CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–09, 2017
  • SCY
  • Knoxville, TN

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 2:09.54
 
962 +6.7% PB
2 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:09.87
 
957 +5.7% PB
3 Emily Weiss Cardinal Community Swim Club 2:11.04
 
938 PB
4 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 2:11.59
 
916 +5.0% SB
5 Claire Donan Triton Swimming 2:12.25
 
919 +1.6% PB
6 Kaki Christensen Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:14.66
 
867
7 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:15.03
 
861 +3.9% SB
8 Kate Douglass Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:17.40
 
838
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Abby Arens Marlins of Raleigh 2:15.34
 
900 +0.9% SB
10 Shayna fetes Saint Andrew's Swimming 2:15.65
 
865 PB
11 Lilly Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.75
 
850 +3.5% SB
12 Emme Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.85
 
862 +3.8% SB
13 Olivia Peoples Bolles School Sharks 2:16.60
 
880 PB
14 Madeline Dyer Firestone Akron 2:17.71
 
833 +1.6% PB
15 Saige Kemeny Area Tallahassee 2:17.84
 
831 +1.7% PB
16 Sheridan Schreiber Swim Atlanta 2:18.90
 
801 +4.6% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 2:15.47
 
854 +3.2% SB
18 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 2:15.65
 
896
19 Sarah Bender Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:16.54
 
851 +0.8% PB
20 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:17.44
 
824 +2.4% SB
21 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 2:17.60
 
835 +2.8% SB
22 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 2:17.74
 
819 PB
23 Jenna Thompson 757 2:17.99
 
815 +7.3% PB
24 Abigail Leisure Pipeline Swimmin 2:19.68
 
834
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club 2:11.85
 
925 +4.2% SB
2 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 2:11.87
 
925 +5.0% SB
3 Claire Donan Triton Swimming 2:12.39
 
917 +1.5% PB
4 Allie Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 2:13.54
 
885 +3.6% SB
5 Emily Weiss Cardinal Community Swim Club 2:13.61
 
897
6 Kate Douglass Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:14.50
 
883
7 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 2:15.52
 
854 +3.5% SB
8 Kaki Christensen Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:16.24
 
842
9 Abby Arens Marlins of Raleigh 2:16.33
 
885 +0.2% SB
10 Lilly Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.37
 
840 +3.1% SB
11 Olivia Peoples Bolles School Sharks 2:16.39
 
883 PB
12 Emme Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.42
 
853 +3.4% SB
13 Sheridan Schreiber Swim Atlanta 2:16.54
 
838 +6.2% PB
14 Shayna fetes Saint Andrew's Swimming 2:16.59
 
851 PB
15 Madeline Dyer Firestone Akron 2:16.91
 
846 +2.1% PB
16 Saige Kemeny Area Tallahassee 2:17.11
 
843 +2.3% PB
17 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 2:17.30
 
870
18 Jenna Thompson 757 2:17.50
 
823 +7.6% PB
19 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 2:17.52
 
822 +1.7% SB
20 Abigail Leisure Pipeline Swimmin 2:17.58
 
866 PB
21 Sarah Bender Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:17.61
 
835 +0.0% SB
22 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 2:17.71
 
819 PB
23 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 2:17.74
 
833 +2.7% SB
24 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:17.76
 
819 +2.2% SB
25 Allie McDaid Peddie Aquatic Association 2:17.90
 
817 +1.4% SB
26 Mandolin Nguyen Mercersburg Academy Aquatics 2:17.91
 
830 +2.0% SB
27 Mary Buckley Kingfish Swimming 2:17.96
 
816
28 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:17.97
 
815 +3.8% SB
29 Anna Martin Ridgewood Branch YMCA 2:18.17
 
812 +4.2% SB
30 Grace Estabrook Carmel Swim Club 2:18.24
 
811 +3.0% SB
31 Colby Hurt 757 2:18.28
 
824 +1.8% SB
32 Grace Rainey SwimMAC Carolina 2:18.40
 
883 +0.4% PB
33 Hannah Virgin Pine Crest 2:18.45
 
808 +2.1% SB
34 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 2:18.55
 
806 PB
35 Jordyn Libler Club Wolverine 2:18.60
 
880 +4.0% PB
36 Katherine Baker Bolles School Sharks 2:18.64
 
805 +2.1% PB
37 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 2:18.73
 
804 +0.7% PB
38 Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics 2:18.85
 
816 +2.6% PB
39 Selina Reil Northern KY Clip 2:18.86
 
815
40 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:18.94
 
845 +4.0% PB
41 Kate Overbey M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:18.98
 
814 +3.2% PB
42 Kayle Park Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:19.11
 
812 +3.4% SB
43 Mary Cornett Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:19.26
 
809 +1.0% SB
44 Anna Feng Crimson Aquatics 2:19.38
 
794
45 Claire Tuttle Hudsonville Eagle Aquatics Tea 2:19.52
 
836 PB
45 Mia Shaffer Swim Atlanta 2:19.52
 
835 -0.9%
47 Victoria Eisenhauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:19.55
 
836 +1.9% PB
48 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 2:19.57
 
791 PB
49 Drue Thielking Club Wolverine 2:19.76
 
832 +4.6% SB
50 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:20.02
 
798 +4.8% SB
51 Alexis Wenger Grosse Pointe Gators 2:20.17
 
782
52 Emily Pye Tennessee Aquatics 2:20.25
 
794 -0.5%
53 Angelina Harris Three Village Swim Club 2:20.36
 
822 +2.9% SB
54 Shelby Gerving Snow Swimming (VA) 2:20.76
 
786 -1.7%
55 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:20.81
 
786 +3.3% SB
56 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine 2:20.82
 
772
57 Desirae Mangaoang SwimMAC Carolina 2:20.84
 
816 +5.8% SB
58 JESSIE MCMURRAY York YMCA 2:20.86
 
785 PB
59 Ellie Masterson Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:20.88
 
771
60 Peyton Proffitt Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:20.98
 
783 -1.4%
61 Angela Gambardella --- (unattached) 2:20.99
 
814 PB
62 Isabella Gary --- (unattached) 2:21.27
 
809 +5.5% SB
63 Ali Robertson Crimson Aquatics 2:21.41
 
776 PB
64 Annie O'Dare Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:21.49
 
761 +2.2% SB
65 Georgia Mosher Club Wolverine 2:21.52
 
761
66 Kailey Conklin SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.71
 
758 +8.9% PB
67 Garlynd Johnson Swim Atlanta 2:21.78
 
831 +5.9% PB
68 Reese Lugbill Mason Manta Rays 2:21.87
 
800 +1.6% SB
69 Gillian Burch Albany Starfish 2:21.97
 
768 PB
70 Theresa Milio NEW YORK SHARKS 2:21.98
 
799
71 Maria Baric YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:22.11
 
766 +7.9% SB
72 Keri Golden Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:22.17
 
765 +4.8% SB
73 Edwina Jalet Club Wolverine 2:22.33
 
823 +7.9% SB
74 Anna Auld East Coast Aquatic Club 2:22.34
 
792 +2.0% PB
75 Jamyson Robb Canton City Schools 2:22.36
 
793 -0.8%
76 Masy Folcik Rockford Community Swim Team 2:23.12
 
781
77 Courtney Niemann Swim Atlanta 2:23.22
 
749 +3.5% SB
78 Eden Bates Bolles School Sharks 2:23.63
 
729
79 Sophia Moore Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:23.75
 
772
80 Victoria Miyamoto Pine Crest 2:23.91
 
725
81 Julia Eskew Nashville Aquatic Club 2:24.11
 
722
82 Liza Whitmire Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:24.12
 
766 -1.4%
83 Grace Butcher Ohio State Swim Club 2:24.19
 
765 -3.0%
84 Alison Hu Huntsville Swim Association 2:24.26
 
733 +0.2% SB
85 Julianne Libler Club Wolverine 2:24.29
 
719
86 Julia Donahue Gator Swim Club 2:24.35
 
718
87 Mikaela Fullerton New Wave Swim Team (NC) 2:24.48
 
730 +4.7% SB
88 Olivia Sutter Western North Carolina YMCA 2:26.06
 
707
89 Leah Baker Moon Aqua Club 2:27.78
 
681 -1.2%
90 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 2:28.01
 
709
Kendal Schreder Saline Swim Team NS
Chadé Nercisio East Coast Aquatic Club NS
Janessa Mathews Ohio State Swim Club NS
Hannah Foster Mason Manta Rays DQ
Jade Foelske Dynamo Swim Club DQ