Site logo

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–09, 2017
  • SCY
  • Knoxville, TN

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Leah Braswell York YMCA 4:39.29
 
963 PB
2 Madison Homovich Marlins of Raleigh 4:41.88
 
934 -0.8%
3 Mary Smutny AK Sharks 4:42.80
 
924 PB
4 Lola Mull Mid-Michigan Aqu 4:43.35
 
940 +0.4% PB
5 Olwyn Bartis SwimMAC Carolina 4:46.31
 
886 +5.3% PB
6 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:46.41
 
907 -0.5%
7 Emily Hetzer Occoquan Swimming Inc 4:46.83
 
881 PB
8 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina 4:52.62
 
820 +3.6% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mariah Denigan Northern KY 4:46.40
 
933 PB
10 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins 4:46.73
 
882 PB
11 Kaylee Williams Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:47.80
 
892 +0.5% PB
12 Maggie Wallace Egg Harbor Twp S 4:48.80
 
860
13 Kenna Haney New Wave (NC) 4:49.37
 
854 +5.7% SB
14 Lucy Callard Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 4:49.44
 
853 PB
15 Kensey McMahon Bolles School Sharks 4:50.34
 
832 -1.6%
16 Sophie Skinner Northern KY 4:53.30
 
813
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Olivia McMurray Swim Florida 4:47.03
 
926 -0.0%
18 Allison Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays 4:49.48
 
841
19 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 4:49.83
 
849 +1.4% SB
20 Emily Ecker Portland Porpoises 4:50.00
 
868 +1.2% PB
21 Catherine Buroker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:50.11
 
846 PB
22 Kenady Beil Northern KY 4:51.78
 
829 PB
23 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:52.25
 
845 +1.8% PB
24 Haley Arner Swim Atlanta 4:54.65
 
799 +2.9% SB
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 4:47.37
 
875 PB
2 Junseo Kim Scarlet Aquatic Club 4:49.32
 
876 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Leah Braswell York YMCA 4:44.24
 
909
2 Madison Homovich Marlins of Raleigh 4:44.71
 
903 -1.8%
3 Mary Smutny AK Sharks 4:46.92
 
880
4 Lola Mull Mid-Michigan Aqu 4:47.28
 
897 -1.0%
5 Olwyn Bartis SwimMAC Carolina 4:47.31
 
876 +4.9% PB
6 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:47.68
 
893 -0.9%
7 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina 4:47.82
 
870 +5.2% PB
8 Emily Hetzer Occoquan Swimming Inc 4:47.99
 
868
9 Maggie Wallace Egg Harbor Twp S 4:48.38
 
864
10 Mariah Denigan Northern KY 4:48.67
 
908 PB
11 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins 4:48.68
 
861
12 Kaylee Williams Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:48.95
 
880 +0.1% PB
13 Kenna Haney New Wave (NC) 4:49.28
 
855 +5.7% SB
14 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club 4:49.30
 
854 +1.7% PB
15 Lucy Callard Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 4:49.81
 
849 PB
16 Kensey McMahon Bolles School Sharks 4:49.96
 
836 -1.4%
17 Sophie Skinner Northern KY 4:50.68
 
840
18 Allison Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays 4:50.96
 
826
19 Olivia McMurray Swim Florida 4:51.06
 
883 -1.4%
20 Emily Ecker Portland Porpoises 4:51.13
 
857 +0.8% PB
21 Catherine Buroker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:51.37
 
833 PB
22 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 4:51.63
 
830 +0.7% SB
23 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:52.03
 
847 +1.8% PB
24 Haley Arner Swim Atlanta 4:52.26
 
824 +3.7% SB
25 Kenady Beil Northern KY 4:52.27
 
823 PB
26 Bridget Semenuk Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 4:52.41
 
822 PB
28 Junseo Kim Scarlet Aquatic Club 4:52.55
 
842 +0.5% PB
27 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 4:52.55
 
821
29 Elise Bauer Central Florida Marlins 4:53.27
 
834 +0.5% SB
30 Alessandra Baldari North Palm Beach 4:53.47
 
811 +2.9% SB
31 Maddie Luther Saline Swim Team 4:53.74
 
808 -0.7%
32 Maggie Berning Dayton Raiders 4:54.34
 
791 +0.8% PB
33 Allie Piccirillo Northern KY 4:54.66
 
799 PB
34 Abigail Kilgallon Scarlet Aquatic Club 4:54.85
 
786 +2.5% SB
35 Marcella Ruppert-Gomez Gulliver Swim Club 4:54.96
 
785 -0.7%
36 Isabella Gable Dayton Raiders 4:55.04
 
795 +1.4% PB
37 Anna Durak Hickory-NC 4:55.13
 
783 +3.4% SB
38 Elizabeth Boeckman Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 4:55.30
 
792
39 Kallie Chelsvig Ensworth Aquatics 4:55.34
 
813 +0.8% PB
40 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 4:55.46
 
780 -3.8%
41 Sydney St Rose-Finear Victor Swim Club 4:55.55
 
790 PB
42 Riley Gaines Excel Aquatics 4:55.66
 
789 +2.6% SB
43 Georgia Mosher Club Wolverine 4:55.84
 
787 -1.4%
44 MADISON NALLS York YMCA 4:56.62
 
779 PB
45 Abby Kriegler Asheville Swim Club 4:56.66
 
779
46 Abby Grottle Dynamo Swim Club 4:56.69
 
778 +3.4% SB
47 Morgan Miller Lakeside (KY) 4:56.91
 
776 +1.8% SB
48 Ryley Ober Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 4:56.96
 
776
49 Aziza Ganihanova Somerset Valley YMCA 4:57.14
 
795 +1.5% SB
50 Jessica Pryne NEW YORK SHARKS 4:57.21
 
794 -1.8%
51 Anna Auld East Coast Aquatic Club 4:57.52
 
816 -1.8%
52 Jade Foelske Dynamo Swim Club 4:57.77
 
767
53 Addie Rose Bullock Stingrays 4:58.03
 
765 PB
54 Lain Shahboz Gator Swim Club 4:58.96
 
776 -0.6%
55 Emma Feehery T2 Aquatics 4:59.06
 
755 -0.3%
56 Rebekah Hamilton Huntsville Swim Association 4:59.42
 
797 -1.2%
57 Tori Culotta Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:59.45
 
797 -0.5%
58 Katelyn Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins 4:59.64
 
749 -1.3%
59 Ellie Marquardt Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 4:59.65
 
749 +3.6% SB
60 Annette Dombkowski Club Wolverine 4:59.81
 
747 -1.4%
61 Abby McCulloh Swim Atlanta 4:59.93
 
792 -1.0%
62 Mackenzie Lanning Lakeside (KY) 5:00.59
 
831 +0.0% PB
63 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 5:01.27
 
733
64 Emma Whall Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:01.47
 
731
65 Noa Heron West Florida Lightning Aquati 5:01.73
 
728 -1.7%
66 Alexis Durlacher Episcopal AmberJax 5:02.24
 
712 -1.5%
67 Kim Jogis Badger Swim Club (NY) 5:02.29
 
723 -1.4%
68 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:02.65
 
719 +9.4% SB
69 Julia Donahue Gator Swim Club 5:03.83
 
708
70 Shelby Stanley Carter Center Aq 5:04.41
 
702
71 Michelle Guo Cape Cod Swim Club 5:05.57
 
691
72 Erin Kerrigan Occoquan Swimming Inc 5:06.51
 
703
73 Ashley Neas Swim Atlanta 5:06.56
 
682 -0.0%
74 Katie Mitchell TAC Titans 5:08.06
 
713
75 Emily Appleton Weymouth Club Waves 5:09.93
 
670 +0.8% SB
Sarah Grinalds Westport/Weston Family Y Swim NS