Site logo

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–09, 2017
  • SCY
  • Knoxville, TN

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Dillon Hillis Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 53.28
991 +7.3% PB
2 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 53.45
984 +1.2% PB
3 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 53.46
984 PB
4 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 54.47
1005 +6.7% PB
5 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 54.48
976 +0.1% PB
6 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 55.46
877 +7.5% PB
7 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 55.59
872 +6.0% PB
8 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 55.90
884 +3.3% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 54.81
991 +2.7% PB
10 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 55.08
892 PB
11 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club logoRadnor Aquatic Club 55.31
971 +3.4% PB
12 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 55.75
924 PB
13 Stefano Batista Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 55.81
887 +5.4% PB
14 Michael MacGillivray Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 55.83
862 +4.7% PB
15 Jack Casey Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 56.41
863 -3.1%
16 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 56.44
862 +1.6% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 55.76
865 +3.4% SB
18 Evan Zhang Mercersburg Academy Aquatics logoMercersburg Academy Aquatics 55.89
860 +0.6% SB
19 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 55.91
859 +4.7% SB
20 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 55.93
883 PB
21 Grayson Schroering Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 56.05
878 +3.9% PB
22 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.28
903 -2.5%
23 Michael McDowell Stingrays logoStingrays 56.32
842 PB
24 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 56.62
855 +2.8% PB
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 55.17
889 +4.5% PB
2 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.12
910 -2.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Dillon Hillis Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 53.26
992 +7.3% PB
2 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 53.59
978 PB
3 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 54.21
953 -0.2%
4 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 55.24
974 +5.4% PB
5 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 55.25
945 -1.3%
6 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 55.29
908 +4.4% PB
7 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 55.42
879 +7.6% PB
7 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 55.42
879 +6.3% PB
9 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 55.46
877 PB
10 Jack Casey Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 55.52
899 -1.5%
11 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 55.55
962 +1.4% PB
12 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 55.60
930 PB
13 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club logoRadnor Aquatic Club 55.75
954 +2.7% PB
14 Stefano Batista Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 55.77
889 +5.5% PB
15 Michael MacGillivray Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 55.84
862 +4.7% PB
15 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 55.84
886 +2.6% PB
18 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.87
920 -1.8%
17 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 55.87
860 +3.2% SB
19 Michael McDowell Stingrays logoStingrays 55.88
860 PB
20 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 56.00
855 +4.6% SB
21 Evan Zhang Mercersburg Academy Aquatics logoMercersburg Academy Aquatics 56.01
855 +0.4% SB
22 Raunak Khosla Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 56.11
875 +3.7% PB
22 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 56.11
875
24 Grayson Schroering Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 56.12
875 +3.8% PB
25 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 56.16
873 +5.4% SB
26 Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 56.18
907 +4.2% PB
27 Tyler Babinec Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 56.24
870 PB
28 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 56.26
904 +6.7% PB
29 Jon Lee Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 56.45
862 +3.3% SB
30 Tory Bartlett Stingrays logoStingrays 56.46
837
31 Julian Barrios Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 56.47
861 PB
32 Connor Dalbo Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 56.51
835 +4.7% PB
32 Sean Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club logoNorth Penn Aquatic Club 56.51
894 PB
34 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 56.54
858 +10.7% PB
35 Luis Weekes Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 56.55
858 +4.6% PB
36 Thomas Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 56.57
832 +1.4% PB
37 Matt Stanley Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 56.60
856
38 Griffin Manning Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 56.65
854 PB
39 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 56.76
825 +6.2% SB
40 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 56.78
912 +4.4% PB
41 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 56.82
911 PB
42 Gary Sun Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 56.84
846 +3.4% PB
43 Dan Cashell Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 56.87
845 +3.6% SB
44 Alex Wade Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 56.88
820 PB
45 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 56.92
878 PB
46 Daniel Alber Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 56.95
817 +2.3% PB
46 Chris Ruhnke Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 56.95
842 +4.2% SB
48 Jarel Dillard Middle Tennessee Swim Club logoMiddle Tennessee Swim Club 56.96
841 +2.8% PB
49 Justin Lawrence City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 57.03
839
50 Jack Valiquette SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 57.11
870 +7.0% PB
51 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 57.14
834 +3.5% PB
52 Trey Sheils TNT Swimming logoTNT Swimming 57.15
869 -0.1%
53 Dashiell Hunter Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 57.18
833
54 Andrew Rohweder Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 57.19
807 -0.2%
55 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 57.22
866 +1.5% PB
55 Connor Sept Carolina Aquatic Team logoCarolina Aquatic Team 57.22
806 +5.6% SB
57 Coleman Modglin Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 57.26
864 +4.4% PB
58 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 57.28
863 -1.2%
59 Ben McKeown Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 57.32
862 PB
60 Jack Brester Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 57.35
890 PB
61 Patrick Merse Northern KY logoNorthern KY 57.39
859 PB
61 Brenden Meagher X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 57.39
800 +5.1% PB
61 Ricardo Martinez Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 57.39
800 PB
64 Tren Oliver Mecklenburg Swim logoMecklenburg Swim 57.40
859 -1.2%
65 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 57.42
823 -0.5%
65 Jabari Ramsey Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 57.42
798 -2.3%
67 Jerry Chen Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 57.55
818 -0.2%
68 ANDY THOMAS Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 57.56
793 +4.8% SB
69 Ansel Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 57.59
851 +1.0% PB
70 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 57.60
816 -2.7%
71 Parker Hershberger Washington Township Swim Club logoWashington Township Swim Club 57.63
815 +1.6% SB
72 Kenneth Hauter Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 57.64
790
73 Brandon Cheong Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 57.67
848 -0.2%
73 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 57.67
848 +3.0% SB
73 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 57.67
813 PB
76 Khadin Soto Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 57.74
845 +2.4% PB
76 Taylor Williams Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 57.74
875 -1.6%
78 David He Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 57.75
810 +2.7% PB
79 Thomas Strother Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 57.76
810 PB
80 Wyatt Foote Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 57.79
784 -0.2%
81 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 57.81
872 +4.4% PB
81 Alex Blom Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 57.81
843 +4.6% PB
83 Kal Findley Concord Swim Club logoConcord Swim Club 57.83
842 +4.3% SB
84 Guillem Perez unattached 57.86
806
85 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logoNittany Lion Aquatic Club 57.87
805 +0.7% SB
86 Nathan Katz Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 57.90
804 +5.2% SB
87 Harvey Culbert Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logoGreater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 58.01
835 +2.0% SB
88 Hector Rodriguez Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 58.06
833 -2.1%
89 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 58.10
861 PB
90 Avery Gambill SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 58.11
771 +14.3% SB
91 Matthew Lattin Ensworth Aquatics logoEnsworth Aquatics 58.12
771 +1.2% SB
92 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 58.20
827 -1.0%
93 Michael Dockham Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 58.21
792 -1.7%
94 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 58.24
826 -1.4%
95 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 58.28
824 +3.5% PB
96 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 58.29
764 +1.1% SB
97 Sam Curran Sylvania Tsunami logoSylvania Tsunami 58.31
763
97 Jack Meehan Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 58.31
853 +6.5% PB
99 Micah McRea Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 58.32
823 +4.8% PB
100 Chase Geheb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 58.34
787 -1.9%
100 Gavin Wheeler Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 58.34
787 +6.5% SB
102 Christopher Layne Bowling Green Swim Club logoBowling Green Swim Club 58.38
820 +0.4% PB
103 Ben Duckworth Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 58.45
818 +1.6% SB
104 Michael Sandner Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 58.49
816 -0.4%
105 Matthew Chan Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 58.52
780 +3.6% PB
106 Charlie Venci Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 58.53
815 PB
107 Rafi Chambasian Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 58.55
754 +0.4% PB
107 Mike Jeschke Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 58.55
779 +3.0% SB
109 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 58.71
773 -3.0%
110 Jorge Roman-Lopez North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 58.72
772 +1.5% PB
111 Luke Stewart Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 58.78
770 +4.3% SB
112 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 58.91
765 PB
113 Hunter Kim unattached 58.94
828 +4.5% SB
114 Tyler Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 59.09
891 -1.0%
115 Kevin Wu Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 59.12
792 +5.4% SB
116 Daniel West Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 59.34
783
117 Max Seidel Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 59.37
782
117 Cobi Lopez Miro Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 59.37
782 -0.5%
119 Matthew Kroll SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 59.41
879 +2.7% PB
120 Cameron Tvrdik Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 59.48
808 +1.9% PB
121 Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 59.51
777 +3.7% SB
122 Cade Oliver Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 59.73
866 +4.5% PB
123 Danny Sims Northern KY logoNorthern KY 59.76
732 PB
124 Zach Speerschneider YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.15
717 +5.6% SB
125 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 1:00.54
678
Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina DQ
Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics DQ
Joe Black Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association DQ
Chase Bolding Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team DQ
Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club DQ
Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club NS
Jason Mathews Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club NS