Site logo

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–09, 2017
  • SCY
  • Knoxville, TN

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:43.79
1053 PB
2 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:44.15
1032 PB
3 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:44.34
1027 +2.1% PB
4 Dillon Hillis Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:46.22
980 +5.3% PB
5 Destin Lasco Pleasantville Aquatics logoPleasantville Aquatics 1:46.90
974 PB
6 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:47.30
953 +6.3% PB
7 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.06
992 +2.0% PB
8 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.56
921 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 1:47.04
922 +2.3% PB
10 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:47.15
919 +5.4% PB
11 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:47.49
948 +8.7% PB
12 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:48.02
898 +0.1% PB
13 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 1:49.23
905 -1.6%
14 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club logoNorth Penn Aquatic Club 1:50.14
895 +1.3% SB
15 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:51.53
813 +3.1% SB
16 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:52.37
793
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:49.27
904 +4.8% PB
18 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:49.67
906 +7.4% PB
19 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:49.73
893 PB
20 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:50.19
845 +8.8% PB
21 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:50.25
892 +6.0% PB
22 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:50.68
882 PB
23 Ricardo Martinez Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:50.98
826 -1.3%
24 Piotr Kurleto Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:51.31
855 +6.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:44.57
1033 PB
2 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:44.82
1015 PB
3 Dillon Hillis Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:46.35
976 +5.2% PB
4 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:46.95
961 +6.6% PB
5 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:47.13
957 -0.5%
6 Destin Lasco Pleasantville Aquatics logoPleasantville Aquatics 1:47.53
959 PB
7 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:47.79
940 +1.6% PB
8 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:47.85
997 +2.2% PB
9 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:47.92
900 +4.7% SB
10 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:48.17
931 +8.1% PB
11 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club logoNorth Penn Aquatic Club 1:48.96
923 +2.3% PB
12 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 1:49.30
866 +0.2% PB
13 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 1:49.61
896 -2.0%
14 Alec Peckmann York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:50.07
848 PB
15 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:50.12
846 +4.4% PB
16 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:50.14
846 -1.9%
17 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:50.15
883 +4.0% PB
18 Piotr Kurleto Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:50.23
881 +7.7% PB
19 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:50.25
892 PB
20 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:50.50
874 +1.8% PB
21 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:50.53
885 +6.7% PB
22 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:50.59
835 +8.4% PB
23 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:50.60
883 +5.7% PB
23 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 1:50.60
883 +0.0% PB
25 Ricardo Martinez Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:50.64
834 -1.0%
26 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:50.67
870 PB
27 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 1:50.68
833 +6.5% PB
28 John Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:50.77
926 PB
29 Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:50.87
828 -0.7%
30 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 1:50.91
827 -1.7%
31 Ansel Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:50.92
876 -0.4%
32 David Cleason Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:50.98
863 +7.0% SB
33 Aldan Johnston Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:51.01
862 +3.4% SB
34 Jack Kirby Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:51.16
858 +6.9% PB
35 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:51.26
914 PB
35 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:51.26
856
37 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.30
855 +3.4% PB
38 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic logoCrimson Tide Aquatic 1:51.34
854 +2.1% PB
39 Luis Weekes Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:51.36
854 +6.6% PB
40 Tyler Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:51.43
977 +0.3% PB
41 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:51.44
863 +2.8% PB
42 Sean Tan Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:51.45
851 +4.7% PB
43 Brent Hoshall Sandhills Sand Sharks logoSandhills Sand Sharks 1:51.58
848 +5.8% PB
44 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 1:51.71
808 +2.3% SB
45 Jack Valiquette SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.77
856 +2.2% PB
46 Colin Arwood Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 1:51.80
843 +4.3% PB
47 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 1:51.81
843 +6.4% PB
48 Jack Hamilton Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 1:51.82
843 +8.1% PB
49 Jacob Destrampe Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 1:51.84
842 PB
49 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.84
854 +0.5% PB
51 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.87
853 +8.4% PB
52 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logoTREASURE COAST SWIMMING 1:51.89
853 -0.4%
53 Derek Maas West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club 1:52.04
849 PB
53 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:52.04
801 -0.0%
55 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:52.10
848 +5.3% PB
56 Colton Phelps Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 1:52.18
834 +2.3% PB
57 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 1:52.21
833 PB
57 John Healy Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:52.21
833 +3.8% SB
59 Wyatt Foote Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 1:52.25
796 +0.3% PB
60 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:52.27
832 +0.3% SB
60 Zach Brown Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:52.27
832 +3.9% SB
60 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 1:52.27
832 +2.6% SB
63 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:52.28
832 +0.4% PB
64 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.34
830 +0.9% PB
65 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:52.39
841 +1.1% PB
66 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:52.41
840 +3.2% PB
67 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:52.42
829 PB
68 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:52.48
885 +2.0% PB
69 Tommy Schurer YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:52.54
826 PB
70 Matt Menke Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:52.56
825 PB
70 Corey Shepard Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 1:52.56
788
72 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:52.58
788
73 Emils Jurcik Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:52.63
824 +7.5% PB
74 Connor Blatt Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:52.72
821 +1.9% SB
75 Michael MacGillivray Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:52.74
784 +2.4% SB
75 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:52.74
821 +5.3% PB
77 Avery Gambill SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.79
783 +4.2% PB
78 Connor Sept Carolina Aquatic Team logoCarolina Aquatic Team 1:52.86
781 +9.3% PB
79 Michael McDowell Stingrays logoStingrays 1:52.89
781 PB
80 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:52.91
875 +4.0% PB
81 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:52.92
817 +5.5% SB
81 Kyle Haflich Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:52.92
780
83 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.94
780 +4.3% PB
84 Zac Zwijacz Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:52.95
816 PB
85 Ivan Puskovitch Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club logoEpiscopal Academy Aquatic Club 1:52.98
827
86 ANDY THOMAS Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:53.00
778 +4.1% SB
87 Hunter Kim unattached 1:53.03
872 +2.0% PB
88 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:53.04
814 +14.0% PB
88 Noah Houskeeper Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 1:53.04
814 +3.0% SB
90 Noah Salcido Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 1:53.06
813 +9.8% SB
91 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:53.07
813 PB
92 Ian Van Gorp Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:53.10
824 -0.9%
93 Zach Franklin Stingrays logoStingrays 1:53.15
823 PB
93 Max Seidel Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 1:53.15
823 PB
95 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:53.16
823 -1.6%
96 Andrew Zhang Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 1:53.17
811 +0.7% PB
97 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 1:53.24
934 +3.9% PB
98 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:53.30
866 +1.9% PB
99 Keegan Walsh Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:53.33
807 +8.6% PB
100 Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:53.45
816 +0.3% SB
101 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:53.55
814 +6.4% PB
102 Gary Sun Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:53.61
801 +4.4% SB
103 Mike Jeschke Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:53.63
800 +2.1% SB
104 Mark Lang Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 1:53.72
798 +4.9% PB
105 David He Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:53.83
796 +1.3% PB
106 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 1:53.87
806 +6.2% PB
107 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:53.88
852 +5.4% PB
108 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logoEast Coast Aquat 1:53.96
804 +1.0% SB
108 Micah McRea Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:53.96
804 +4.7% PB
110 Chase Bolding Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 1:54.01
791 +4.3% PB
111 Jack McCurdy Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:54.04
802 PB
112 Kal Findley Concord Swim Club logoConcord Swim Club 1:54.06
802 +4.2% SB
112 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:54.06
802 +5.1% SB
114 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:54.09
790 PB
115 Michael Sandner Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:54.12
800 -0.7%
116 Gabriel Johnson McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 1:54.17
751 +2.3% SB
117 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:54.23
750
118 Matt Stanley Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:54.35
784
119 Thomas Diaz Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 1:54.46
793
120 John Sampson Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:54.47
781 +0.1% PB
120 Grayson Schroering Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:54.47
781 +2.3% SB
122 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 1:54.60
741 +0.6% PB
123 Griffin Edwards Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 1:54.61
789 +8.3% SB
124 Dan Cashell Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:54.72
775 +3.2% SB
124 Nathan Katz Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 1:54.72
775 +5.2% PB
126 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 1:54.77
785
127 Sean Quinn Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:54.94
770 PB
127 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:54.94
770 +0.1% PB
129 Spencer Sehlhorst Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 1:54.98
781 -2.8%
130 Zach Grover Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:55.01
780
130 Drew Stagge Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:55.01
780 +4.3% PB
132 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:55.17
728
133 Collin Hughes Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:55.44
759 -0.5%
134 Luke Stewart Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 1:55.47
758 +3.3% SB
135 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 1:55.72
810 +1.4% PB
136 Hunter Tapp Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:55.82
761 +8.0% SB
137 THEODORE GUNN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:55.93
711
138 Evan Zhang Mercersburg Academy Aquatics logoMercersburg Academy Aquatics 1:56.42
700 +1.0% SB
139 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:56.56
733 +1.4% SB
140 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 1:56.82
691 PB
141 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 1:56.96
736 -5.4%
142 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 1:58.41
749 -5.3%
Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins DQ
Kyle Barone SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina DQ
Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia DQ
Ben Fenwick SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina DQ
Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club NS
Jason Mathews Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club NS