CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–09, 2017
  • SCY
  • Knoxville, TN

1650 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Madison Homovich Marlins of Raleigh 16:10.30
 
948
2 Kensey McMahon Bolles School Sharks 16:13.72
 
938 PB
3 Maggie Wallace Egg Harbor Twp S 16:14.53
 
936 PB
4 Lola Mull Mid-Michigan Aqu 16:15.56
 
942 PB
5 Emily Hetzer Occoquan Swimming Inc 16:20.25
 
919 PB
6 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 16:24.31
 
908 PB
7 Catherine Buroker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 16:28.48
 
896 PB
8 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 16:30.02
 
901 PB
9 Lucy Callard Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 16:33.71
 
882 PB
10 Junseo Kim Scarlet Aquatic Club 16:34.40
 
889 PB
11 Elise Bauer Central Florida Marlins 16:35.34
 
887
12 Tori Culotta Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 16:39.47
 
903 +1.9% PB
13 Kenna Haney New Wave Swim Team (NC) 16:39.60
 
866
14 Anna Auld East Coast Aquatic Club 16:40.40
 
900 PB
15 Mariah Denigan Northern KY Clip 16:40.74
 
899
16 Emily Ecker Portland Porpoises 16:42.97
 
866
17 Abigail Kilgallon Scarlet Aquatic Club 16:44.92
 
851
18 Abby Kriegler Asheville Swim Club 16:45.47
 
850 +4.7% PB
19 Abby McCulloh Swim Atlanta 16:45.80
 
885
20 Elizabeth Boeckman Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 16:46.02
 
848 PB
21 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 16:46.19
 
848
22 Kaylee Williams Kingfish Aquatic Club 16:46.69
 
855 +0.1% PB
23 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 16:51.09
 
834 -1.0%
24 Katelyn Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins 16:52.69
 
830
25 Allison Bloebaum Mason Manta Rays 16:53.84
 
827
26 Rachel Schlemmer Snow Swimming (VA) 16:54.19
 
835 PB
27 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club 16:54.64
 
825
28 Marcella Ruppert-Gomez Gulliver Swim Club 16:58.86
 
813
29 Annette Dombkowski Club Wolverine 17:00.80
 
808
30 Noa Heron West Florida Lightning Aquati 17:03.95
 
800
31 Abby Grottle Dynamo Swim Club 17:12.32
 
778
32 Emma Whall Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 17:15.61
 
769
33 Kim Jogis Badger Swim Club (NY) 17:15.81
 
769
34 Selina Reil Northern KY Clip 17:17.69
 
764
35 Emily Appleton Weymouth Club Waves 17:26.54
 
750 PB
36 Ashley Neas Swim Atlanta 17:27.08
 
739
37 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 17:32.55
 
725
Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins NS
Alexa Owen Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Erin Kerrigan Occoquan Swimming Inc NS