Site logo

2017 Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Crawfordsville, IN
  • Watch Live

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:45.65
769 -0.2%
2 Daniel Buijs McKendree logoMcKendree 1:46.21
757 +2.1% PB
3 Ramiro Olivares Drury logoDrury 1:46.66
747 -0.2%
4 Mads Knoblauch Lewis logoLewis 1:46.79
745 -0.1%
5 Dylan Friesz Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:48.64
707 +5.0% PB
6 Jared Dachroeden Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:49.47
691 +6.4% PB
7 Radosaw Chupka Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 1:49.51
690 +0.8% SB
8 Kevin Stratton Drury logoDrury 1:50.04
680 +2.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 William Shanel Truman State logoTruman State 1:49.51
690 +4.8% PB
10 Quinn Poti Lewis logoLewis 1:50.21
677 -0.3%
11 Matthew Pettit Bellarmine logoBellarmine 1:51.95
646 +2.1% PB
12 Bryan Sullivan Drury logoDrury 1:52.00
645 +4.6% PB
13 Christopher Davison William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:52.82
631 +2.8% PB
14 Daulton Freeman Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:52.98
629 +0.8% PB
15 Brenden Harris Truman State logoTruman State 1:53.05
627 +1.1% PB
16 Ethan Shih Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:54.35
606 +4.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Mads Knoblauch Lewis logoLewis 1:46.34
754 +0.3% PB
2 Ramiro Olivares Drury logoDrury 1:47.37
733 -0.9%
3 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:47.61
728 -2.1%
4 Dylan Friesz Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:48.02
719 +5.6% PB
5 Daniel Buijs McKendree logoMcKendree 1:48.32
713 +0.1% PB
6 Jared Dachroeden Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:49.93
682 +6.0% PB
7 Radosaw Chupka Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 1:50.27
676 +0.1% SB
8 Kevin Stratton Drury logoDrury 1:50.35
675 +2.0% PB
9 Quinn Poti Lewis logoLewis 1:51.45
655 -1.5%
10 Christopher Davison William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:51.80
649 +3.7% PB
11 Ethan Shih Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:52.01
645 +6.3% SB
12 Bryan Sullivan Drury logoDrury 1:52.33
640 +4.3% PB
13 Matthew Pettit Bellarmine logoBellarmine 1:52.44
638 +1.6% PB
14 Brenden Harris Truman State logoTruman State 1:52.65
634 +1.4% PB
15 William Shanel Truman State logoTruman State 1:52.92
630 +1.9% SB
16 Daulton Freeman Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:52.95
629 +0.8% PB
17 Anthony Aranda William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:53.59
619 +1.7% SB
18 Austin Mayer Truman State logoTruman State 1:53.63
618
19 Stuart Mossop Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:53.96
613 +4.2% SB
20 Cole Morgan McKendree logoMcKendree 1:54.33
607 +3.3% PB
21 Aidan Glynn Drury logoDrury 1:55.01
596 +1.5% SB
22 Alvaro Zaragoza Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 1:55.27
592 +1.2% PB
23 Matthew Wagner Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:55.52
588 +7.8% SB
24 Justin King Truman State logoTruman State 1:55.54
588 +4.3% PB
25 Caleb Kruse Truman State logoTruman State 1:56.76
570 +1.5% SB
26 Jeremy Burbrink Lewis logoLewis 1:56.84
568 +3.1% PB
27 John Lynk Lewis logoLewis 1:57.43
560 -2.5%
28 William Owen Bellarmine logoBellarmine 1:58.02
551 -0.0%
X Mason Mccauley William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:59.61
530 -0.5%
29 Christian Casey Bellarmine logoBellarmine 2:00.62
517 +1.3% SB
30 Kyle Ainge William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 2:03.32
483 +1.4% SB
31 Jack Davies McKendree logoMcKendree 2:04.18
473 -5.6%
X Jeffrey Lancaster William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 2:05.34
460 -1.9%
X Bradley Braganza Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:05.72
456 +0.2% PB
32 Ian Henne Maryville logoMaryville 2:12.81
387 +1.2% PB
Brandon Thoman Lewis logoLewis NS