Site logo

Speedo Summer Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–12, 2016
  • LCM
  • Jean K. Freeman Aqua, MN

100 Free Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 56.06
907 +1.0% PB
2 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team logoCentral Bucks Swim Team 56.08
909 +0.9% PB
3 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 56.14
903 +0.1% SB
3 Miki Dahlke North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 56.14
903 +0.4% PB
5 Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 56.71
880 -0.7%
6 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 56.72
876 -0.8%
7 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 56.99
867 -0.4%
8 Anya Goeders Mako Swim Team logoMako Swim Team 57.16
871 -1.1%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 56.68
893 +0.6% PB
10 Lucie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 56.70
880 +4.4% PB
11 Regan Smith Riptide logoRiptide 56.88
931 +2.3% PB
12 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 57.08
875 -1.2%
13 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.09
862 +1.4% PB
14 Emma Nordin Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 57.37
849 -0.3%
15 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.45
845 -1.1%
16 Rachel Wittmer Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 57.56
837 +0.2% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Hannah Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 56.94
869 +3.6% PB
18 Grace Ariola Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 56.95
868 -0.7%
19 Sarah Grinalds Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 57.13
872 PB
20 Olivia Calegan Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 57.48
844 -0.3%
21 Abby Richter Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 57.56
837 +0.8% PB
22 Claire O'Mara Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 57.72
830 -0.4%
23 Alicia Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 57.89
822 +1.4% PB
24 Elise Garcia Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 58.39
803 -1.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team logoCentral Bucks Swim Team 56.23
902 +0.7% PB
2 Miki Dahlke North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 56.24
898 +0.2% PB
3 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 56.25
898 +0.6% PB
4 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 56.32
895 -0.2%
5 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 56.40
891 -0.2%
6 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 56.61
884 +0.2% SB
7 Anya Goeders Mako Swim Team logoMako Swim Team 56.87
884 -0.6%
8 Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 56.90
871 -1.0%
9 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 57.07
875 -1.2%
10 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 57.09
874 -0.2%
11 Regan Smith Riptide logoRiptide 57.14
919 +1.9% PB
12 Lucie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 57.20
857 +3.5% PB
13 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.30
852 +1.0% PB
14 Rachel Wittmer Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 57.38
845 +0.5% PB
15 Emma Nordin Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 57.44
846 -0.5%
16 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 57.45
845 -1.1%
17 Olivia Calegan Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 57.50
843 -0.3%
18 Abby Richter Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 57.53
839 +0.8% PB
19 Claire O'Mara Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 57.55
838 -0.1%
20 Grace Ariola Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 57.57
840 -1.8%
21 Sarah Grinalds Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 57.58
852 PB
22 Alicia Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 57.60
835 +1.9% PB
23 Hannah Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 57.61
838 +2.4% PB
24 Elise Garcia Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 57.69
834 -0.5%
25 Kelsey Dambacher Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 57.72
830 -0.1%
26 Ashley Voelkerding Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 57.83
828 +0.8% PB
27 Ashley Volpenhein Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 57.85
824 -2.5%
27 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 57.85
824 +0.2% PB
29 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 57.87
838 -0.0%
29 Amy Miller Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 57.87
823 -1.4%
31 Katie Schorr Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 57.95
823 -1.5%
32 Amanda Armstrong Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 57.96
822 -0.9%
33 Ayla Spitz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 58.10
828 +0.6% PB
34 Audrey McMurry North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 58.29
804 -1.3%
35 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 58.31
803 -0.4%
36 Tram Nguyen Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 58.32
865
37 Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 58.34
802 -2.3%
38 Lauren Olson Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 58.37
804 -0.6%
39 Sarah Lott Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 58.45
797 -2.9%
40 Maddie Wallis Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 58.46
796 -1.4%
41 Vicky Navarro Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 58.52
797 +0.4% SB
42 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 58.53
808 -1.5%
43 Robin Pinger Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 58.55
792 -0.3%
44 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 58.62
792 -1.6%
45 Sophia Kudryashova Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 58.67
802 -1.7%
46 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 58.70
801 -0.9%
47 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 58.77
782 -0.5%
48 Savanna Carlson Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 58.82
780 -0.4%
49 Kendall Smith Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 58.87
778 +0.1% SB
50 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 58.88
781 -1.3%
50 Maddie Smith Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 58.88
778 -3.2%
52 Monica Gumina Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 58.94
778 -3.2%
52 Josie Valette RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 58.94
775 -1.3%
54 Jade Knueppel Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 59.10
771 -1.2%
55 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 59.17
765 +2.4% PB
56 Amanda Nunan Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 59.29
759 -1.9%
57 Alex Moderski McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 59.41
769 -0.3%
58 Carly Quast Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 59.42
754 -2.0%
59 Aislinn Light Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 59.84
735 -1.7%
60 Grace Haskett Indiana University Club logoIndiana University Club 1:00.11
724 -4.3%