Site logo

2017 Capital Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • St. Mary's, MD
  • Watch Live

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jake Schroth Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:42.51
704 +3.4% PB
2 Pete Moyer Salisbury logoSalisbury 1:43.05
693 +3.6% PB
3 Dylan Gore Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:43.64
681 +2.7% PB
4 Tyler Gimple Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:44.32
668 +0.1% SB
5 Matthew Walchuck Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 1:44.39
666 -0.8%
6 Chris Cassingham Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:44.52
664 +3.5% SB
7 Jeremy Robertson Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:45.66
643 +3.6% SB
8 Jacob McConnell York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:47.25
614 +1.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Colin Cassady Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 1:45.61
643 +4.2% SB
10 Andrew Newman York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:46.48
628 +1.5% PB
11 Matthew Terrell York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:46.82
622 +4.2% SB
12 Ian Kruper York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:46.84
621 +0.9% PB
13 Nick Foltz York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:47.95
602 +5.2% PB
14 Andrew Braun Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 1:48.27
597 +4.1% SB
15 Garrett Ross Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:48.61
592 +1.2% PB
16 Scott Schirmer Salisbury logoSalisbury 1:48.76
589 +6.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jake Schroth Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:43.29
688 +2.7% PB
2 Pete Moyer Salisbury logoSalisbury 1:43.45
685 +3.3% PB
3 Tyler Gimple Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:43.78
678 +0.6% SB
4 Matthew Walchuck Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 1:43.81
678 -0.2%
5 Chris Cassingham Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:44.54
663 +3.5% SB
6 Dylan Gore Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:44.93
656 +1.5% PB
7 Jeremy Robertson Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:45.18
651 +4.0% SB
8 Jacob McConnell York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:45.52
645 +2.7% SB
X Peter Grap Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:45.93
638 -0.4%
9 Andrew Newman York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:46.21
633 +1.8% PB
10 Ian Kruper York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:46.38
630 +1.3% PB
11 Matthew Terrell York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:47.34
613 +3.8% SB
12 Nick Foltz York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:48.30
597 +4.9% PB
13 Garrett Ross Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:49.04
585 +0.8% PB
14 Colin Cassady Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 1:49.41
579 +0.8% SB
15 Scott Schirmer Salisbury logoSalisbury 1:50.22
566 +5.7% SB
16 Andrew Braun Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 1:50.45
562 +2.2% SB
17 William James Salisbury logoSalisbury 1:50.57
561 +6.9% PB
18 Tyler Hayes Marymount logoMarymount 1:51.45
547 +2.1% SB
X Colton Boyles York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:57.94
462 -0.4%
19 Joseph Jenkins Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 2:14.71
310 +2.7% PB
Nicholas Disanti Marymount logoMarymount NS