Site logo

2017 Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Crawfordsville, IN
  • Watch Live

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Erica Dahlgren Drury logoDrury 4:52.96
753 -0.1%
2 Emma Barnett Truman State logoTruman State 4:57.74
717 +0.2% PB
3 Madeline Allen William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 4:59.25
706 +3.1% SB
4 Megan Ouhl Drury logoDrury 5:02.00
687 +0.6% SB
5 Danielle Wood Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 5:03.65
676 -1.2%
6 Chrysoulla Karamanou Drury logoDrury 5:04.53
670 -0.6%
7 Kortney Betz Truman State logoTruman State 5:04.75
669 -2.3%
8 Jasmine Roghair Truman State logoTruman State 5:05.58
663 +0.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Ella Bryan Drury logoDrury 5:01.89
688 -3.2%
10 Merel Visser Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 5:02.18
686 +1.7% PB
11 Shannon Dague Truman State logoTruman State 5:05.33
665 +1.4% SB
12 Shea Marcinski William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 5:08.22
646 +0.8% SB
13 Shannon Sullivan Lewis logoLewis 5:08.30
646 -1.1%
14 Mikayla Kempf Truman State logoTruman State 5:10.43
633 -0.2%
15 Emily Pickett Lewis logoLewis 5:10.84
630 -0.9%
16 Brittany Walenczyk Quincy logoQuincy 5:11.01
629 +5.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Erica Dahlgren Drury logoDrury 4:57.96
716 -1.8%
2 Madeline Allen William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 4:59.19
707 +3.1% SB
3 Emma Barnett Truman State logoTruman State 4:59.24
707 -0.3%
4 Megan Ouhl Drury logoDrury 4:59.83
702 +1.3% SB
5 Nicole Sisson Truman State logoTruman State 5:00.98
694 -1.0%
6 Danielle Wood Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 5:03.87
675 -1.3%
7 Chrysoulla Karamanou Drury logoDrury 5:04.83
668 -0.7%
8 Jasmine Roghair Truman State logoTruman State 5:05.29
665 +0.3% SB
9 Kortney Betz Truman State logoTruman State 5:05.43
664 -2.6%
10 Ella Bryan Drury logoDrury 5:05.83
662 -4.5%
11 Merel Visser Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 5:06.46
658 +0.3% PB
12 Shannon Sullivan Lewis logoLewis 5:06.80
656 -0.6%
13 Mikayla Kempf Truman State logoTruman State 5:07.36
652 +0.8% PB
14 Shannon Dague Truman State logoTruman State 5:07.39
652 +0.7% SB
15 Brittany Walenczyk Quincy logoQuincy 5:11.56
626 +4.9% PB
16 Shea Marcinski William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 5:11.88
624 -0.3%
17 Emily Pickett Lewis logoLewis 5:13.48
614 -1.7%
18 Raquel Porporis Maryville logoMaryville 5:13.93
612 +2.2% SB
19 Sydney Zimdars Quincy logoQuincy 5:15.66
602 +4.1% PB
20 Brytany Stewart William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 5:15.70
602 +0.7% PB
21 Taylor Vera Lewis logoLewis 5:15.90
600 +0.2% SB
22 Alexandra Millhuff William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 5:16.03
600 -0.1%
23 Bryanna Nixon Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 5:17.52
591 +1.9% PB
24 Alex Scott Bellarmine logoBellarmine 5:18.93
583 -1.5%
X Elisa Perez Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 5:19.03
583 +2.5% SB
25 Kara Treacy Lewis logoLewis 5:20.50
575 +0.9% SB
26 Audrey Hixenbaugh Bellarmine logoBellarmine 5:21.60
569 +0.3% PB
27 Kristen Parks Maryville logoMaryville 5:23.11
561 +1.9% PB
28 Tatiana Vanegas Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 5:26.66
543 +3.1% PB
29 Makenzie Murphy Lewis logoLewis 5:26.80
542 -4.5%
X Alexis Emery William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 5:28.48
534 +4.6% PB
30 Katie Cazes Quincy logoQuincy 5:35.09
503 +4.2% PB
31 Julianna Basler Quincy logoQuincy 5:35.20
503 +5.3% PB
X Sarah Collie Lewis logoLewis 5:35.41
502 +0.7% SB
X Brielle Brennan Lewis logoLewis 5:36.68
496 +4.3% PB
32 Tremaine Allen Bellarmine logoBellarmine 5:39.91
482 +1.4% SB
33 Jacqueline Leonard William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 5:43.52
467 -1.8%
34 Nikki Kauffmann Bellarmine logoBellarmine 5:44.64
462 +0.2% SB
X Haley Unruh William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 5:49.10
445 +5.7% PB