Site logo

2017 Appalachian Swimming Conference Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alex SOBERS Emmanuel logoEmmanuel 1:37.74
812 +1.5% PB
2 Erwin Ortiz Torres Mars Hill logoMars Hill 1:41.96
716 +0.2% PB
3 Justin Lewis Keiser logoKeiser 1:43.87
677 -1.8%
4 Lucas Rhodes Wheeling Jesuit logoWheeling Jesuit 1:43.94
676 +1.2% PB
5 Wyatt Engler Keiser logoKeiser 1:44.86
658 -0.1%
6 Vitor Goncalves Mars Hill logoMars Hill 1:45.68
643 +1.2% PB
7 Coleston Pope Urbana logoUrbana 1:46.15
634 -0.3%
8 Rafael Mendes Emmanuel logoEmmanuel 1:47.01
619 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jonathan Doss King logoKing 1:46.57
627 +2.2% PB
10 Markus Brunzel Malone logoMalone 1:46.83
622
11 Ryan Martin Mars Hill logoMars Hill 1:47.90
604 +1.5% SB
12 Colton Claytor Wheeling Jesuit logoWheeling Jesuit 1:48.11
600 +2.1% SB
13 Austin Childers Notre Dame-OH logoNotre Dame-OH 1:49.54
577 +1.3% SB
14 Nicholas Friday Wheeling Jesuit logoWheeling Jesuit 1:50.82
557 +0.1% SB
15 Jorden Welton Notre Dame-OH logoNotre Dame-OH 1:50.84
557 +2.9% PB
16 Ethn DeRouis King logoKing 1:52.63
531 +2.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Wyatt Engler Keiser logoKeiser 1:42.48
705 +2.1% PB
2 Erwin Ortiz Torres Mars Hill logoMars Hill 1:42.70
700 -0.5%
3 Lucas Rhodes Wheeling Jesuit logoWheeling Jesuit 1:43.66
681 +1.4% PB
4 Alex SOBERS Emmanuel logoEmmanuel 1:44.02
674 -4.8%
5 Justin Lewis Keiser logoKeiser 1:44.25
670 -2.2%
6 Coleston Pope Urbana logoUrbana 1:44.83
658 +1.0% SB
7 Rafael Mendes Emmanuel logoEmmanuel 1:45.93
638 +0.9% PB
8 Vitor Goncalves Mars Hill logoMars Hill 1:46.31
631 +0.6% SB
9 Markus Brunzel Malone logoMalone 1:47.74
607
10 Ryan Martin Mars Hill logoMars Hill 1:47.84
605 +1.5% SB
11 Jonathan Doss King logoKing 1:48.49
594 +0.4% PB
12 Colton Claytor Wheeling Jesuit logoWheeling Jesuit 1:48.64
592 +1.6% SB
13 Austin Childers Notre Dame-OH logoNotre Dame-OH 1:49.35
580 +1.5% SB
14 Nicholas Friday Wheeling Jesuit logoWheeling Jesuit 1:49.80
573 +1.0% SB
15 Jorden Welton Notre Dame-OH logoNotre Dame-OH 1:50.48
563 +3.2% PB
16 Ethn DeRouis King logoKing 1:51.65
545 +3.6% PB
17 Colin Seidowski Alderson Broaddus logoAlderson Broaddus 1:52.66
530 +0.7% SB
18 Zechariah Stout King logoKing 1:53.21
523 +1.9% PB
19 Scott Heckathorn West Virginia Wesleyan logoWest Virginia Wesleyan 1:54.18
510 +1.4% SB
20 David Souza Notre Dame-OH logoNotre Dame-OH 1:54.28
508
21 Michael Konicek Notre Dame-OH logoNotre Dame-OH 2:03.50
403 +4.6% PB
22 Samuel Moore Warren Wilson logoWarren Wilson 2:03.58
402 +4.3% PB