Site logo

2017 Coastal Collegiate Swimming Association Championships

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyrylo Shvets Incarnate Word logo 4:22.69
847 +0.7% PB
2 Ilia Rattsev UMBC logo 4:26.25
813 +2.3% PB
3 Alexander Gliese UMBC logo 4:27.11
806 +3.4% PB
4 Mason Hutchinson Gardner-Webb logo 4:28.84
790 +3.6% PB
5 Joao Granato Incarnate Word logo 4:31.03
771 +0.5% SB
6 Connor Hodges Florida Atlantic logo 4:32.87
756 +0.9% PB
7 Beau Fusilier Incarnate Word logo 4:34.09
746
8 Peter Wakeley Gardner-Webb logo 4:34.57
742 +1.6% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Lucas Cortini Oliveira Old Dominion logo 4:31.96
763 +6.1% PB
10 Nathan Coppock Incarnate Word logo 4:32.23
761 +7.2% SB
11 Garrett Wlochowski UMBC logo 4:32.74
757 +3.7% PB
12 Philip Adejumo UMBC logo 4:34.65
741 +4.3% PB
13 Connor Robison UMBC logo 4:36.56
726 +5.8% SB
14 Philip Nordenberg Old Dominion logo 4:36.60
725 +2.7% SB
15 Matt Montarroyos NJIT logo 4:36.65
725 +1.4% PB
16 Brandon Chason Gardner-Webb logo 4:37.19
721 +2.6% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Alex Taber Florida Atlantic logo 4:37.83
716 +2.3% PB
18 Joshua Clarke Gardner-Webb logo 4:38.32
712 +1.9% SB
19 Michael Rahrig Florida Atlantic logo 4:40.50
696 +2.6% PB
20 Matthew Menendez Florida Atlantic logo 4:40.65
695 +2.3% PB
21 Shawn String Florida Atlantic logo 4:42.12
684 -0.7%
22 Aaron Spence Florida Atlantic logo 4:46.58
652 -0.4%
23 Jack Prud'homme Incarnate Word logo 4:48.09
642 -0.8%
24 Haydn Pak NJIT logo 4:48.86
637 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Gliese UMBC logo 4:26.72
809 +3.5% PB
2 Kyrylo Shvets Incarnate Word logo 4:27.25
804 -1.0%
3 Ilia Rattsev UMBC logo 4:27.58
801 +1.8% PB
4 Joao Granato Incarnate Word logo 4:31.64
766 +0.3% SB
5 Mason Hutchinson Gardner-Webb logo 4:31.84
764 +2.5% SB
6 Peter Wakeley Gardner-Webb logo 4:32.64
758 +2.3% PB
7 Beau Fusilier Incarnate Word logo 4:33.03
754
8 Connor Hodges Florida Atlantic logo 4:33.44
751 +0.7% PB
9 Garrett Wlochowski UMBC logo 4:33.85
748 +3.3% PB
10 Nathan Coppock Incarnate Word logo 4:33.98
747 +6.6% SB
11 Connor Robison UMBC logo 4:34.68
741 +6.5% PB
12 Philip Adejumo UMBC logo 4:35.33
736 +4.0% PB
13 Lucas Cortini Oliveira Old Dominion logo 4:35.46
735 +4.9% SB
14 Matt Montarroyos NJIT logo 4:36.91
723 +1.3% PB
15 Brandon Chason Gardner-Webb logo 4:38.26
713 +2.2% SB
16 Philip Nordenberg Old Dominion logo 4:38.59
710 +2.0% SB
17 Alex Taber Florida Atlantic logo 4:41.55
688 +1.0% PB
18 Joshua Clarke Gardner-Webb logo 4:41.84
686 +0.6% SB
X Thomas Shorter UMBC logo 4:42.06
684 +4.9% PB
19 Michael Rahrig Florida Atlantic logo 4:42.49
681 +1.9% PB
20 Matthew Menendez Florida Atlantic logo 4:42.59
680 +1.6% SB
21 Shawn String Florida Atlantic logo 4:43.40
675 -1.1%
22 Jack Prud'homme Incarnate Word logo 4:43.92
671 +0.7% SB
23 Haydn Pak NJIT logo 4:46.42
653 +1.6% PB
24 Aaron Spence Florida Atlantic logo 4:47.56
646 -0.7%
25 Nicholas Haughton Howard logo 4:47.70
645 +2.1% PB
26 Maxim Tillmann NJIT logo 4:47.92
643 -0.6%
27 James Ducker Old Dominion logo 4:48.16
642 +1.0% SB
28 Noah Nicholas Howard logo 4:51.85
618 +4.0% PB
29 David Turbyfill Virginia Military Institute logo 4:53.28
609 +2.2% SB
30 Michael Sungurov NJIT logo 4:54.65
600 -0.8%
X Anthony Bliss UMBC logo 4:54.92
599 PB
31 Phillip Crouch Florida Atlantic logo 4:55.87
593 -1.2%
32 Brendan Kavanagh NJIT logo 5:03.43
550 +2.5% PB
X Gavin Ludemann Incarnate Word logo 5:04.76
542 +4.1% PB
33 Matthew Johnson Virginia Military Institute logo 5:07.79
527 -1.4%