Site logo

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–09, 2017
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Lucie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:52.18
1016 +1.5% PB
2 Katharine Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:53.61
997 +1.8% PB
3 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 1:54.14
977
4 Isabelle Stadden unattached 1:55.67
961 PB
5 Kylee Alons FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 1:55.70
944 PB
6 Audrey Reimer FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 1:55.75
945 PB
7 Bayley Stewart FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 1:55.93
940
8 Danielle Carter Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:56.71
936 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Samantha Shelton unattached 1:55.67
947 -0.5%
10 Samantha Pearson Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:56.74
936 +0.7% PB
11 Natalie Arky Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:57.13
918 +3.4% PB
12 Brynn Sproul Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 1:57.45
912 +0.0% PB
13 Erin Lang Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:58.38
904 +6.2% PB
14 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:59.50
873 +5.8% SB
15 Emily Trieu Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:00.02
872 -1.6%
16 Libby Gilbert Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:01.25
853 +0.1% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Riley Lexvold Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:56.26
945 +3.9% PB
18 mak Cazier Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 1:57.67
908 PB
19 Mara Newman Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:57.95
902 +3.6% SB
20 Abriana Howard Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:58.22
897 +4.8% SB
21 Eva Suggs Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:59.73
868 +5.3% SB
22 Tea Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:00.84
861 +1.1% SB
23 Meredith Rees Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:01.36
847
24 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:04.09
784 -4.8%
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Mara Newman Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:01.41
836 +0.7% SB
2 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:06.37
742 -6.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Katharine Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:54.05
989 +1.5% SB
2 Lucie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:54.06
979 -0.1%
3 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 1:54.82
964
4 Audrey Reimer FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 1:55.52
950 PB
5 Bayley Stewart FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 1:56.41
930
6 Kylee Alons FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 1:56.61
927
7 Isabelle Stadden unattached 1:57.11
933 PB
8 Danielle Carter Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:57.31
924 +0.5% PB
9 Samantha Pearson Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:57.79
915 -0.1%
10 Brynn Sproul Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 1:57.90
903 -0.3%
11 Samantha Shelton unattached 1:58.38
894 -2.8%
12 Erin Lang Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:58.61
899 +6.1% PB
13 Natalie Arky Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 1:58.64
889 +2.1% SB
14 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:58.68
888 +6.5% SB
15 Emily Trieu Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:58.79
896 -0.6%
16 Libby Gilbert Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:59.00
896 +2.0% SB
18 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:59.12
878 -0.6%
17 Mara Newman Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:59.12
880 +2.6% SB
19 Eva Suggs Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:59.14
879 +5.8% SB
20 mak Cazier Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 1:59.20
878 PB
21 Tea Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 1:59.21
892 +2.4% SB
22 Meredith Rees Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 1:59.40
884 PB
23 Reese Hazan Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 1:59.55
881
24 Abriana Howard Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:59.64
870 +3.6% SB
25 Riley Lexvold Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:59.71
878 +1.1% SB
26 Luciana Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs logoRazorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:59.90
863 PB
27 Eleni Kotzamanis Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:00.03
899 +4.4% PB
28 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:00.07
862 PB
29 Jessica Davis Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:00.07
876 +2.9% PB
30 Sydney Silver University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:00.26
872 +6.1% PB
31 Kat Mueller Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.28
867
32 Delaney Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:00.38
854 +5.9% PB
33 Natalie Whalen unattached 2:00.45
864 +4.7% PB
34 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.48
854 +6.4% PB
35 Dewi Blose American Energy logoAmerican Energy 2:00.53
853 +7.3% PB
36 Elsa Litteken Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:00.55
850
37 Martina Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs logoRazorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:00.62
849 PB
38 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 2:00.71
859 +0.8% PB
39 Sydney Rouse Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:00.75
849 +1.0% PB
40 Kate Laderoute Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 2:00.87
856 +6.7% SB
41 Norah Hay First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:00.90
860 +7.7% SB
42 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:00.98
844
43 Mollie Wright COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 2:01.09
842 PB
44 Sydney Radloff Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:01.12
842 PB
45 Mariana Kraus Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:01.14
841
45 Isabella Urlando DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:01.14
878 PB
45 Abby Koczo Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:01.14
851 +1.3% SB
48 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.18
850 PB
49 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:01.19
840 -2.6%
50 Sydney Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:01.26
837 -0.9%
51 Anna Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:01.28
848 -1.3%
52 Susannah Laster Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:01.44
836 +2.6% PB
53 Ana Herceg Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:01.51
871 +0.4% PB
54 Samantha Nickell Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 2:01.56
847 +0.8% PB
55 Harper Lehman Pikes Peak Athletics logoPikes Peak Athletics 2:01.60
847 PB
56 Megan Armstrong St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:01.74
844 PB
56 Janelle Hummingbird Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:01.74
840 +2.5% PB
58 Kennedy Lovell Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:01.97
826 -0.2%
59 Zoe Gawronska Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:01.98
825
60 Vicky Gong Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:02.00
825 +1.2% SB
61 Lillianna Brooks University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:02.09
833 +6.9% PB
62 Ashley Carollo Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:02.11
823 PB
63 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:02.19
821
64 Audrey Guyett St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:02.29
818
65 Emma Lepisova Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:02.33
828 -1.6%
66 Berit Quass Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 2:02.36
832 PB
67 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 2:02.40
827 +1.9% SB
68 Mari Aoki Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:02.62
811 +1.5% SB
69 Paige Dressel Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:02.63
827 +5.8% SB
70 Ashlyn Fiorilli Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:02.65
822
71 Anne Tavierne St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:02.71
821
72 Sydney Carlson Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 2:02.80
810
73 Skylar Ruggles Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 2:02.86
845 -1.3%
74 Tia Lindsay Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:02.95
817
75 Elise Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:03.00
806 +3.6% SB
76 Rachel Rodriguez Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:03.03
806 -1.6%
77 Molly Moore Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) logoSpringfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:03.08
805 +3.2% PB
78 Sophia Kosturos Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:03.16
803 -2.5%
79 Rose Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:03.30
801 -0.9%
80 Mia Chang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:03.49
834
81 Jenna Silvestri Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 2:03.59
795 PB
82 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 2:03.61
795 +3.4% SB
83 Danielle Nowaski CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:03.66
794 +0.7% PB
84 Maija Ninness Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:03.83
791 +0.2% PB
84 Emma Theobald Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:03.83
791
86 Lindsay Stenstrom Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:03.97
798 -2.9%
87 Mia Motekaitis UCD Aquatics logoUCD Aquatics 2:03.99
788 PB
88 Greer Pattison Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 2:04.00
824
89 Alyssa Watson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:04.09
800 +0.2% SB
90 Claire Smith Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:04.15
785 +3.9% SB
91 Athena Ye Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.36
791
92 Shannon Bagnal Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:04.47
816 +2.1% SB
93 Caroline Gwaltney Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.59
791 +0.7% PB
94 Rebecca Rivers Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 2:04.67
785 -0.2%
95 Lauren Lewis Riptide logoRiptide 2:04.83
782 +4.6% SB
96 Emma Frey Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:04.87
771
97 Karlie Rimat unattached 2:04.96
768 +0.5% SB
98 Sage Matsushima Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:04.99
779 -2.0%
99 Berkeley Livingston Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 2:05.05
778 -0.3%
100 Maddy Harris Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.07
782 -4.9%
101 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:05.09
777
102 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:05.20
780 PB
103 Gillian Flath Diablo Aquatics logoDiablo Aquatics 2:05.25
774 -1.6%
104 Kasey Karkoska Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:05.28
764 -1.7%
105 Jillian Barczyk City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 2:05.37
772
106 Katrina Sommer Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:05.61
768 -2.6%
107 A. J. Popp Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:05.72
770 +1.2% SB
108 Lucy Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 2:05.90
767 -2.2%
109 Emily Van De Wiele Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 2:06.06
759 -4.5%
110 Parker Henry Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:06.15
758
111 Makayla Poloni Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:06.29
760 -0.7%
112 Ashley Conrad Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:06.63
749 +1.7% SB
113 Megan Morris Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:06.70
738 -1.3%
114 Kelly Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.72
752
115 Abigail Kapeller Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:06.79
773
116 Stephanie Marks Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 2:07.18
729
117 Mia Ristic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:07.56
736 PB
118 Leah Coffin Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:07.68
720 -0.4%
119 Lindsey Merk Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.70
729
120 Cassie Ketterling South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 2:08.05
713
121 Claudia Blowers First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:08.24
720 +3.1% SB
122 Makenna Mathieson Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:08.44
706
123 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:08.59
704
124 Katie McCoy Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 2:09.67
682
125 Briana Rittenbach AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:13.40
629
Katie Yule unattached DQ
Alexandra Crisera Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming NS
Julia Heimstead Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club NS
Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics NS
Zoe Cosgrove DART Swimming logoDART Swimming NS
Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club NS
Zoe Lusk Palo Alto logoPalo Alto NS
Juliana Fox Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club NS