Site logo

2017 Metropolitan Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Piscataway, NJ

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Albert Alemany Bridgeport logoBridgeport 4:03.46
684 +5.7% PB
2 Logan Barnes TCNJ logoTCNJ 4:03.65
682 -0.6%
3 John Gregory TCNJ logoTCNJ 4:05.73
665 +1.6% PB
4 Sam Maquet TCNJ logoTCNJ 4:05.81
664 +0.5% PB
5 Colin Fisher Rowan logoRowan 4:08.47
643 +3.8% PB
6 Jesse Smith Ramapo logoRamapo 4:11.39
621 +1.5% SB
7 Marcus Da Silva St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 4:16.76
583 +0.8% PB
8 Aidan Steinberg TCNJ logoTCNJ 4:18.08
574
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Joshua Jepsen Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 4:08.48
643 +8.3% PB
10 Max Haubrich Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 4:09.57
635 PB
11 Luke Wister Rowan logoRowan 4:13.37
607 +1.1% PB
12 Kevin Henningsen Montclair State logoMontclair State 4:14.39
599 PB
13 Fridtjof Hungnes St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 4:15.81
590 +1.2% SB
14 Michael Moore Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 4:16.37
586
15 Nicholas Fox Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 4:19.51
565 +8.7% SB
16 Tony Taboadela WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 4:22.69
544 +8.0% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jordan Weaver Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 4:17.82
576
18 Jeremy Oiler WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 4:31.93
491 +7.0% SB
19 Robert Lewis SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 4:37.63
461 +8.0% PB
20 Chris Chilelli SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 4:50.28
403 PB
21 James Sharkey WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 4:52.93
393 +9.2% PB
22 Matthew Greenfield Baruch logoBaruch 4:55.85
381
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sam Maquet TCNJ logoTCNJ 4:07.12
654 -0.1%
2 Albert Alemany Bridgeport logoBridgeport 4:07.32
652 +4.2% PB
3 Colin Fisher Rowan logoRowan 4:08.59
642 +3.8% PB
4 John Gregory TCNJ logoTCNJ 4:08.60
642 +0.5% PB
5 Logan Barnes TCNJ logoTCNJ 4:08.78
641 -2.7%
6 Jesse Smith Ramapo logoRamapo 4:11.67
619 +1.4% SB
7 Aidan Steinberg TCNJ logoTCNJ 4:12.60
612 PB
8 Marcus Da Silva St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 4:12.62
612 +2.4% PB
9 Michael Moore Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 4:13.63
605
10 Joshua Jepsen Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 4:14.31
600 +6.2% SB
11 Luke Wister Rowan logoRowan 4:14.32
600 +0.7% PB
12 Max Haubrich Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 4:14.55
598 PB
13 Fridtjof Hungnes St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 4:17.77
576 +0.5% SB
14 Kevin Henningsen Montclair State logoMontclair State 4:17.93
575 PB
15 Nicholas Fox Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 4:19.73
563 +8.6% SB
16 Tony Taboadela WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 4:20.79
556 +8.7% SB
17 Jordan Weaver Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 4:24.10
536
18 Jeremy Oiler WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 4:34.98
475 +6.0% SB
19 Robert Lewis SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 4:40.35
448 +7.1% PB
20 Chris Chilelli SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 4:55.53
382
21 Matthew Greenfield Baruch logoBaruch 4:58.04
373
22 James Sharkey WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 5:01.61
360 +6.5% PB
Matt Schillaci Rowan logoRowan DNF