Site logo

2017 Capital Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • St. Mary's, MD
  • Watch Live

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Pete Moyer Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:37.30
720 +6.4% PB
2 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:39.47
703 +1.0% PB
3 Tyler Gimple Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:42.14
683 +1.4% SB
4 Chris Cassingham Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:44.25
668 +3.0% SB
5 Jacob McConnell York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:48.49
639 +4.0% PB
6 Jeremy Robertson Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:48.88
636 +4.4% PB
7 Matthew Martinez Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:49.13
635 +1.5% PB
8 Matthew Walchuck Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 4:51.38
620 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Conor Johnston Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:48.62
638 PB
10 Andrew Braun Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 4:53.30
608 +4.3% SB
11 Matthew Terrell York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:55.48
595 +4.5% SB
12 Michael Caulfield Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:56.06
591 +7.3% PB
13 Nick Foltz York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:57.32
584 +3.0% PB
14 Jacob Auerbach Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 4:57.91
580
15 William James Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:58.42
577 +6.9% PB
16 Daniel Ryczek Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 4:59.19
573 +2.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:40.79
693 +0.5% PB
2 Pete Moyer Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:41.58
687 +5.0% PB
3 Tyler Gimple Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:44.22
668 +0.7% SB
4 Chris Cassingham Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:47.00
649 +2.1% SB
5 Jacob McConnell York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:47.15
648 +4.4% PB
6 Jeremy Robertson Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:49.45
633 +4.2% PB
7 Matthew Walchuck Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 4:49.91
630 -0.1%
7 Matthew Martinez Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:49.91
630 +1.2% PB
X Peter Grap Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:50.99
623 +5.3% SB
9 Conor Johnston Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:54.22
602 PB
10 Andrew Braun Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 4:54.51
601 +4.0% SB
11 Michael Caulfield Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:55.05
597 +7.7% PB
12 Daniel Ryczek Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 4:55.53
594 +4.0% PB
13 Nick Foltz York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:56.88
586 +3.1% PB
14 William James Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:58.70
576 +6.9% PB
15 Matthew Terrell York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:58.88
575 +3.4% SB
16 Jacob Auerbach Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 4:59.86
569
17 Robert Klazynski Marymount logoMarymount 5:06.52
533 +2.2% PB
18 Peter Orban Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 5:06.81
531
19 Alec Boulware Salisbury logoSalisbury 5:06.93
530 +6.6% PB
20 Marquell Proctor Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 5:13.47
498 +0.4% PB
21 NICK LEIDY York (PA) logoYork (PA) 5:14.10
495
22 Brandon Tarbrake York (PA) logoYork (PA) 5:16.32
485 +0.5% SB
X Michael Carrion Mary Washington logoMary Washington 5:19.08
472
X Colton Boyles York (PA) logoYork (PA) 5:21.47
462 +1.1% SB
23 Aleksander Combs Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 5:35.41
406 +1.2% PB
24 Benjamin Ertman Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 5:59.96
329 +0.3% SB