39.96
759 -0.3%
3 John Matthews MIT logoMIT 1:42.41
706 -2.3%
4 Peter Crocker MIT logoMIT 1:42.97
695 -1.6%
5 Jeremy Bogle MIT logoMIT 1:43.13
692 PB
6 Mike Franco Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:43.30
688 +2.8% SB
7 Adam Peterson Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:43.39
686 +2.5% PB
8 Gabe Schneider MIT logoMIT 1:43.62
682 -2.8%
9 Max McCall Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:44.16
671 +2.0% SB
10 Todd Lambert Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:46.10
635 +4.2% SB
11 Jerard Fredette Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:46.12
635 +5.3% PB
12 Joshua Tomazin MIT logoMIT 1:46.18
634 -1.3%
13 Frederick Garneau Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:46.27
632 +0.2% SB
14 Markus Zimmermann Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:46.81
623 +0.5% SB
15 Alexander Duffield Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:47.07
618 +2.9% PB
16 Matthew Scherrer Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:47.21
616 -0.5%
17 Timmer Sposato Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:47.27
615 +3.8% SB
18 Mitchell Posk Babson logoBabson 1:47.47
611 +0.8% SB
19 Matt Woicik MIT logoMIT 1:48.68
591 +0.4% SB
20 Julian Ortega Clark logoClark 1:49.40
579 +2.1% PB
21 Edmund McCluskey Clark logoClark 1:49.52
577 -0.1%
22 Ken Mun Babson logoBabson 1:49.66
575 +3.8% PB
23 John Giberti Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:51.18
552 +4.0% PB
24 Vladimir Burnin Springfield logoSpringfield 1:51.55
546 +3.7% PB
25 Vladislav Kiveliyk Clark logoClark 1:52.91
527 +3.9% SB
26 Raymond Bortolot Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:53.06
525 +2.2% PB
27 Evan Oemcke Springfield logoSpringfield 1:53.83
514 -0.7%
28 Christopher Massar Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:55.75
489 -0.5%
29 Donovan Smith Clark logoClark 1:56.80
476 +5.3% PB