Site logo

Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–09, 2017
  • SCY
  • Knoxville, TN

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Olivia Carter Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 4:09.94
937 +4.3% PB
2 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 4:10.97
928 PB
3 Madison Homovich Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:11.82
919 -0.1%
4 Abby Hay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:12.60
912 +5.2% PB
5 Christin Rockway Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 4:12.89
909 +4.9% SB
6 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:14.09
917 +4.8% PB
7 Mariah Denigan Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:14.26
929 PB
8 Kathleen Golding South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:14.89
890
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 4:11.13
926 +6.9% PB
10 Olivia McMurray Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 4:14.59
926 PB
11 Colby Hurt 757 Swim logo757 Swim 4:15.22
887 +3.8% PB
12 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:16.34
877 +3.6% PB
13 Sophie Housey Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 4:16.73
892 PB
14 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:18.05
880
15 Brooke Zettel TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 4:20.47
871 -1.1%
16 Claire Donan Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 4:24.60
801 -1.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:16.06
879 +4.5% PB
18 Charlotte Hook TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 4:16.32
958 +1.3% PB
19 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:17.35
886 +4.3% PB
20 Carissa Armijo Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 4:17.37
867 PB
21 Jessica Pryne NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 4:17.72
883 +5.9% PB
22 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:19.79
845 +5.3% PB
23 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:21.61
828 +0.6% SB
Leah Braswell York YMCA logoYork YMCA DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Olivia Carter Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 4:12.98
908 +3.1% PB
2 Madison Homovich Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:13.53
903 -0.7%
3 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 4:14.37
895
4 Abby Hay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:14.38
895 +4.5% PB
5 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:14.51
913 +4.6% PB
6 Kathleen Golding South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:14.71
892
7 Christin Rockway Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 4:15.91
881 +3.7% SB
8 Mariah Denigan Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:15.92
913 PB
9 Ella Nelson Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 4:16.01
880 +5.1% SB
10 Olivia McMurray Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 4:16.65
906 PB
11 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:17.67
864 +3.1% PB
12 Colby Hurt 757 Swim logo757 Swim 4:17.81
863 +2.9% SB
13 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:17.89
881
14 Sophie Housey Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 4:18.26
878 PB
15 Brooke Zettel TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 4:18.74
887 -0.4%
16 Claire Donan Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 4:18.98
852 +1.0% PB
17 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:19.52
866 +3.5% PB
18 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:19.53
847 +3.2% SB
19 Danika Katzer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:19.94
843 +1.2% SB
20 Leah Braswell York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:21.16
832
21 Charlotte Hook TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 4:21.45
910 -0.6%
22 Carissa Armijo Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 4:21.52
829 PB
23 Jessica Pryne NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 4:21.59
847 +4.5% PB
24 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:22.13
823 +4.4% PB
25 Lizzy Spears Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:22.87
817
26 Kelly Tichenor Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 4:22.96
816 +0.3% SB
27 Junseo Kim Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 4:23.44
830 -0.4%
28 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:23.60
810 +1.1% SB
29 Abby Arens Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 4:24.22
823 +1.1% SB
30 Ellie Masterson Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:24.44
802 PB
31 Anna Freed Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 4:24.64
819
32 Jade Foelske Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:24.88
798
33 Vivian Weng Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:24.89
817 PB
34 Marcella Ruppert-Gomez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 4:25.10
796
35 Katie Dougherty Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 4:25.17
796 +4.8% SB
36 Emma Whall Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:25.24
795
37 Isabella Paoletti Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:25.27
814 +0.3% SB
38 Grace Reeder Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 4:25.34
794
39 Anna Durak Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:25.36
794 PB
40 Shayna fetes Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 4:25.39
794 +1.8% PB
41 Julia Donahue Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:25.41
793
42 Sarah Bender Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:25.42
793 -0.9%
43 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:25.56
825 +6.4% SB
44 Elise Bauer Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 4:25.65
810
45 Annabel Crush Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:25.72
823 +2.2% SB
46 Ali Robertson Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:25.79
790
47 Apryl Stahl Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 4:25.87
789 +5.2% SB
48 Anna Auld East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 4:25.91
822
49 Saige Kemeny Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 4:26.05
788 +2.5% PB
50 Savannah Mitchell Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:26.13
787 +2.2% SB
51 Kyra Sommerstad Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 4:26.15
806
52 Lola Mull Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 4:26.18
805 PB
52 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:26.18
786 +3.6% SB
54 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 4:26.41
784 +0.5% SB
55 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:26.70
782 +1.1% SB
56 Emma Feehery T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 4:26.79
781 PB
57 Lilly Higgs SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:26.97
779 +3.6% SB
58 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 4:27.21
777
59 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:27.41
775 PB
60 Kim Jogis Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:27.42
775 PB
61 Victoria Miyamoto Pine Crest logoPine Crest 4:27.45
775 +1.4% PB
62 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:27.48
775 PB
63 Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:27.49
775 -1.1%
64 Shelby Stanley Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 4:27.51
775 +2.4% SB
65 Elizabeth Boeckman Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 4:27.94
771
66 Anna Feng Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:28.15
769
67 Abby Grottle Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:28.25
768 +1.8% PB
68 Sophia Tuinman Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 4:28.46
785 PB
69 Keri Golden Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:28.60
765 +5.1% SB
70 Emily Ecker Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 4:28.68
783 PB
71 Abby Kriegler Asheville Swim Club logoAsheville Swim Club 4:29.05
761 +2.6% SB
72 Adair Sand Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 4:29.06
761 +2.9% PB
73 Alexa Owen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:29.19
760 -0.6%
74 Kensey McMahon Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 4:29.40
758 +4.4% PB
75 Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 4:29.50
757 -0.3%
76 Katherine Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco logoOwensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 4:29.56
756 PB
77 Selina Reil Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:29.57
756 PB
78 Marget Shelly York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:29.98
752 +1.5% SB
79 Emma Hazel Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 4:30.03
752
80 Danielle Prekop Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 4:30.25
750 +0.7% SB
80 Sarah Turchanik Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 4:30.25
750 +2.4% SB
80 Shelby Gerving Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:30.25
750 -1.7%
83 Jenna Thompson 757 Swim logo757 Swim 4:30.74
746 +4.3% SB
84 Emily Clements Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:30.91
763
85 Margaret Gholston Race Aquatics logoRace Aquatics 4:31.50
758
86 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 4:32.08
734
87 Mia Nordstrom TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 4:32.66
748 -1.8%
88 Emily Appleton Weymouth Club Waves logoWeymouth Club Waves 4:32.99
745 +0.6% SB
89 Mattie Williams Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 4:33.37
723
90 Peyton Proffitt Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:36.68
694 -2.2%
91 Noa Heron West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 4:36.93
692
92 Janika Perezous Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 4:39.17
691 -1.6%
Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) DQ
Julia Menkhaus SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Alessandra Baldari North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach NS