Site logo

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–09, 2017
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club 48.37
 
950 +4.1% PB
2 Lucie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic 48.46
 
945 -0.2%
3 Amalie Fackenthal DART Swimming 48.57
 
939 +1.8% PB
4 Alexandra Crisera Beach Cities Swimming 49.19
 
920 +0.9% SB
5 Coleen Gillilan FAST-CO 49.64
 
896 PB
6 Anicka Delgado Gators Swim Club 49.70
 
898 -0.5%
7 Kylee Alons FAST-CO 49.85
 
870
8 Pyper Doo North Suburban Aquatic Club 50.43
 
860 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ayla Spitz Irvine Novaquatics 49.29
 
915 +0.5% PB
10 Quinn Schaedler Austin Swim Club 49.73
 
897 0.0%
11 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 49.83
 
871 -0.2%
12 Ella Ristic Irvine Novaquatics 49.89
 
888 +0.6% SB
12 Amy Feddersen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 49.89
 
868 -0.7%
14 Maxine Parker --- (unattached) 49.97
 
884 +0.6% PB
15 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club 50.21
 
866 +0.1% SB
16 Grace Cooper Delta Aquatics 50.50
 
856 -1.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Gabby Dang --- (unattached) 49.85
 
870 +0.3% PB
18 Monica Gumina Magnolia Aquatic 50.07
 
858 -0.2%
19 Izzi Henig Palo Alto 50.20
 
851 +0.6% SB
20 Martina Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 50.35
 
844 PB
21 Rachel Rhee Rancho San Dieguito 50.46
 
838 +1.3% SB
22 Natalie Ungaretti --- (unattached) 50.47
 
852 -0.3%
23 Brooke Schaffer Palo Alto 50.52
 
850 +1.8% PB
24 Georgia White Delta Aquatics 50.91
 
814 -1.8%
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Pyper Doo North Suburban Aquatic Club 49.60
 
904 +0.0% PB
2 Ayla Spitz Irvine Novaquatics 49.78
 
888 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic 48.84
 
924 -1.0%
2 Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club 49.22
 
903 +2.4% SB
3 Amalie Fackenthal DART Swimming 49.26
 
901 +0.4% SB
4 Alexandra Crisera Beach Cities Swimming 49.41
 
908 +0.4% SB
5 Anicka Delgado Gators Swim Club 49.67
 
900 -0.4%
6 Coleen Gillilan FAST-CO 49.81
 
887 PB
7 Kylee Alons FAST-CO 49.88
 
868
9 Ayla Spitz Irvine Novaquatics 49.99
 
877 -0.9%
8 Pyper Doo North Suburban Aquatic Club 49.99
 
883 -0.8%
10 Maxine Parker --- (unattached) 50.00
 
882 +0.5% PB
11 Grace Cooper Delta Aquatics 50.06
 
879 -0.9%
12 Amy Feddersen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 50.12
 
856 -1.2%
13 Quinn Schaedler Austin Swim Club 50.17
 
874 -0.9%
14 Ella Collins Austin Swim Club 50.23
 
865 +0.1% SB
14 Ella Ristic Irvine Novaquatics 50.23
 
870 -0.1%
16 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 50.28
 
847 -1.1%
17 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club 50.31
 
846
18 Claire Grover Scottsdale Aquatic Club 50.33
 
845 +1.0% PB
19 Samantha Pearson Brea Aquatics 50.36
 
858 -1.4%
20 Martina Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 50.43
 
839 PB
21 Izzi Henig Palo Alto 50.49
 
836 +0.0% SB
22 Gabby Dang --- (unattached) 50.52
 
835 -1.1%
23 Monica Gumina Magnolia Aquatic 50.61
 
830 -1.3%
24 Brooke Schaffer Palo Alto 50.63
 
844 +1.6% PB
25 Zoe Bartel FAST-CO 50.64
 
828
26 Emma Sticklen Katy Aquatics 50.65
 
848 +3.5% PB
27 Georgia White Delta Aquatics 50.66
 
827 -1.3%
28 Rachel Rhee Rancho San Dieguito 50.67
 
827 +0.9% SB
29 Katherine Sullivan Kansas City Blazers 50.74
 
823 -0.7%
30 Natalie Ungaretti --- (unattached) 50.77
 
837 -0.9%
31 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 50.79
 
821 -0.5%
32 Jordan McGinty Aquajets Swim Team 50.80
 
835 -0.8%
33 Raime Jones Edina Swim Club 50.81
 
820 -0.1%
34 Sefilina Maile Wasatch Front Fish Market 50.82
 
834 +2.1% SB
35 Audrey Reimer FAST-CO 50.84
 
818 PB
36 Elizabeth Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 50.90
 
835
37 Mandy Brenner Socal Aquatics Association 50.91
 
835 -1.6%
38 Sydney Stanford Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 50.92
 
829 +0.9% SB
39 Casslyn Treydte Fusion Aquatics 50.95
 
827 +4.7% PB
40 Alex Moderski McFarland Spartan Sharks 50.96
 
827 -0.5%
41 Vivian Wang Peak Swimming 50.98
 
811 -1.9%
42 Kate Morris NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 51.00
 
872 -1.5%
42 Kylie Andrews Foothills Swim team 51.00
 
810
44 Amanda Armstrong Rockwall Aquatic 51.03
 
808 +3.7% SB
44 Ashley Strouse Scottsdale Aquatic Club 51.03
 
829 PB
46 Libby Gilbert Temecula Swim Club 51.04
 
828 -0.7%
47 Julia Heimstead Bloomington Normal Swim Club 51.13
 
824 PB
48 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 51.14
 
803 -2.3%
49 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 51.16
 
816 -0.6%
50 McKenna Stone Fox Valley Swim Team 51.20
 
862 -1.0%
51 Meredith Rees Pikes Peak Athletics 51.21
 
814
51 Sarah Snyder Palo Alto 51.21
 
814 +2.9% SB
53 Chloe Freeman Sandpipers of Nevada 51.24
 
818 +3.5% PB
53 Amelia Liu Metroplex Aquatics 51.24
 
812 +3.9% PB
55 Alex Bumpas Texas Ford Aquat 51.25
 
812
56 Rowan Hodgins West Express Swim Team 51.33
 
793 +5.7% SB
57 Sydney Rouse Golden West Swim Club 51.34
 
792 +4.9% PB
58 Alayna Connor --- (unattached) 51.37
 
791 +2.5% SB
59 Delaney Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics 51.38
 
790 +4.1% SB
60 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics 51.43
 
803 +1.3% PB
60 Kira Crage Rancho San Dieguito 51.43
 
803 +0.2% SB
62 Emma Theobald Dunlap dolphins 51.45
 
787 PB
63 Jillian Barczyk City of Lafayette Aquatics 51.50
 
799 PB
64 Isabella Rhodes --- (unattached) 51.51
 
784 PB
64 Madie Hall The Great Wolf Swim Team 51.51
 
846 -1.5%
66 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club 51.52
 
804 -1.0%
67 Cal Dunn Lyons Swim Club 51.53
 
797 PB
68 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 51.56
 
781
69 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq 51.57
 
781
69 Priscilla Wongso Lakeside (TX) 51.57
 
795 -0.5%
71 Kai Nabeta DART Swimming 51.58
 
780 +2.4% SB
72 Isabelle Stadden --- (unattached) 51.59
 
800
73 Eva Suggs Boise YMCA 51.60
 
779 +4.7% SB
74 Clare Culver Dowling Riptide 51.61
 
793 -1.0%
75 Sani Carsrud Gillette Swim Team 51.62
 
778 +3.5% SB
75 Sophia Kosturos Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 51.62
 
778 +4.3% SB
77 Evelyn Bruner Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.63
 
798 PB
78 Kit Kat Zenick Lakeside (TX) 51.68
 
790 -0.6%
79 ValerieAnne Staffeldt The Woodlands Swim Team 51.70
 
789 +1.7% PB
79 Kirsten Votava CSP Tideriders 51.70
 
774
79 Lainee Jones Colorado Springs 51.70
 
774 -1.2%
79 Ryenne Hathaway South Metro Storm 51.70
 
774 +1.5% PB
83 Kyla Yetter Mesa Aquatics 51.76
 
786 +0.2% SB
84 Molly Moore Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 51.79
 
769 +0.2% SB
84 Payton Bokowy Sandpoint West A 51.79
 
769
84 Kelly Rodriguez Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 51.79
 
769 -1.6%
87 Mya Jackson Temecula Swim Club 51.81
 
783 +1.5% PB
88 Lauren Vitort Irvine Novaquatics 51.82
 
768 -0.2%
89 Kelli McCarthy Edina Swim Club 51.83
 
767
90 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming 51.87
 
765 -0.7%
90 Kailyn Winter Quicksilver Swimming 51.87
 
828 +0.5% PB
92 Gabrielle Anderson Palo Alto 51.90
 
764
93 Hannah Feng Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.92
 
763 +4.2% SB
93 Leanna Gharbaoui Pacific Athletic Club 51.92
 
778 -0.4%
95 Elizabeth Sowards Peoria Area Water Wizards 51.97
 
823 -0.3%
96 Taylor Williams Aquajets Swim Team 51.98
 
822 -1.2%
97 Anne Tavierne St Charles Swim Team 51.99
 
774 -1.3%
98 Noelle Peplowski Bloomington Normal Swim Club 52.02
 
758 -0.2%
98 Emma Hultquist Rockwall Aquatic 52.02
 
773 +1.2% SB
100 Jade Hallum ATAC 52.04
 
777 +0.1% SB
100 Anastasia Fleming ATAC 52.04
 
819 +0.5% PB
102 Karisa Franz Parkway Swim Club 52.05
 
771 +4.2% SB
103 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 52.06
 
756
103 Olivia McPherson Laramie Swim Club 52.06
 
771 -2.9%
105 Riley Francis Lakeside (TX) 52.08
 
817 -0.5%
105 Kenzie Degn Irvine Novaquatics 52.08
 
770 +0.4% SB
107 Natalie Jones Charger Aquatics 52.15
 
751
108 Miranda Renner Gators Swim Club 52.16
 
766 -1.2%
109 Katia Soudakova Rochester Orcas Swim Club 52.17
 
771 -0.7%
110 Cassie Stegner Menomonee Falls Swim Club 52.18
 
765 -2.3%
111 Kellie Fischer American Energy 52.19
 
749 PB
111 Anna Gruvberger WEST Swim Club 52.19
 
770 PB
113 Maddy Harris Mission Viejo Nadadores 52.21
 
769 -0.8%
113 Allison Bernier Charger Aquatics 52.21
 
769 -0.6%
115 Ashley Stahmer Palo Alto 52.24
 
747 +3.4% SB
116 Peyton D'Emanuele --- (unattached) 52.27
 
766
116 Lindsay Swail Lake Oswego 52.27
 
745 +2.8% SB
118 Anni Fan Metroplex Aquatics 52.29
 
765 -1.6%
119 Vanessa Pearl Metroplex Aquatics 52.34
 
742 +0.8% SB
120 Autumn D'Arcy Piranha Swim Team 52.35
 
741 -2.3%
121 Mariana Kraus Delta Aquatics 52.39
 
739 -2.1%
122 Sophie Fiske Madison Aquatic Club 52.40
 
801 -1.9%
123 Kassidy Lemminn Roadrunner Aquatics 52.42
 
738 +0.4% SB
123 Mia Motekaitis UCD Aquatics 52.42
 
738
125 Julia Wright Irvine Novaquatics 52.46
 
736 +0.4% SB
126 Reagan Nibarger Canyons Aquatic Club 52.47
 
756 +0.8% SB
127 Sonaly Wintermute --- (unattached) 52.54
 
732 +0.0% SB
127 Amanda Hsieh Irvine Novaquatics 52.54
 
747 -0.4%
129 Lily Gardner The Dolphins 52.56
 
751 -0.9%
130 Audrey Orange Dads Club Swim Team 52.57
 
730 +1.8% SB
131 Linda Licari St Charles Swim Team 52.58
 
745 -0.6%
132 Jessie Beckwith Highlands Ranch Aquatics 52.59
 
744
133 Claire Birchenough North Bay Aquatics 52.63
 
728 +0.3% SB
133 Elise Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club 52.63
 
728
135 Sophia Balmaceda Palo Alto 52.65
 
727 -1.4%
136 Abigail Kapeller Aquajets Swim Team 52.66
 
788 -2.2%
137 Valerie Tarazi --- (unattached) 52.70
 
724
138 Danielle Hepler First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 52.84
 
717 -1.5%
139 Alvena Walpole Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.85
 
717 -2.7%
140 Jordan Morgan Santa Clara Swim Club 52.90
 
776 +2.3% PB
141 Allie Emery Sandpipers of Nevada 52.91
 
714 +3.3% SB
141 Amber Conrad Rockwall Aquatic 52.91
 
714 -0.7%
143 Carson Kaufmann Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 52.92
 
733 +4.3% SB
144 Emily Van De Wiele Lane 4 Aquatics 52.99
 
724 +1.1% SB
145 Molly McCance Aquazot Swim Club 53.01
 
709 +0.6% SB
146 Kelly Cheng Brea Aquatics 53.03
 
708 -1.5%
147 Emma Davidson Socal Aquatics Association 53.07
 
721 -1.9%
148 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 53.15
 
717
149 Jessica Peng Aggie Swim Club 53.32
 
708 -1.9%
150 Anna Ervin Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 53.41
 
704 -2.5%
151 Meredith Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 53.61
 
694 -0.6%
152 Marriott Hoffmann Gators Swim Club 53.83
 
669
153 Emma Stephenson Dads Club Swim Team 53.85
 
683 -1.1%
154 Kasey Karkoska Irvine Novaquatics 54.14
 
654 -2.6%
155 Jennifer Hauser Academy Bullets Swim Club 54.20
 
652 -3.8%
Samantha Shelton --- (unattached) NS
Elise Garcia Socal Aquatics Association NS
Jessica Epps Mission Viejo Nadadores NS
Zoie Hartman Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks NS
Sarah Schemmel Club Hawkeye NS
Justina Kozan Brea Aquatics NS
Lillie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic NS
Danielle Carter Palo Alto NS
Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Abriana Howard Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks NS
Eleanor Jew Lake Oswego NS
Riley Lexvold Mission Viejo Nadadores NS
Hannah Womer Quicksilver Swimming NS
Mallory Fox Club Hawkeye NS