CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Summer Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–12, 2016
  • LCM
  • Jean K. Freeman Aqua, MN

200 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic 2:09.40
 
1003 +1.1% PB
2 Callie Dickinson Tide Swim Team 2:11.71
 
963 +0.3% PB
3 Regan Smith Riptide 2:11.96
 
1009 -0.4%
4 Katharine Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 2:14.12
 
941 +0.5% PB
5 Abigail Wilder Bolles School Sharks 2:14.38
 
917 +0.9% PB
6 Grace Ariola Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:15.21
 
903 -2.0%
7 Marcie Maguire Ridgefield Aquat 2:15.34
 
901 +0.1% PB
8 Audrey Reimer Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:17.62
 
863 -0.4%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Amanda Smith Northern KY Clip 2:13.70
 
929 -0.2%
10 Bayley Stewart Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:14.84
 
910 +0.1% PB
11 Samantha Burchill Carmel Swim Club 2:14.89
 
909 +0.3% PB
12 Brynne O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 2:15.80
 
893 +1.1% PB
13 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:16.48
 
882 -0.7%
14 Lauren Poole North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:17.58
 
882 -0.7%
15 Solie Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club 2:17.64
 
862 -2.1%
16 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 2:18.09
 
874 -0.3%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou Santa Clara Swim Club 2:15.70
 
895 -1.0%
18 Christie Chong Pleasanton Seahawks 2:15.81
 
893 +0.4% PB
19 Kylee Alons Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:15.84
 
893 PB
20 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club 2:16.78
 
877 -0.7%
21 Natalie Whalen North Texas Nada 2:18.34
 
870 +1.7% PB
22 Lauryn Parrish Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:18.80
 
843 -0.5%
23 Maddie Wallis Gators Swim Club 2:19.42
 
833 -0.4%
Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic 2:11.64
 
964 -0.6%
2 Regan Smith Riptide 2:11.89
 
1010 -0.4%
3 Callie Dickinson Tide Swim Team 2:12.69
 
946 -0.4%
4 Katharine Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 2:14.33
 
937 +0.4% PB
5 Marcie Maguire Ridgefield Aquat 2:14.95
 
908 +0.4% PB
6 Grace Ariola Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:15.18
 
904 -2.0%
7 Abigail Wilder Bolles School Sharks 2:15.23
 
903 +0.3% PB
8 Audrey Reimer Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:15.49
 
899 +1.2% PB
9 Bayley Stewart Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:15.56
 
897 -0.4%
10 Amanda Smith Northern KY Clip 2:15.63
 
896 -1.6%
11 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 2:15.76
 
894 -0.1%
12 Samantha Burchill Carmel Swim Club 2:15.94
 
891 -0.5%
13 Solie Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club 2:16.11
 
888 -1.0%
14 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 2:16.43
 
902 +0.9% PB
15 Brynne O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 2:16.47
 
882 +0.6% PB
16 Lauren Poole North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:16.95
 
893 -0.2%
17 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club 2:17.06
 
872 -0.9%
18 Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou Santa Clara Swim Club 2:17.19
 
870 -2.2%
19 Christie Chong Pleasanton Seahawks 2:17.42
 
866 -0.8%
20 Kylee Alons Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:17.62
 
863 PB
21 Lauryn Parrish Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:18.32
 
851 -0.1%
22 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club 2:18.47
 
849 -1.9%
23 Maddie Wallis Gators Swim Club 2:18.56
 
847 +0.2% PB
24 Natalie Whalen North Texas Nada 2:18.65
 
865 +1.4% PB
25 Ashlyn Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:18.80
 
843 +1.1% SB
27 Aislinn Light Socal Aquatics Association 2:18.81
 
843 -0.3%
26 Margaret Guanci New Trier Swim Club 2:18.81
 
843 -0.8%
28 Ryley Ober Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 2:18.84
 
862 -1.1%
29 Mariah Denigan Northern KY Clip 2:18.97
 
925 -1.6%
30 Holly Stoll Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:18.99
 
840 +1.2% PB
31 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club 2:19.06
 
858 -0.7%
32 Jewels Harris Crimson Tide Aquatic 2:19.45
 
832 -1.0%
33 Elizabeth Clinch Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:19.63
 
829 +4.5% PB
34 Ellery Parish Streamline Aquat 2:19.67
 
829 -1.5%
35 Katie Minnich Austin Swim Club 2:19.69
 
828 +0.3% PB
36 Alaina Skellett Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:19.73
 
828 -2.2%
37 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club 2:19.84
 
877 +1.2% PB
38 Maddie Donohoe The Fish 2:19.85
 
877 -1.1%
39 Cat Alabanza Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:20.47
 
816 -0.4%
40 Quinn Scannell Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:20.60
 
814 +2.3% SB
41 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:20.63
 
813 -2.7%
42 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 2:20.66
 
813 -2.1%
43 Sam Glass Northern KY Clip 2:21.01
 
807 -1.4%
44 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:21.02
 
807 -2.4%
45 Kate Hazlett Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 2:21.10
 
824 -4.0%
46 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.59
 
797 -2.5%
47 Anna Freed Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 2:21.71
 
847 -1.8%
48 Laura Laderoute Oregon City Swim Team 2:21.77
 
794 -1.1%
49 Natalie Arky Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:21.83
 
793 -2.6%
50 Athena Ye Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 2:21.87
 
812 -0.1%
51 Kelly Leonard Riptide 2:21.93
 
792 -3.3%
52 Elsa Litteken Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:22.38
 
785 -2.4%
53 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming 2:22.98
 
775 -3.4%
54 Carly Quast Aquajets Swim Team 2:23.02
 
774 -2.1%
55 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club 2:23.26
 
822 -1.9%
56 Grace Haskett Indiana University Club 2:24.54
 
750 -4.6%
57 Kylie Dahlgren Mizzou Swim Team 2:24.99
 
743 -4.1%
58 Mara Newman Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:28.23
 
692 -7.8%
ALEXA KUTCH Lehigh Valley Aq NS