CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Summer Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–12, 2016
  • LCM
  • Jean K. Freeman Aqua, MN

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 1:49.93
 
969 +0.1% PB
2 Fynn Minuth Unattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) 1:50.92
 
910 +3.6% PB
3 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 1:51.15
 
908 +0.2% PB
4 Patrick Callan Trident Aquatics Club 1:51.26
 
936 +0.2% PB
5 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:51.43
 
901 +0.1% PB
6 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 1:51.70
 
925 +1.5% PB
7 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:52.19
 
882 +2.1% PB
8 Samuel Schilling Aquajets Swim Team 1:52.27
 
878 -0.6%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Spencer Carl Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:51.92
 
889 +1.5% PB
10 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 1:52.50
 
872 -0.2%
11 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:53.35
 
852 -0.7%
12 Matthew Willenbring Austin Swim Club 1:53.57
 
880 -1.1%
13 David Madej SwimStrongsville 1:53.64
 
878 -0.6%
14 Rodolfo Aguilar-Fernandez Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:53.69
 
847 -0.0%
15 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 1:54.05
 
838 -0.3%
16 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat 1:54.36
 
861 -0.2%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Josh Walsh Memphis Thunder 1:52.20
 
882 +0.8% PB
18 Tal Davis Team Greenville 1:52.35
 
879 -0.4%
19 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C 1:53.67
 
847 -1.0%
20 Nick Smith Northern KY Clip 1:54.49
 
828 -2.0%
21 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics 1:54.66
 
821 -0.4%
22 Jack Dunworth Austin Swim Club 1:54.90
 
818 -0.8%
23 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 1:55.24
 
841 -1.7%
24 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club 1:55.99
 
790 +2.2% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 1:50.82
 
947 -0.7%
2 Fynn Minuth Unattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) 1:51.00
 
908 +3.5% PB
3 Patrick Callan Trident Aquatics Club 1:52.01
 
918 -0.5%
4 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 1:52.12
 
884 -0.6%
5 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:52.13
 
884 -0.5%
6 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:52.41
 
877 +1.9% PB
7 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 1:52.55
 
905 +0.8% PB
8 Samuel Schilling Aquajets Swim Team 1:52.59
 
870 -0.9%
9 Matthew Willenbring Austin Swim Club 1:52.72
 
901 -0.3%
10 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:52.75
 
866 -0.1%
10 Spencer Carl Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:52.75
 
869 +0.8% PB
12 Rodolfo Aguilar-Fernandez Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:52.85
 
867 +0.7% PB
13 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 1:53.01
 
860 -0.7%
14 David Madej SwimStrongsville 1:53.02
 
893 -0.1%
15 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 1:53.23
 
857 +0.4% PB
16 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat 1:53.26
 
888 +0.8% PB
17 Josh Walsh Memphis Thunder 1:53.28
 
856 -0.1%
18 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:53.38
 
854 +1.6% PB
19 Tal Davis Team Greenville 1:53.48
 
852 -1.4%
20 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club 1:53.52
 
848 +4.2% PB
21 Nick Smith Northern KY Clip 1:53.57
 
849 -1.2%
22 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 1:53.77
 
875 -0.4%
23 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C 1:53.85
 
843 -1.1%
24 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics 1:54.10
 
834 +0.1% PB
25 Jack Dunworth Austin Swim Club 1:54.19
 
835 -0.2%
26 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.26
 
833 +0.4% PB
27 Austin Whalen North Texas Nada 1:54.27
 
830 +2.2% PB
28 Sadler McKeen Life Time Swim Team Southeast 1:54.38
 
830 -0.1%
29 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 1:54.42
 
829 -1.9%
30 Colter Carman North Texas Nada 1:54.54
 
826 PB
31 Ryan Gridley New Trier Swim Club 1:54.70
 
853
32 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:54.71
 
822 -3.0%
33 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 1:54.86
 
850 -0.8%
34 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays 1:55.11
 
953
35 Alex Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:55.13
 
843 -0.2%
36 Corban Rawls Nitro Swimming 1:55.18
 
811 +0.7% SB
37 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics 1:55.19
 
842 -1.0%
37 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:55.19
 
811 -0.1%
39 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 1:55.25
 
810 -1.0%
40 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional Swim Team 1:55.26
 
894 -1.0%
40 Miguel Jacome Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:55.26
 
840 +0.8% PB
42 Derek Sander Madison Swimming Association 1:55.27
 
806
43 Hans Schroeder Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:55.29
 
806 -0.9%
43 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:55.29
 
809 -0.6%
43 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club 1:55.29
 
839 -0.0%
46 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:55.39
 
806 -1.1%
47 Ivan Kurakin North Bay Aquatics 1:55.60
 
832 PB
48 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:55.65
 
831 +0.2% PB
49 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins 1:55.71
 
799 +0.6% PB
50 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:55.75
 
795 +2.7% PB
50 Matthew Connealy Nitro Swimming 1:55.75
 
795 -0.1%
52 Edward Smith Pleasanton Seahawks 1:55.90
 
795 PB
53 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada 1:55.94
 
791 +0.2% PB
54 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 1:56.01
 
792 -1.1%
55 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club 1:56.06
 
931 -2.2%
56 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks 1:56.09
 
821 +1.5% SB
57 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team 1:56.15
 
789
58 Jarod Hatch Santa Clara Swim Club 1:56.19
 
788 +1.0% PB
59 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:56.22
 
787 -1.0%
60 Johannes Calloni Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:56.43
 
813 -2.5%
61 Micah DeJonge Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:56.44
 
779
62 Clark Wakeland Lost Creek Aquatics 1:56.46
 
812 -1.7%
63 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. 1:56.62
 
778 -2.5%
64 Michael Brinegar Golden West Swim Club 1:56.79
 
805 -2.2%
65 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:56.83
 
773 PB
66 Brendan Firlie Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:56.92
 
802 -0.7%
67 Jordan Portela Lawrence Aquahawks 1:56.98
 
770 -2.0%
68 Nathan Rock RallySport Aquatic Club 1:57.05
 
768 -0.8%
68 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 1:57.05
 
765 +0.4% SB
70 Gus Karau North Texas Nada 1:57.10
 
767 -1.3%
71 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club 1:57.15
 
796 PB
72 Troy Li Carmel Swim Club 1:57.54
 
754 -0.5%
73 Dylan Arzoni North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:57.75
 
783
74 Jack Dahglren Aquajets Swim Team 1:57.99
 
777 -2.7%
75 Luke Gwin Nitro Swimming 1:58.07
 
775 +0.3% SB
76 Jonathan Ye American Energy 1:58.27
 
737 -1.6%
77 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:58.35
 
736 -3.3%
78 Alberto Mestre Tiger Shark Swimming 1:58.52
 
765 -2.5%
79 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics 1:58.64
 
732
80 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:58.90
 
757 -2.2%
81 Will Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics 1:59.95
 
703 -3.6%
82 Alex Tschopp Columbia Swim Club 2:00.26
 
693 -2.9%
83 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:00.56
 
828 PB
84 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 2:01.05
 
679 -3.2%
Brad Gonzales La Mirada Armada NS
Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics NS